ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass Symantec ST0-91W certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.
ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-91W exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: ST0-91W
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Symantec certification ST0-91W exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-91W exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Symantec certification ST0-91W exam exam practice questions and answers.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass Symantec ST0-91W certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
Choosing to participate in Symantec certification ST0-91W exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Symantec ST0-91W authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Symantec certification ST0-91W exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-91W exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-91W exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Symantec ST0-91W exam is very popular. Do you want to get Symantec ST0-91W certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-91W exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual ST0-91W certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our ST0-91W exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
ST0-91W Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-91W_exam.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
In the exhibit, the server_data policy is greyed out and marked with a red "X."
What does this indicate?
A. The policy is using a FlashBackup policy, but the Enterprise client is unlicensed.
B. The policy is using an AdvancedDisk storage unit, but the Flexible Disk option is unlicensed.
C. The policy's "go into effect" date is disabled or set to a date in the future.
D. A backup run from this policy recently failed and the status is in the Activity Monitor.
Answer: C
Symantec demo ST0-91W ST0-91W test ST0-91W pdf
NO.2 Which two calculations are required to size the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalog for a new installation?
(Select two.)
A. divide number of files by retention period
B. multiply number of files per backup by number of backups per retention period
C. multiply number of backups per day by number of clients
D. multiply number of files by average length of file names
E. divide full backups by retention period
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-91W exam dumps ST0-91W
NO.3 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-91W ST0-91W
NO.4 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-91W dumps ST0-91W pdf ST0-91W pdf ST0-91W
NO.5 An administrator needs to back up a file system with millions of files in the shortest amount of time.
Which option should be used?
A. enable "Compression" in the policy
B. use the FlashBackup policy type
C. enable "Collect True Image Restore" in the policy
D. use the AFS policy type
Answer: B
Symantec questions ST0-91W exam dumps ST0-91W braindump ST0-91W
NO.6 An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Control column
status is AVR and the Ready column status is No.
What does this indicate?
A. The drive is down.
B. The drive is up and under operator control.
C. The drive is up and it is empty.
D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-91W ST0-91W ST0-91W certification
NO.7 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-91W test answers ST0-91W demo ST0-91W
NO.8 Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any Available"
for policy storage? (Select two.)
A. BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units
B. Media Manager and NDMP storage units
C. storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled
D. storage unit groups
E. storage units with available media
Answer: CE
Symantec pdf ST0-91W ST0-91W
NO.9 A company installed Symantec NetBackup 7.0 on existing Windows 32-bit servers with 2 GB of RAM.
When configuring the Media Server Deduplication Option (MSDP), an error occurs.
What should be done to resolve this error?
A. add additional memory to the Symantec NetBackup servers
B. uninstall Symantec NetBackup and upgrade the servers to Windows 64-bit
C. run nbdevconfig to configure the storage servers
D. cluster the existing Symantec NetBackup servers and reconfigure the MSDP
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-91W ST0-91W ST0-91W dumps
NO.10 Which command provides a list of disk pools required for restoring a client?
A. nbdevquery
B. bpimagelist
C. vmquery
D. bpdiskinfo
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-91W demo ST0-91W ST0-91W
NO.11 An administrator needs to back up a Windows 2003 client and creates a backup selections list that
includes the System_State directive.
What happens when the backup runs?
A. The backup runs successfully.
B. The job is partially successful. All files are backed up except the system state.
C. The backup fails. None of the files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is required for
Windows 2003 clients.
D. The backup fails. None of the requested files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is
required for Windows 2003 clients.
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-91W certification ST0-91W answers real questions ST0-91W test questions ST0-91W exam ST0-91W test questions
NO.12 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: BD
Symantec exam prep ST0-91W ST0-91W ST0-91W braindump
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator needs to restore an individual file that was accidentally deleted from a server.
When selecting the backup images for a restore, the folders listed in the left-pane window are greyed out.
When selecting one of these folders, the list of files on the right-pane window is empty even though files
have been backed up from this folder in the past.
What can the administrator do to restore individual files in the Backup, Archive, and Restore interface?
A. The administrator needs to login to a system, such as the master server, that has permissions to run
the restore job.
B. The media with the data needs to be placed into the tape library, then the library needs to be
inventoried.
C. The media with the restore data is encrypted and the password needs to be supplied.
D. The restore needs to be changed from a true image backup to a normal backup.
Answer: D
Symantec study guide ST0-91W dumps ST0-91W ST0-91W braindump
NO.14 The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on Windows are "bpup" and "bpdown"
In which directory can these commands be found?
A. install_path\NetBackup\bin
B. install_path\NetBackup\bin\admincmd
C. install_path\NetBackup\bin\support
D. install_path\NetBackup\bin\goodies
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ST0-91W ST0-91W ST0-91W ST0-91W exam
NO.15 If frequency-based cleaning of a drive is desired, which parameter must be set in the Symantec
NetBackup 7.0 administration console?
A. Cleaning Frequency (Between mounts)
B. Cleaning Frequency (In GB)
C. Cleaning Frequency (Between backups)
D. Cleaning Frequency (In hours)
Answer: D
Symantec answers real questions ST0-91W study guide ST0-91W answers real questions ST0-91W ST0-91W exam dumps
NO.16 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.
What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-91W ST0-91W ST0-91W exam dumps ST0-91W
NO.17 An administrator configures two standalone LTO4 tape drives on a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 media
server with an existing tape library with an LTO4 drive.
How should the administrator configure the storage units?
A. place each standalone drive in its own storage unit
B. place the two standalone drives in a single new storage unit
C. place the two standalone drives in an existing storage unit with the other LTO4 drives
D. place the two standalone drives in a new storage unit group
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-91W exam simulations ST0-91W ST0-91W answers real questions ST0-91W exam dumps
NO.18 A request is made to change volume residences.
Which two conditions must be met in the volume group that is associated with the changes? (Select two.)
A. All volumes in a volume group must have the same residence.
B. All volumes must have barcode labels.
C. All volumes must be assigned to scratch pool.
D. All volumes must be vaulted before adding volumes to the group.
E. All volumes must have the same media type.
Answer: AE
Symantec braindump ST0-91W exam simulations ST0-91W practice test ST0-91W test answers ST0-91W
NO.19 Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup
LiveUpdate?
A. 6.0 GA
B. 6.0 MP4
C. 6.5 GA
D. 7.0 GA
Answer: C
Symantec test questions ST0-91W ST0-91W ST0-91W exam simulations ST0-91W
NO.20 In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select two.)
A. Optimized duplication
B. Duplicate copy to tape
C. Restore to an OpenStorage device
D. Replicated copy
E. Restore to a client
Answer: BE
Symantec ST0-91W ST0-91W demo ST0-91W
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 648-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-91W_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论