What do you think of IBM C2090-556 certification exam? As one of the most popular IBM certification exams, C2090-556 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification C2090-556 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification C2090-556 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification C2090-556 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification C2090-556 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about IBM certification C2090-556 exam to meet your need.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification C2090-556 exam materials and timely update IBM C2090-556 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification C2090-556 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM C2090-556 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM C2090-556 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing IBM C2090-556 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
Exam Code: C2090-556
Exam Name: IBM (Informix 11.50 Application Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
C2090-556 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-556_exam.html
NO.1 What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B
IBM C2090-556 exam simulations C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.2 Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C
IBM dumps C2090-556 test C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.3 How is the DBINFO function used in the SQL statement below? SELECT FIRST 1
DBINFO('sessionid')
FROM systables;
A. The DBINFO function sets the session id.
B. The DBINFO function creates a new session.
C. The DBINFO function returns the current session id.
D. The DBINFO function is a wrapper to the systables table.
Answer: C
IBM study guide C2090-556 certification training C2090-556 braindump
NO.4 What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556 dumps
NO.5 What is the SQL statement cache used for?
A. To cache static SQL statements.
B. To cache dynamic SQL statements across sessions.
C. To cache all SQL statements for tracing purposes.
D. To provide a history of SQL statements to the application.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-556 study guide C2090-556 certification training C2090-556
NO.6 Which URL syntax is NOT used for DRDA communications?
A. jdbc:ids
B. jdbc:db2
C. jdbc:informix
D. jdbc:db2j:net
Answer: C
IBM C2090-556 test questions C2090-556 certification C2090-556
NO.7 Given the attached exhibit, what value does Mary see for their savings account?
A. 0
B. 100
C. 200
D. -100
Answer: B
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556 exam C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.8 Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order
to retrieve any row
from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556 original questions
NO.9 What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems
with the IBM Data
Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C,E
IBM original questions C2090-556 demo C2090-556 original questions C2090-556
NO.10 When using IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC to connect to Informix Server, which
URL should be
used when making a connection using Distributed Relational Database Architecture
protocol?
A. "jdbc:ids://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
B. "jdbc:drda://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY" C.
"jdbc:db2j:net://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
D."jdbc:informixsqli://hostname1:5021/storesdb:INFORMIXSERVER=myserver;user=XXX;pa
ssword=YY
Y"
Answer: A
IBM certification training C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.11 When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content
and maybe
update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine
their content
before an update or delete statement is executed.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or
aggregates in
SQL statements.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations C2090-556 original questions C2090-556
NO.12 In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful
query that returned no
rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A
IBM study guide C2090-556 practice test C2090-556 braindump
NO.13 What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password:[owner.]table
Answer: A
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556 dumps
NO.14 You wish to show a user a total balance across all of their savings and checking
accounts. However,
you do not want them to be blocked or to see inconsistent information if money is being
transferred
between their accounts at the time of the query. What isolation level would you use?
A. READ COMMITTED
B. REPEATABLE READ
C. COMMITTED READ LAST COMMITTED
D. CURSOR STABILITY LAST COMMITTED
Answer: C
IBM C2090-556 exam C2090-556 exam
NO.15 A user has opened two sessions, SESSION_1 and SESSION_2, connecting to the
same database
containing a table named customer. The following query is executed first from SESSION_1
and then from
SESSION_2 (without closing SESSION_1): SELECT * FROM customer INTO TEMP
cust_temp What is
the outcome in SESSION_2?
A. A locking error.
B. SELECT query will wait till SESSION_1 has ended.
C. Error indicating Temp table (cust_temp) already exists.
D. All rows from customer table will be retrieved intocust_temp table.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556 C2090-556 exam dumps C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.16 Assuming you have an employee table that stores the salary for each employee. What
will this query
return? SELECT AVG(salary), STDEV(salary) FROM employees;
A. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows.
B. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows not containing NULL salaries.
C. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming zero for NULL salaries.
D. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming the average value for NULL
salaries.
Answer: B
IBM certification training C2090-556 certification training C2090-556 certification
NO.17 Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D
IBM exam C2090-556 certification C2090-556 C2090-556
NO.18 How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a
nonlogging or raw
table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read
isolation level for
the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation
level for the
whole transaction.
Answer: A
IBM test C2090-556 C2090-556 answers real questions C2090-556 questions
NO.19 Which statement describes a select cursor?
A. It is used when you associate an EXECUTE FUNCTION statement with a cursor.
B. It is a cursor that uses the FETCH option to retrieve successive rows of data from another
cursor.
C. It is the representation of columns or values that a user-defined function returns after a
SELECT
statement.
D. It is a data structure that represents the active set of rows that the SELECT statement
retrieved.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556 C2090-556 exam dumps
NO.20 Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using
Distributed
Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D,E
IBM C2090-556 C2090-556 C2090-556
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-302 VCE testing engine and 000-283 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-556_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论