2014年2月22日星期六

Oracle certification 1Z0-853 best exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Exam Code: 1Z0-853
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 Programmer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

If you have decided to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-853 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Oracle 1Z0-853 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Oracle 1Z0-853 exam.

If you find any quality problems of our 1Z0-853 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Oracle 1Z0-853 questions and answers , it covers almost the 1Z0-853 full knowledge points.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z0-853 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam, we will full refund to you.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Oracle 1Z0-853 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Oracle 1Z0-853 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-853 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Oracle training techniques to help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-853 exam.

1Z0-853 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-853_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Given this code from Class B:
25. A a1 = new A();
26. A a2 = new A();
27. A a3 = new A();
28. System.out.println(A.getInstanceCount());
What is the result?
A. Compilation of class A fails.
B. Line 28 prints the value 3 to System.out.
C. Line 28 prints the value 1 to System.out.
D. Compilation fails because of an error on line 28.
E. A runtime error occurs when line 25 executes.
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z0-853 pdf   1Z0-853   1Z0-853

NO.2 // insert code here

NO.3 System.out.print(" main x = " + x);

NO.4 }

NO.5 Given:
10. class One {
11. void foo() { }
12. }
13. class Two extends One {
14. //insert method here
15. }
Which three methods, inserted individually at line 14, will correctly complete class Two? (Choose three.)
A. public void foo() { /* more code here */ }
B. private void foo() { /* more code here */ }
C. protected void foo() { /* more code here */ }
D. int foo() { /* more code here */ }
E. void foo() { /* more code here */ }
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-853 exam   1Z0-853 dumps   1Z0-853 demo

NO.6 void doStuff(int x) {

NO.7 Given:
10. class Line {

NO.8

NO.9 System.out.print(" doStuff x = " + x++);

NO.10

NO.11 Which two code fragments correctly create and initialize a static array of int elements.? (Choose two.)
A. static final int[] a = { 100,200 };
B. static final int[] a;
static { a=new int[2]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
C. static final int[] a;
static void init() { a = new int[3]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
D. static final int[] a = new int[2]{ 100,200 };
Answer: A,B

Oracle questions   1Z0-853 answers real questions   1Z0-853 exam prep   1Z0-853 exam prep   1Z0-853

NO.12 Pass2 p = new Pass2();

NO.13 }

NO.14 Given:
11. public static void main(String[] args) {
12. Object obj = new int[] { 1, 2, 3 };
13. int[] someArray = (int[])obj;
14. for (int i : someArray) System.out.print(i + " ");
15. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
B. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
C. 1 2 3
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 12.
Answer: C

Oracle questions   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853 test

NO.15 Given:
20. public class CreditCard {
21.
22. private String cardID;
23. private Integer limit;
24. public String ownerName;
25.
26. public void setCardInformation(String cardID,
27. String ownerName,
28. Integer limit) {
29. this.cardID = cardID;
30. this.ownerName = ownerName;
31. this.limit = limit;
32. }
33. }
Which statement is true?
A. The cardID and limit variables break polymorphism.
B. The code demonstrates polymorphism.
C. The ownerName variable breaks encapsulation.
D. The setCardInformation method breaks encapsulation.
E. The class is fully encapsulated.
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-853 test answers   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 exam   1Z0-853

NO.16 Given:
11. public class Yikes {
12.
13. public static void go(Long n) {System.out.println("Long ");}
14. public static void go(Short n) {System.out.println("Short ");}
15. public static void go(int n) {System.out.println("int ");}
16. public static void main(String [] args) {
17. short y = 6;
18. long z = 7;
19. go(y);
20. go(z);
21. }
22. }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. int Long
C. Compilation fails.
D. Short Long
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 dumps

NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Given:
25. try {
26. A a = new A();
27. a.method1();
28. } catch (Exception e) {
29. System.out.print("an error occurred");
30. }
Which two statements are true if a NullPointerException is thrown on line 3 of class C? (Choose two.)
A. The application will crash.
B. The code on line 29 will be executed.
C. The code on line 5 of class A will execute.
D. The exception will be propagated back to line 27.
E. The code on line 5 of class B will execute.
Answer: B,D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-853 answers real questions   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 dumps

