2014年2月15日星期六

The best of HP certification HP0-J15 exam test software

ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-J15 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-J15 exam.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J15 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Exam Code: HP0-J15
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J15 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-J15 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-J15 exam.

HP0-J15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

NO.1 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you
recommend?
A: MPX 100
B: MPX 110
C: MPR 100
D: MPR 110
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.2 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.)
A:port count reduction
B:easier administration
C:fabric service isolation
D:increased performance
E:fault propagation minimization
F:device sharing across logical fabrics
Correct Answers: C, E, F

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.3 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a
zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error?
A: duplicate IDs
B: zone type mismatch
C: zone content mismatch
D: zone configuration mismatch
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.4 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the
switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed?
A: all the switches
B: LDAP-enabled switches only
C: only the switch you are logged in to
D: only switches connected to the Ethernet
Correct Answers: A

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.5 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running
firmware v5.3.x?
A: base Fabric OS
B: Secure Fabric OS
C: ISL Trunking manager
D: switch port web interface
Correct Answers: A

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.6 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with
B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs?
A: 4km
B: 10km
C: 35km
D: 100km
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.7 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment?
A: HP SAN Surveyor
B: HP SAN Designer
C: HP CommandView
D: HP SAN Visibility Tool
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.8 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now
separately available on CD?
A: Emulex EZpilot
B: McData HAFM
C: Cisco Fabric Manager
D: Brocade Fabric Watch
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.9 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel?
A: less protocol overhead
B: no additional customer knowledge required
C: easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM
D: existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.10 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf?
A: 8
B: 12
C: 14
D: 16
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.11 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)? (Select
two.)
A:ISL zoning
B:FCIP tunneling
C:IP-IP subnet routing
D:iSCSI-FC translation
E:FC-FC subnet routing
Correct Answers: B, E

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.12 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must
implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the
maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.)
A:QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch
B:Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch
C:Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch
D:HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module
E:Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode
Correct Answers: D, E

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.13 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized
access? (Select two.)
A:access authorization
B:port-zoning authentication
C:RADIUS server authentication
D:directory access authorization
E:soft-plus zoning by login authentication
Correct Answers: A, E

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.14 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director
switch model is recommended?
A: Cisco MDS 9509 Director
B: Cisco MDS 9513 Director
C: HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director
D: HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.15 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a
new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research,
what is your recommendation to John?
A: Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2.
B: Purchase the Advanced Administration license.
C: Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager.
D: Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2.
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.16 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch
database?
A: NIS
B: LDAP
C: RADIUS
D: Kerberos
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.17 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage?
A: Brocade Fabric Manager
B: HP Data Protector Express
C: HP CommandView EVA 7.0
D: HP All-in-One Storage Manager
Correct Answers: D

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.18 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN?
A: Upgrade to CommandView 7.
B: Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine).
C: Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support.
D: Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent.
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.19 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers?
A: SANsurfer
B: SAN Visibility
C: SAN Designer
D: Blade Designer
Correct Answers: C

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

NO.20 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric?
A: Inter-VSAN Routing
B: Inter-Fabric Routing
C: Cross-VSAN Routing
D: Cross-Fabric Routing
Correct Answers: B

HP   HP0-J15   HP0-J15   HP0-J15 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality C4040-226 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论