ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Symantec certification 250-252 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Symantec certification 250-252 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Symantec 250-252 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass Symantec 250-252 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.
Exam Code: 250-252
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 250-252 exam has become a milestone in the Symantec exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Symantec 250-252 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Symantec 250-252 certification exam, they focus on the study of Symantec 250-252 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Symantec 250-252 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
250-252 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-252_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator needs to move all data volumes and disks in diskgroup appdg into an existing
diskgroup named webdg. The end result will yield one diskgroup on the system: webdg. Which command
should the administrator use to move the data volumes?
A. vxdg move appdg webdg
B. vxdg split appdg webdg
C. vxdg join appdg webdg
D. vxdg add appdg webdg
Answer: C
Symantec 250-252 250-252 250-252 certification training
NO.2 What is the default private region size for Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disks?
A. 8MB
B. 16MB
C. 32MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C
Symantec pdf 250-252 250-252
NO.3 What enables combining disks or LUNs into logical collections to make administration easier?
A. volume
B. plex
C. subdisk
D. disk group
Answer: D
Symantec demo 250-252 dumps 250-252 250-252 250-252
NO.4 Which two conditions are applicable to disks of a disk group that have been destroyed with the vxdg
destroy command without re-deploying the disks? (Select two.)
A. The destroy operation retains the on-disk disk group ID, which makes the disk group recoverable.
B. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group ID, which makes recovery impossible.
C. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and makes disks available for use in other
disk groups.
D. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and re-initializes all of the disks.
E. The destroy operation deports the disk group and re-formats all of the disks.
Answer: A,C
Symantec 250-252 250-252 exam simulations 250-252 answers real questions
NO.5 Which command line utility is used to view Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) plexes?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdg
C. vxplex
D. vxprint
Answer: D
Symantec 250-252 250-252 practice test 250-252 exam simulations
NO.6 A system with a single, locally mounted file system loses power and is subsequently restarted. All
hardware is functioning properly and the intent log is valid. The administrator then mounts the file system
using the mount command. What is the expected behavior.?
A. Mount will replay the intent log.
B. Mount prints an error stating that a fsck log replay will be required.
C. Mount succeeds silently as normal.
D. Mount prints an error message stating that a full fsck will be required.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-252 certification training 250-252 practice test 250-252 250-252
NO.7 An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup webdg.
There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of volumes that will be
affected for planning purposes. Which command should the administrator use to generate the list?
A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg
B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12
C. vxdg list appdg webdg
D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12
Answer: D
Symantec original questions 250-252 250-252 demo
NO.8 Which virtual storage configuration can be created with Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
A. LVM
B. RAID
C. SVM
D. LPAR
Answer: B
Symantec 250-252 250-252 250-252 test questions 250-252 study guide 250-252
NO.9 Which command can an administrator use to display the bsize and logsize used on an existing file
system?
A. mkfs
B. fsadm
C. mount
D. fsmap
Answer: A
Symantec 250-252 250-252 test answers 250-252 250-252 answers real questions 250-252
NO.10 The disk group appdg is imported onto host01 using the vxdg -t import appdg command. Volumes
have been started and file systems mounted. The system is then gracefully rebooted. What happens to
the appdg disk group after host01 has restarted?
A. The appdg disk group is automatically imported; all volumes in the disk group are automatically started.
B. The appdg disk group is automatically temporarily imported; all volumes in the disk group are
automatically started.
C. The appdg disk group remains deported; only host01 can import the disk group using the vxdg import
appdg command.
D. The appdg disk group remains deported; any host that can access the appdg disk group can import it.
Answer: D
Symantec 250-252 exam dumps 250-252 250-252 study guide 250-252
NO.11 A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk group.
Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) control?
A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
Answer: B
Symantec answers real questions 250-252 250-252 answers real questions 250-252 exam dumps 250-252
NO.12 Which region stores the information that manages virtual devices when a LUN is brought under Veritas
Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX control?
A. private region
B. VTOC region
C. virtual region
D. public region
Answer: A
Symantec 250-252 250-252 250-252 250-252
NO.13 Which command resizes the file system without changing the volume size?
A. tunefs
B. vxresize
C. fsadm
D. vxfsadm
Answer: C
Symantec test questions 250-252 250-252 questions 250-252 250-252
NO.14 A user creates a 10MB file, which is then compressed using vxcompress to reduce the file size to 1MB.
Another user copies this file to a different Veritas File System (VxFS) on the same host using cp. What is
the resulting file size of the copy?
A. 1MB
B. 9MB
C. 10MB
D. 11MB
Answer: C
Symantec study guide 250-252 250-252 250-252 exam dumps
NO.15 Veritas File System (VxFS) is an extent based file system. Which two pieces of information form the
basis of an extent? (Select two.)
A. inode number
B. offset
C. length
D. owner's UID
E. block size
Answer: B,C
Symantec 250-252 250-252
ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z27 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 400-051 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-252_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论