NO.18 Given:
11. class A {
12. public void process() { System.out.print("A,"); }
13. class B extends A {
14. public void process() throws IOException {
15. super.process();
16. System.out.print("B,");
17. throw new IOException();
18. }
19. public static void main(String[] args) {
20. try { new B().process(); }
21. catch (IOException e) { System.out.println("Exception"); }}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
B. Exception
C. A,B,Exception
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 20.
E. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Answer: A

Oracle demo   1Z0-853 test   1Z0-853 exam   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853

NO.19 class Triangle {

NO.20 }
What is the result?
A. doStuff x = 6 main x = 6
B. Compilation fails.
C. doStuff x = 6 main x = 7
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. doStuff x = 7 main x = 6
F. doStuff x = 7 main x = 7
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-853 exam simulations   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 dumps   1Z0-853
16.Given:
13. public static void search(List<String> list) {
14. list.clear();
15. list.add("b");
16. list.add("a");
17. list.add("c");
18. System.out.println(Collections.binarySearch(list, "a"));
19. }
What is the result of calling search with a valid List implementation?
A. 0
B. The result is undefined.
C. a
D. 2
E. 1
F. c
G. b
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853 exam prep   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
17.Click the Exhibit button.
Given: ClassA a = new ClassA();
a.methodA();
What is the result?
A. The code runs with no output.
B. Compilation fails.
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. ClassC is displayed.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-853 exam simulations   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 demo   1Z0-853
18.Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");
17. }
18. }
and the invocation:
21. test("four");
22. test("tee");
23. test("to");
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. r, t, t,
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 exam dumps   1Z0-853
19.A JavaBeans component has the following field:
11. private boolean enabled;
Which two pairs of method declarations follow the JavaBeans standard for accessing this field? (Choose
two.)
A. public boolean setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
B. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public void isEnabled()
C. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean getEnabled()
D. public void setEnabled( boolean enabled )
public boolean isEnabled()
Answer: C,D

Oracle study guide   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
20.Given:
11. public void genNumbers() {
12. ArrayList numbers = new ArrayList();
13. for (int i=0; i<10; i++) {
14. int value = i * ((int) Math.random());
15. Integer intObj = new Integer(value);
16. numbers.add(intObj);
17. }
18. System.out.println(numbers);
19. }
Which line of code marks the earliest point that an object referenced by intObj becomes a
candidate for garbage collection?
A. Line 19
B. The object is NOT a candidate for garbage collection.
C. Line 17
D. Line 16
E. Line 18
Answer: A

Oracle questions   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
21.Given:
11. String test = "This is a test";
12. String[] tokens = test.split("\s");
13. System.out.println(tokens.length);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. 1
C. 4
D. Compilation fails.
E. 0
Answer: D

Oracle study guide   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
22.Given:
12. System.out.format("Pi is approximately %d.", Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Pi is approximately 3.
C. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
D. Compilation fails.
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-853 certification   1Z0-853 exam prep   1Z0-853
23.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
24.Given:
11. static class A {
12. void process() throws Exception { throw new Exception(); }
13. }
14. static class B extends A {
15. void process() { System.out.println("B "); }
16. }
17. public static void main(String[] args) {
18. A a = new B();
19. a.process();
20. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 19.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. B
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 18.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 15.
F. The code runs with no output.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
25.Given:
1. interface A { public void aMethod(); }
2. interface B { public void bMethod(); }
3. interface C extends A,B { public void cMethod(); }
4. class D implements B {
5. public void bMethod(){}
6. }
7. class E extends D implements C {
8. public void aMethod(){}
9. public void bMethod(){}
10. public void cMethod(){}
11. }
What is the result?
A. If you define D e = new E(), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
B. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 5.
C. Compilation fails because of an error in line 9.
D. If you define D e = (D)(new E()), then e.bMethod() invokes the version of bMethod() defined in Line 9.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 3.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in line 7.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-853 demo   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
26.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the output of the program shown in the exhibit?
A. 300-300-100-100-100
B. 300-300-300-100-100
C. 300-300-300-300-100
D. 300-100-100-100-100
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853

