In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM C2020-703 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM C2020-703 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification C2020-703 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM C2020-703 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM C2020-703 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification C2020-703 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
Exam Code: C2020-703
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2020-703 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
Do you want to pass the IBM C2020-703 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about IBM C2020-703 exam to test our reliability.
C2020-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-703_exam.html
NO.1 In TurboIntegrator, what is used to pull data from a relational database (e.g., Oracle)?
A. Text
B. ODBC
C. ODBO
D. IBM Cognos TM1 View
Answer: B
IBM C2020-703 dumps C2020-703 pdf C2020-703 certification C2020-703 test answers C2020-703 test
NO.2 Which two TM1 Objects are potential data sources for a TurboIntegrator process?
(Choose two.)
A. Rule File
B. Dimension Subset
C. Cube View
D. Application Folder
Answer: B,C
IBM questions C2020-703 study guide C2020-703 C2020-703
NO.3 Which statement about Data Reservations in TM1 is true?
A. Granting a Data Reservation always permits users to write to the cube data, regardless of
their security
rights.
B. If the REQUIRED Data Reservation mode is set for a cube, users must take a Data
Reservation to
write data to the cube.
C. A user can secure a Data Reservation from the Security menu for the cube in Server
Explorer.
D. Data Reservations are granted to groups and applies to all users in that group.
Answer: B
IBM dumps C2020-703 C2020-703 braindump
NO.4 A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI
server for
authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the
IntegratedSecuirtyMode
parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A
IBM demo C2020-703 C2020-703
NO.5 Your organization has security restrictions that prohibits the installation of software on
end-user
workstations.
Which two TM1 user interfaces would be acceptable? (Choose two.)
A. Cognos Insight
B. TM1 Web
C. TM1 Performance Modeler
D. TM1 Application Web
Answer: B,D
IBM test C2020-703 braindump C2020-703 exam dumps
NO.6 You want to load data into a TM1 cube.
Which three data sources would you use? (Choose three.)
A. Comma-delimited files
B. ODBO connector
C. JDBC connector
D. JSON connector
E. TM1 Cube Views
Answer: A,B,E
IBM C2020-703 C2020-703 exam simulations C2020-703
NO.7 You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process
completes with a
message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the
cube shows
all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A
IBM C2020-703 C2020-703
NO.8 Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-
log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C
IBM exam C2020-703 C2020-703 study guide C2020-703 test C2020-703 exam prep
NO.9 What are three features of the TM1 Operations Console? (Choose three.)
A. Adding new groups
B. Monitoring multiple TM1 servers
C. Scheduled logging to monitor activity offline
D. Instant feedback on the current state of servers
E. Saving data to disks
Answer: B,C,D
IBM original questions C2020-703 C2020-703 exam dumps C2020-703 exam prep C2020-703 study guide
NO.10 You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance
Modeler. The
application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C
IBM C2020-703 exam prep C2020-703 pdf C2020-703 practice test C2020-703
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2020-703_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论