ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification C2140-132 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM C2140-132 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification C2140-132 exams can be easy passed.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Exam Code: C2140-132
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing C2140-132 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good IBM C2140-132 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing IBM certification C2140-132 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification C2140-132 exam and get IBM C2140-132 certification to enhance and change yourself.
The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
What is ITCertKing IBM C2140-132 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM C2140-132 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM C2140-132 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM C2140-132 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. IBM C2140-132 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's IBM C2140-132 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the IBM C2140-132 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's IBM C2140-132 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
At present, IBM certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained IBM exam certificate? For example, have you taken IBM C2140-132 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get C2140-132 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for IBM C2140-132 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
C2140-132 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-132_exam.html
NO.1 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.)
A. Active User
B. Super User
C. Security Administrator
D. Schema Designer
E. User Administrator
Answer: B,E
IBM pdf C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132 answers real questions C2140-132 dumps C2140-132 study guide
NO.2 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What
defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.)
A. ClearQuest customization
B. user preferences
C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located
D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located
Answer: C,D
IBM C2140-132 certification C2140-132 C2140-132
NO.3 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available
for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external
program. This
method is available in which object?
A. Entity
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Session
Answer: D
IBM C2140-132 exam prep C2140-132 C2140-132
NO.4 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three
statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.)
A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and
Windows.
B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects
through third-party packages.
C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular
schema version.
D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.
Answer: A,B,C
IBM braindump C2140-132 exam simulations C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132
NO.5 Which of the following statement is true?
A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role.
B. The user can createtheir own role.
C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema
and its hierarchy.
D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be
withdrawn.
Answer: C
IBM exam prep C2140-132 certification training C2140-132 C2140-132 study guide C2140-132
NO.6 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways
can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.)
A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories
B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records
represented by that part of the chart
C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests
D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of
change requests
Answer: A,C
IBM C2140-132 C2140-132 practice test C2140-132 braindump C2140-132 certification training
NO.7 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest
Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides
the correct
procedure?
A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to
remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command
B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to
the previous version of the schema
C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the
same test database
D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the
previous version of the schema
Answer: B
IBM C2140-132 test C2140-132
NO.8 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how
the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified?
A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor
tab to modify the query.
B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor
tab to edit the query.
C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab,
but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query.
D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query
Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.
Answer: D
IBM C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132
NO.9 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access
to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as?
A. READ_ONLY
B. MANDATORY
C. OPTIONAL
D. USE_HOOK
E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK
Answer: D
IBM C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132 original questions
NO.10 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.)
A. Project
B. UCMUtilityActivity
C. Requirement
D. Customer
E. EnhancementRequest
Answer: A,C,D
IBM C2140-132 C2140-132 exam C2140-132 test answers C2140-132
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality 074-409 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and C_FSUTIL_60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2140-132_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论