2014年2月24日星期一

Exam ST0-057 braindumps

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take Symantec ST0-057 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain ST0-057 certificate.

ITCertKing is a website for Symantec certification ST0-057 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Symantec ST0-057 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Symantec ST0-057 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: ST0-057
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Would you like to attend Symantec ST0-057 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Symantec ST0-057 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain ST0-057 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for ST0-057 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-057 exam dumps are the best tool.

ST0-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

NO.1 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057

NO.2 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-057 certification training   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.3 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification training

NO.4 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   ST0-057 test questions   ST0-057

NO.5 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification

NO.6 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057

NO.7 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A

Symantec certification   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057

NO.8 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam

NO.9 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-057 dumps   ST0-057 test answers

NO.10 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam prep

NO.11 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.12 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057

NO.13 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 braindump

NO.14 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.15 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-057   ST0-057 practice test

NO.16 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057   ST0-057 answers real questions   ST0-057 exam   ST0-057

NO.17 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB

Symantec exam   ST0-057   ST0-057 study guide   ST0-057 test questions

NO.18 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.19 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057 exam dumps

NO.20 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-057 exam   ST0-057   ST0-057 test answers   ST0-057 answers real questions   ST0-057 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ADR-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论