In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-149 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-149 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Symantec certification ST0-149 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take Symantec ST0-149 exam that is very popular in recent?
Exam Code: ST0-149
Exam Name: Symantec (Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 Windows Technical Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
If you are sure that you want to pass Symantec certification ST0-149 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Symantec certification ST0-149 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-149 exam.
ST0-149 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-149_exam.html
NO.1 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B
Symantec certification ST0-149 practice test ST0-149 questions
NO.2 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ST0-149 demo ST0-149 exam
NO.3 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C
Symantec test questions ST0-149 exam prep ST0-149
NO.4 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 test answers ST0-149 test
NO.5 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ST0-149 ST0-149 study guide
NO.6 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D
Symantec answers real questions ST0-149 exam simulations ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 dumps
NO.7 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C
Symantec pdf ST0-149 ST0-149 certification training ST0-149 exam dumps ST0-149 practice test ST0-149
NO.8 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.9 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions ST0-149 test answers ST0-149 ST0-149 pdf
NO.10 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D
Symantec ST0-149 exam prep ST0-149 exam ST0-149 certification training ST0-149
NO.11 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-149 test ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.12 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C
Symantec pdf ST0-149 exam ST0-149 demo ST0-149
NO.13 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C
Symantec exam ST0-149 answers real questions ST0-149 certification training ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.14 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-149 practice test ST0-149
NO.15 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 test questions ST0-149 certification training ST0-149
NO.16 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.17 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.18 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B
Symantec certification training ST0-149 ST0-149 exam dumps ST0-149 exam ST0-149
NO.19 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.20 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A
Symantec test questions ST0-149 test ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 pdf ST0-149 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-690 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-149_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论