If you want to through the Oracle 1Z0-530 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Oracle 1Z0-530 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Oracle 1Z0-530 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-530 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Oracle 1Z0-530 exam effortlessly.
You have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Oracle 1Z0-530 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-530 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
Exam Code: 1Z0-530
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam.
At present, Oracle certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained Oracle exam certificate? For example, have you taken Oracle 1Z0-530 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 1Z0-530 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for Oracle 1Z0-530 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
1Z0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html
NO.1 You are trying to diagnose performance issues in a slow database. Where can you collect system
statistics?
A. Memory Access Module
B. V$_SYSMEM
C. The oemdb.log consolidated log file
D. Data Masking
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-530 answers real questions 1Z0-530 questions 1Z0-530 1Z0-530
NO.2 Which could be used to identify the top pages in a Web application?
A. Service Level Management Pack
B. Real User Experience Insight
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. WebLogic Management Pack
Answer: C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-530 practice test 1Z0-530
NO.3 Enterprise Manager beacons are a feature of which 11g management pack.?
A. Provisioning and Patch Automation
B. Database Diagnostics
C. Configuration Management
D. Real User Experience Insight
Answer: C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 exam dumps 1Z0-530 study guide 1Z0-530 original questions
NO.4 That EM feature can Bruce use to monitor non-Oracle components from the Grid Control console?
A. Management Plug-ins
B. Connector Framework
C. User Exits
D. This feature is not supported in Enterprise Manager.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 1Z0-530
NO.5 In whichtwo locations can you find the installation and configuration logs for a management agent?
A. $AGE.T_HOME/sysman/config
B. $AGEMT_HOME/flysman/log
C. $ACEMT_HOME/cfgtoollogs
D. $IMVEHTORY_LOC/logs
Answer: A,C
Oracle questions 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 1Z0-530
NO.6 How does Oracle Business Transaction Management map dependencies between services?
A. Statically, but looking in design-time repositories
B. Via integration with modeling tools
C. By evaluating live application invocations
D. By inspecting the source code
Answer: B
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-530 1Z0-530
NO.7 Which Pack includes JVM Diagnostics (formerly AD4J)?
A. Diagnostics Pack for Oracle Middleware
B. Database Diagnostics Pack
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. Provisioning and Patch Automation Pack
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-530 pdf 1Z0-530 demo 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 answers real questions
NO.8 The Connector Framework resides on________.
A. Oracle Management Service (OMS)
B. Oracle Fusion Middleware
C. Grid Control console
D. Memory Access Module
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 certification training 1Z0-530
NO.9 What is needed to establish monitoring of SSL-encrypted HTTP traffic?
A. Monitoring of SSL traffic is not supported by RUEI.
B. Installation of an SSL decryption card is required in the RUEI server.
C. A copy of the SSL key and certificate need to be uploaded to RUEI.
D. RUEI should negotiate a private SSL key/certificate pair with each Web server.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-530 pdf 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 certification training 1Z0-530
NO.10 You want to save and reuse Information Publisher jobs in the future. You should use______.
A. Job Library
B. Job Activity
C. Multitask Job
D. Groups
Answer: A
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 1Z0-530 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-503 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our HIO-201 VCE testing engine and HP2-B104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-427 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-530_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论