ITCertKing is a website for IBM certification 000-553 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM 000-553 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM 000-553 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
The ITCertKing IBM 000-553 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing IBM 000-553 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through IBM 000-553 exam certification.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's IBM 000-553 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Exam Code: 000-553
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Specialist Netezza Performance Software v6.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-18
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-553 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-553 exam is much more simple for you.
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM 000-553 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification 000-553 exam, we will full refund to you.
000-553 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-553_exam.html
NO.1 What is the maximum number of columns you can choose as organizing keys for clustered base table?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-553 pdf 000-553 demo
NO.2 Which CREATE DATABASE attributes are required?
A. The database name.
B. The database name and the redo log file name.
C. The database name and the table space name.
D. The database name and the temporary table space name.
Answer: A
IBM 000-553 practice test 000-553
NO.3 Which clause CANNOT be used with a CREATE VIEW statement?
A. SUM ()
B. GROUP BY
C. ORDER BY
D. OUTER JOIN
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-553 000-553 dumps 000-553
NO.4 What is the TwinFin host Linux file that must be modified to adjust optimizer settings
permanently?
A. /nz/data/postgresql.conf
B. /nz/data/config/system.cfg
C. /nz/kit/sys/initTopology.cfg
D. /nz/kit/log/sysmgr/sysmgr.log
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-553 000-553 exam prep 000-553
NO.5 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following query:
SELECT * FROM TableA, TableB WHERE TableA.c_custkey = TableB.o_custkey;
What type of join processing will occur when the query is executed?
A. Collocation hash join processing
B. Distributed hash join processing
C. Broadcast sort merge join processing
D. Replication sort merge join processing
Answer: A
IBM 000-553 000-553 questions 000-553 study guide
NO.6 Columns in a table may be zonemapped. How are those columns chosen?
A. They are automatically selected by the system.
B. They are based on the same columns as the table's distribution key.
C. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD INDEX(column_name) statement.
D. They are added via the ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAP(column_name) statement.
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-553 practice test 000-553 pdf 000-553 certification 000-553 test questions
NO.7 What is a characteristic of a column that is based on the TIMESTAMP datatype?
A. It includes a date portion.
B. It includes a timezone offset.
C. The value is reevaluated each time the row is selected.
D. The value is initially assigned when the row is first created.
Answer: A
IBM 000-553 000-553 exam prep
NO.8 When are zonemaps initially created for a table?
A. nzbackup
B. nzreclaim
C. CREATE TABLE
D. ALTER TABLE ADD ZONEMAPS
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-553 original questions 000-553 exam
NO.9 Which statement is true regarding any database user?
A. The user has a table space defined.
B. The user can be assigned to more than one group.
C. The user must have a corresponding host account.
D. The user can be removed from the default PUBLIC group.
Answer: B
IBM 000-553 000-553 000-553 pdf 000-553
NO.10 What should be considered when you are asked to select the distribution key columns for a very large
fact table?
A. As many columns as possible.
B. Columns that contain many nulls.
C. Columns that contain few unique values.
D. Columns used to join to other large tables.
Answer: D
IBM certification training 000-553 000-553
NO.11 Which statement is true for database users and groups.?
A. All users must belong to admin group.
B. Creation of users and groups is not allowed.
C. Users and groups are local and tied to a particular database.
D. Users and groups are global and not tied to a particular database.
Answer: D
IBM 000-553 000-553 demo
NO.12 Which two statistical data points are automatically updated when performing an INSERT on a table?
(Choose two.)
A. The number of rows in the table.
B. The column histogram statistics.
C. The number of NULLs in each column.
D. The number of unique values in each column.
E. The minimum and maximum column value information (excluding text columns).
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-553 test questions 000-553 000-553 answers real questions
NO.13 What is the raw user data space available on a TwinFin 24?
A. 24TB
B. 48TB
C. 64TB
D. 100TB
Answer: C
IBM 000-553 000-553 000-553
NO.14 Which two characteristics describe the materialized view on TwinFin. (Choose two.)
A. Materialized views can contain aggregates.
B. Materialized views can contain a HAVING clause.
C. Materialized views can contain a WHERE clause.
D. Materialized views can contain an ORDER BY clause.
E. Materialized views can reference only one base table in the FROM clause.
Answer: D,E
IBM dumps 000-553 000-553 exam dumps 000-553
NO.15 When creating a table, you can specify a column constraint for each individual column of either "NULL"
or "NOT NULL". When column values are later evaluated within a query statement, which of these is true?
A. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
B. 0 is equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
C. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is equal to null.
D. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string ( '' ) is not equal to null.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-553 braindump 000-553 original questions 000-553 pdf 000-553 000-553 test
NO.16 Which statement about the TwinFin Groom feature is true?
A. GROOM TABLE requires space to make a complete copy of the table.
B. GROOM TABLE only operates on tables that include an ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. GROOM TABLE prevents nzload from adding data while GROOM is in progress.
D. GROOM TABLE allows UPDATE, DELETE, and INSERT operations to occur while GROOM is in
progress.
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-553 exam prep 000-553 demo 000-553 certification training
NO.17 Using a date column as a distribution key may distribute rows evenly across dataslices, why is this a
poor choice of a distribution key?
A. Queries on the table will invoke compression.
B. Queries on date range may involve processing skew.
C. Queries on date range will utilize only host processing.
D. Queries on the table will invoke compression on the date columns.
Answer: B
IBM 000-553 original questions 000-553 study guide
NO.18 .When working with sequences, which of the following statements will always be true?
A. One-up numbers are generated.
B. Integers (whole numbers) are generated.
C. The first value generated is the number 1.
D. The sequence number assigned will be unique across all tables and databases.
Answer: B
IBM 000-553 000-553 000-553 practice test
NO.19 Why should you avoid using Boolean data types as a distribution key for a table ?
A. Table will not join.
B. Table will not broadcast.
C. Table is likely to be skewed.
D. Table is likely to be evenly spread across data slices.
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-553 original questions 000-553 000-553
NO.20 After performing a GROOM on a clustered base table, which statement is true?
A. The table is redistributed on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
B. The table is reorganized on the ORGANIZE ON clause.
C. The table is reorganized on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
D. The table is redistributed on the DISTRIBUTE ON clause.
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations 000-553 000-553
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-380 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and MSC-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N52 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-553_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论