2014年2月15日星期六

HP HP0-083 exam pdf dumps

ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP0-083 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-083 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-083 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-083 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-083 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-083 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP0-083, your success is not far away.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass HP certification HP0-083 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-083 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for HP certification HP0-083 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: HP0-083
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15

HP0-083 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

NO.1 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 test questions   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083

NO.2 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C

HP   HP0-083 test   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.3 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?

NO.4 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 original questions

NO.5 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE

HP exam simulations   HP0-083 test   HP0-083 exam simulations   HP0-083 test answers

NO.6 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-083 original questions   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.7 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.8 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-083 test answers   HP0-083 exam simulations   HP0-083 test   HP0-083   HP0-083 study guide

NO.9 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam dumps   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.10 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-083 exam simulations   HP0-083

NO.11 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 test questions   HP0-083

NO.12 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.13 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 study guide   HP0-083   HP0-083 test answers

NO.14 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam prep

NO.15 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 test   HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-083 braindump   HP0-083   HP0-083 test questions   HP0-083

NO.16 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-083 braindump   HP0-083 practice test   HP0-083

NO.17 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 answers real questions

NO.18 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.19 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083 original questions   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam dumps

NO.20 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 dumps   HP0-083 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-300 exam material and high-quality 000-503 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论