2014年2月14日星期五

HP certification HP2-H13 exam targeted exercises

HP HP2-H13 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the HP certification HP2-H13 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

ITCertKing provide training tools included HP certification HP2-H13 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass HP certification HP2-H13 exam with high score.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the HP certification HP2-H13 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP2-H13 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP2-H13 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP2-H13 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP2-H13 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the HP HP2-H13 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: HP2-H13
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-H13 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-H13 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-H13 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the HP HP2-H13 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

HP2-H13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

NO.1 What is a brief, but accurate description of the HP ap5000 that you can provide a customer?
A. a compact and affordable Point of Sale solution
B. a touch enabled All-in-One Point of Sale solution
C. a powerful modular Point of Sale solution
D. a Retail Hardened Point of Sale solution
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-H13 exam   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.2 Which HP Point of Sale system simplifies peripheral selection?
A. ap5700
B. rp5700
C. ap5000
D. rp5000
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H13 certification   HP2-H13 test questions

NO.3 Which feature of HP Thermal Receipt Printers extends the service life?
A. advanced exchange warranty
B. built-in liquid dam with drainage
C. ceramic auto-cutter and printhead
D. powered USB cable operation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 dumps

NO.4 Which touchscreen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 study guide

NO.5 What makes the ports on an HP Point of Sale system different from those on a PC?
A. aligned in order of importance
B. large, easy-to-read labels
C. labeled port covers
D. powered USB ports
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-H13 questions   HP2-H13 demo   HP2-H13 test questions   HP2-H13 demo

NO.6 How is the on/off switch on the rp5700 Point of Sale system configured to help avoid accidental
shutdowns?
A. located in back with delay
B. located in front and covered
C. located in front and recessed
D. located on side with delay
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 certification training

NO.7 You are working with a customer who is environmentally conscious and is specifically interested in
energy consumption. Which benefit should you focus on to help justify a decision for the HP ap5000.?
A. designed and tested for a retail environment
B. Energy Star 5.0 and EPEAT Silver qualified
C. reduced heat with 64GB Solid State Drive
D. choice of energy-efficient peripherals
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.8 A customer is planning to install their point of sale system under the counter. You suggest they use the
HP rp5700 because it supports operation temperatures higher than most PCs can maintain. How is the
HP rp5700 vented to support this capability?
A. front and back
B. top and bottom
C. right and left sides
D. all six surfaces
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-H13 exam   HP2-H13 braindump   HP2-H13 exam   HP2-H13

NO.9 Your customer is buying a modular HP Point of Sale system. They want a display that provides
information to their customers. Which HP peripheral meets this customer's needs?
A. two-line pole display
B. two-sided display panel
C. 10.4 " customer-facing monitor
D. integrated customer display
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.10 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H13 answers real questions   HP2-H13 exam prep

NO.11 How many keys is your customer able to configure on an HP POS keyboard?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 28
D. 56
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 demo

NO.12 Retailers must address several critical factors in order to build sustainable businesses. Which of these
factors can HP help with?
A. floor space
B. price
C. merchandising
D. brand equity
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 certification   HP2-H13 certification   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.13 Your customer is refreshing their Point of Sale systems and wants to integrate them into their existing
environment. Which feature makes it possible to meet this customer's need?
A. extensive connectivity
B. retail hardened design
C. energy efficient design
D. industry standard technology
Answer: D

HP test   HP2-H13   HP2-H13

NO.14 A customer is considering using a PC configured as a Point of Sale solution. What is a unique HP Point
of Sale feature that would help this customer consider an HP POS solution?
A. systems engineered to support long lifecycles
B. lower purchase price for HP POS solution
C. easy integration with the customer's back office system
D. the 3-year standard warranty offered on HP POS
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-H13 test questions   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 test questions

NO.15 You are competing with IBM for the business of a large customer that requires a POS solution installed
in their Warehouse Sales Store facilities. One of the customer's decision criteria is the cost of supporting
and maintaining the solution after the sale. Which HP Point of Sale benefit should you emphasize with this
customer that gives you an advantage in this competitive situation?
A. integration with existing powered peripherals
B. support of next generation powered peripherals
C. strong global service and support organization
D. HP three-year warranty on the POS and peripherals
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H13   HP2-H13 dumps   HP2-H13 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our JK0-U21 VCE testing engine and HP3-C33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论