NO.21 int x = 6;

NO.22 p.doStuff(x);

NO.23 Given:
11. public class ItemTest {
12. private final int id;
13. public ItemTest(int id) { this.id = id; }
14. public void updateId(int newId) { id = newId; }
15.
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. ItemTest fa = new ItemTest(42);
18. fa.updateId(69);
19. System.out.println(fa.id);
20. }
21. }
What is the result?
A. A new Item object is created with the preferred value in the id attribute.
B. The attribute id in the Item object is modified to the new value.
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. The attribute id in the Item object remains unchanged.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 pdf

NO.24 }

NO.25 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

NO.26 public static class Point {}

NO.27 Given:
10. interface Jumper { public void jump(); } ...
20. class Animal {} ...
30. class Dog extends Animal {
31. Tail tail;
32. }
...
40. class Beagle extends Dog implements Jumper{
41. public void jump() {} 42. }
...
50. class Cat implements Jumper{
51. public void jump() {}
52. }.Which three are true? (Choose three.)
A. Cat is-a Jumper
B. Cat is-a Animal
C. Dog is-a Jumper
D. Dog is-a Animal
E. Beagle has-a Jumper
F. Cat has-a Animal
G. Beagle has-a Tail
Answer: A,D,G

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test questions   1Z0-853 questions

NO.28 Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue()) 17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue()) 19. max = added;
20. }
21. }
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.)
A. public class MinMax<? extends Object> {
B. public class MinMax<N extends Integer> {
C. public class MinMax<N extends Object> {
D. public class MinMax<N extends Number> {
E. public class MinMax<?> {
F. public class MinMax<? extends Number> {
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-853 questions   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test questions   1Z0-853 exam prep

NO.29 }
Which code, inserted at line 15, creates an instance of the Point class defined in Line?
A. Line l = new Line() ; l.Point p = new l.Point();
B. Line.Point p = new Line.Point();
C. The Point class cannot be instatiated at line 15.
D. Point p = new Point();
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
11.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the result?
A. The code will deadlock.
B. The code may run with output "2 0 6 4".
C. The code may run with no output.
D. The code may run with output "0 6".
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. The code may run with output "0 2 4 6".
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
12.Given:
1. public class Blip {
2. protected int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
3. }
4. class Vert extends Blip {
5. // insert code here
6. }
Which five methods, inserted independently at line 5, will compile? (Choose five.)
A. protected int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
B. protected long blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
C. private int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
D. private int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
E. public int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
F. protected long blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
G. protected long blipvert(int x, int y) { return 0; }
Answer: A,C,E,F,G

Oracle   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 test questions
13.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:
14.Given:
12. System.out.format("Pi is approximately %d.", Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Compilation fails.
C. Pi is approximately 3.
D. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-853 braindump   1Z0-853   1Z0-853
15.Given the command line java Pass2 and:
15. public class Pass2 {
16. public void main(String [] args) {

NO.30 Given:
12. NumberFormat nf = NumberFormat.getInstance();
13. nf.setMaximumFractionDigits(4);
14. nf.setMinimumFractionDigits(2);
15. String a = nf.format(3.1415926);
16. String b = nf.format(2);
Which two statements are true about the result if the default locale is Locale.US? (Choose two.)
A. The value of b is 2.00.
B. The value of a is 3.141.
C. The value of a is 3.14.
D. The value of b is 2.0000.
E. The value of a is 3.1415.
F. The value of a is 3.1416.
G. The value of b is 2.
Answer: A,F

Oracle certification training   1Z0-853   1Z0-853 exam dumps   1Z0-853 questions   1Z0-853

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-385 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-853_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论