Symantec 250-403 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Symantec 250-403 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Symantec 250-403 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Symantec 250-403 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
ITCertKing Symantec 250-403 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass 250-403 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase 250-403 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
Exam Code: 250-403
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Management Platform 7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Symantec certification 250-403 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification 250-403 exam.
I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with Symantec 250-403 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.
With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.
250-403 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-403_exam.html
NO.1 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A
Symantec test answers 250-403 250-403 original questions 250-403 questions
NO.2 Refer to the Exhibit.
An administrator has set up the Resource Association History within Purging maintenance. No other
Purging maintenance settings are enabled. If a computer resource were retired three months ago, what
will the status of this resource be in this scenario?
A. The resource will be removed after two months.
B. The resource will no longer be retired.
C. The resource will still be retired.
D. The resource will have an unknown status.
Answer: C
Symantec 250-403 250-403 exam 250-403 exam 250-403 questions 250-403 pdf
NO.3 Which two tabs are used to modify security roles in the Symantec Management Console? (Select two.)
A. Permissions
B. Privileges
C. Rights
D. Security
E. Membership
Answer: B,E
Symantec test 250-403 250-403 250-403 250-403
NO.4 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C
Symantec test questions 250-403 pdf 250-403 original questions 250-403 pdf 250-403
NO.5 If installation of the Package Service on the Site Server is forgotten, what is the impact on a new
hierarchy implementation?
A. Replication performance is degraded.
B. Data replication stops.
C. Hierarchy installation is denied.
D. Hierarchy replication switches to HTTP.
Answer: C
Symantec test questions 250-403 250-403 250-403
NO.6 A Symantec Management Platform 7.1 administrator attempts to discover all network resources using
the ping function, and none are found. After conferring with the network administrator, it is determined that
ping is blocked on all network devices for security purposes. Which other protocol can the administrator
use to discover network devices using Network Discovery?
A. CDP
B. HIP
C. ARP
D. RIP
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep 250-403 250-403 250-403
NO.7 Refer to the Exhibit.
An administrator has cloned a policy and set a schedule for the policy to run at 9:00 A.M. every day. When
the policy does not run as expected on a client computer, the administrator reviews the policy's XML and
finds that there is an end date set for a date in the past. What should the administrator do to correct this
policy?
A. export the policy, edit and correct the XML, and import the policy
B. create an automation policy that updates the end date in all solution policies
C. edit the end date field for the affected row in the vPolicy database view
D. clear the end date option in the policy's advanced options
Answer: D
Symantec 250-403 exam simulations 250-403 250-403 250-403 dumps
NO.8 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A
Symantec practice test 250-403 250-403 250-403
NO.9 Which two methods can an administrator use to create tasks? (Select two.)
A. clone an existing task
B. clone a task report
C. right-click a reports folder and select New -> Task
D. right-click a Jobs and Tasks Portal folder and select New -> Task
E. clone an existing patch
Answer: A,D
Symantec 250-403 original questions 250-403 certification 250-403
NO.10 Refer to the Exhibit.
An administrator is attempting to set up a replication rule. When the administrator right-clicks the
replication folder, the menu in the exhibit appears. What does the administrator need to do to create a
replication rule?
A. enable Replication
B. access one of the Replication subfolders
C. access the resource and select Replicate Now
D. create a subfolder and access it there
Answer: B
Symantec 250-403 test questions 250-403 250-403
NO.11 Refer to the Exhibit.
After a password change on the Application Identity account, the administrator of a Symantec
Management Platform 7.1 (SMP) server sees this error. Which action resolves the problem?
A. run sc.exe config "AeXSvc" password= (password)
B. run a repair of SMP through the Symantec Installation Manager
C. change the password by changing the database setting options in the SMP console
D. run AeXConfig.exe /svcid user:(user name) password:(password)
Answer: D
Symantec certification training 250-403 exam prep 250-403 250-403 exam prep 250-403 dumps 250-403 braindump
NO.12 What must an administrator do to edit a sample task.?
A. clone the sample task and edit the original task
B. right-click and select the task's properties
C. clone the source folder of the sample
D. clone the sample task and edit the clone
Answer: D
Symantec original questions 250-403 250-403 250-403 exam simulations 250-403 pdf 250-403 original questions
NO.13 What defines the link between user and computer resources?
A. Resource Association
B. Resource Data Class
C. Resource Type
D. Resource Link
Answer: A
Symantec 250-403 test answers 250-403 250-403
NO.14 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C
Symantec test 250-403 250-403 250-403 250-403 test
NO.15 Two administrators run the same report that displays Windows XP SP1 workstations imported from
Active Directory. The North America Symantec Administrator returns 2,500 workstations. The Marketing
Manager returns 500 workstations. When they compare the results, they find that there is an overlap of
100 workstations. Why is there an overlap in the reports?
A. Because the workstations belong to multiple organizational groups in same organizationalview.
B. Because the workstations belong to organizational groups in separate organizational views
C. Because of workstation security privilege intersection
D. Because of workstation security role filters
Answer: B
Symantec certification training 250-403 exam prep 250-403 test questions 250-403 practice test
NO.16 Refer to the Exhibit.
How can an administrator modify the filter so that it shows all Windows XP workstations ?
A. by adding 'Windows XP Computers' to the Resources included in this filter
B. by adding 'Windows XP Computers' to the Filters included in this filter
C. by adding 'Non Windows XP Computers' to the Filters excluded in this filter
D. by adding 'Non Windows XP Computers' to the Resources excluded in this filter
Answer: B
Symantec answers real questions 250-403 certification training 250-403 250-403 practice test 250-403
NO.17 Refer to the Exhibit.
A target has been created with two rules: 1) 'exclude computers not in' filter Windows XP Computers, and
2) 'include computers in' filter All Computers. There are 150 computers in the Windows XP Computers
filter. There are 200 computers in the All Computers filter. How many computers will be in the target?
A. 50
B. 150
C. 200
D. 350
Answer: C
Symantec 250-403 250-403 exam prep 250-403 250-403 certification 250-403
NO.18 Refer to the Exhibit.
The All Computers filter contains the following computers: WinXP1, WinXP2, and Win2003. The Windows
2003 filter contains the Win2003 computer. What is contained within the resultant target?
A. nothing
B. Win2003 only
C. WinXP1 and WinXP2 only
D. WinXP1, WinXP2, and Win2003
Answer: C
Symantec demo 250-403 250-403 250-403 250-403
NO.19 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B
Symantec pdf 250-403 certification 250-403 250-403 demo 250-403
NO.20 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A
Symantec braindump 250-403 braindump 250-403
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-196 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TBIT44_731 VCE testing engine and 400-051 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-403_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论