2014年2月22日星期六

1Z0-026 exam dumps

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Oracle 1Z0-026 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Oracle 1Z0-026 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-026 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Have you learned ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-026 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase 1Z0-026 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass Oracle 1Z0-026 test with ease and get the certificate.

Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Oracle 1Z0-026 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Oracle 1Z0-026 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-026 exam.

ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.

Exam Code: 1Z0-026
Exam Name: Oracle (Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

1Z0-026 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html

NO.1 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam simulations

NO.2 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-026 certification training   1Z0-026 braindump   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.3 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-026 braindump   1Z0-026 answers real questions

NO.4 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-026 exam prep   1Z0-026 pdf   1Z0-026 exam prep   1Z0-026 study guide

NO.5 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C

Oracle questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam simulations   1Z0-026

NO.6 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam dumps   1Z0-026 certification   1Z0-026

NO.7 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-026 original questions   1Z0-026

NO.8 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 test answers

NO.9 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 study guide   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 dumps

NO.10 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-026 answers real questions   1Z0-026 exam

NO.11 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 study guide

NO.12 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026 answers real questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 pdf

NO.13 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026 practice test   1Z0-026 answers real questions   1Z0-026 braindump   1Z0-026 questions

NO.14 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam   1Z0-026   1Z0-026

NO.15 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 exam simulations

NO.16 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 braindump   1Z0-026 test

NO.17 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C

Oracle certification   1Z0-026   1Z0-026   1Z0-026 dumps

NO.18 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS

NO.19 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F

Oracle   1Z0-026 study guide   1Z0-026

NO.20 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-026 original questions   1Z0-026 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-350 exam material and high-quality 700-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and 000-587 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-237 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-026_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论