2014年2月22日星期六

The Best Oracle 1Z0-402 exam practice questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam all knew that Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Oracle 1Z0-402 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-402 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-402 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through 1Z0-402 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-402 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Oracle 1Z0-402 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Oracle certification 1Z0-402 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-402 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. 1Z0-402 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Exam Code: 1Z0-402
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 224 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

To effectively getting ready for Oracle 1Z0-402 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-402 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing 1Z0-402 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

1Z0-402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-402_exam.html

NO.1 UNIX was known as the most stable operating system ever released. Identify two major design
principles that help attain this stability. (Choose two.)
A. easily modifiable end user programs
B. all configuration data stored in binary files
C. entire policy decisions made by the kernel
D. everything in UNIX is either a file or a process
Answer: AD

Oracle certification training   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 braindump   1Z0-402

NO.2 A new user smith wants to customize the bourne shell by creating a new alias for the ls -l command.
He wants to make the new alias persistent across logouts and also reboots.
What could be done to make the new alias persistent only for smith?
A. Add the new alias to ~/.bashrc.
B. Add the new alias to ~/.profile.
C. Add the new alias to /etc/profile.
D. Add the new alias to ~/bash_profile.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.3 Which statements are true about xauth? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It stores all tokens in a file on the system.
B. It must be available to use X11 forwarding.
C. It distributes token on a host-by-host basis.
D. It can be used to control token-based access control.
E. It is not possible to install just xauth without installing the entire X server.
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-402 demo   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.4 You executed the following command on a Linux machine:
sed s/hello/fun/g file1.txt | tr a-z A-Z > file2.txt
What three things would this command do? (Choose three.)
A. Save all changes to file2.txt.
B. Translate all uppercase characters to lowercase.
C. Translate all lowercase characters to uppercase.
D. Modifies file1.txt and creates file2.txt.
E. Replace all occurrences of the entry hello with the entry fun.
F. Replace all occurrences of the entry fun with the entry hello.
Answer: ACE

Oracle study guide   1Z0-402 answers real questions   1Z0-402 certification training   1Z0-402 exam   1Z0-402

NO.5 As an administrator you want to make sure that accidentally you do not delete files using rm command.
You also want to make sure that even the use of rm command without any valid switches prompts for
confirmation before file deletion.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. alias rm="rm -i".
B. alias rm="rm -f".
C. alias rm="rm -r".
D. alias rm="rm -v".
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 questions

NO.6 Which statements are true about the File Extensions? (Choose all that apply.)
A. File extensions are just part of the file name.
B. File extensions are cared by all applications.
C. File content depends upon the file extensions.
D. File extensions do not always say what the file is.
E. File extensions have no special meaning to the kernel.
Answer: ADE

Oracle study guide   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 questions   1Z0-402 certification training

NO.7 When bash is invoked as an interactive login shell, what is the order in which the bash configuration
files are read with the assumption that all the files exist and are readable?
A. ~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile
B. /etc/profile,~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,~/.profile
C. ~/.profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.bash_profile
D. ~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile,~/.bash_profile
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.8 As user smith you want the CPU utilization of all the users logged on to server1 server. You want the
information available automatically as soon as you login to the bash login shell and want the information
available only to smith.
What would you do on server1, which has all the default shell configuration files, to accomplish the task?
A. Add the w command to ~/.profile file.
B. Add the who command to ~/.profile file.
C. Add the w command to ~/.bash_profile file.
D. Add the who command to ~/.bash_profile file.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 exam simulations   1Z0-402 original questions   1Z0-402 exam simulations

NO.9 As user smith you want to log in to a remote machine in a securely encrypted channel. Which utility
would you use for the purpose?
A. ssh
B. ftp
C. telnet
D. rlogin
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402 test   1Z0-402

NO.10 What is the minimum number of disk partitions required to have a successful Linux installation?
A. 2 (two)
B. 4 (four)
C. 1 (one)
D. 3 (three)
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-402 practice test   1Z0-402 test questions   1Z0-402 exam simulations   1Z0-402

NO.11 You have set HISTCONTROL=ignoreboth. What are the implications of this setting on history?
A. It saves both duplicates and commands prefixed with a space.
B. It ignores commands prefixed with a space but saves duplicates.
C. It ignores duplicates but saves the commands prefixed with space.
D. It ignores both the duplicate commands and commands prefixed with a space.
Answer: D

Oracle certification training   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 pdf

NO.12 Identify the shareable directories according to File system Hierarchy Standard (FHS).
(Choose all that apply.)
A. /etc
B. /usr
C. /var/run
D. /var/lock
E. /var/mail
F. /etc/sysconfig
Answer: BE

Oracle test questions   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 test answers   1Z0-402 demo

NO.13 You have to start a process in the bash shell and at the same time want to work in the shell. How would
you achieve this without terminating the process?
A. Press [Ctrl] + [y] while the process is running.
B. Press [Ctrl] + [d] while the process is running.
C. Press [Ctrl] + [z] while the process is running.
D. Press [Ctrl] + [c] while the process is running.
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-402 test questions   1Z0-402 study guide   1Z0-402 test

NO.14 You executed the following command to verify the integrity of sendmail:
What do infer about the /var/log/mail/statistics file from the output?
A. The permissions, user ownership, and file type have changed.
B. The permissions, group ownership and file type have changed.
C. The user ownership, group ownership and file type have changed.
D. The MD5 signature, file size, and modification time have changed.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.15 Examine the following output:
Which columns would you analyze to find the most recently invoked shell?
A. Analyze only the PID.
B. Analyze only the UID.
C. Analyze only the PPID.
D. Analyze both the UID and PID.
E. Analyze both the PID and PPID.
F. Analyze both the UID and PPID.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-402 exam prep   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.16 Multiple users can share a UNIX machine. This is made possible by the OS by using one user's idle
time to service other users. What is this feature of an operating system identified as?
A. data sharing
B. time sharing
C. one-time initialization
D. light weight kernel threading
E. interrupt driven process handling
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402 certification training   1Z0-402 exam simulations   1Z0-402 pdf   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 exam

NO.17 As root you have changed the default login shell to one of the shells listed in /etc/shells file. Which file
entry is modified as a result of this?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/shells
C. /etc/passwd
D. /etc/default/useradd
Answer: C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.18 The GNU project was started by Free Software Foundation (FSF) with a goal to create a Free UNIX
Clone.
What do you understand by the term Free as per the terms of FSF?
A. The source code will be provided free of cost with the software.
B. The software is fully free and is charged only to fix breakdowns.
C. The software is distributed free in runnable (installable) form with no cost.
D. The software is distributed free but does not offer the freedom to redistribute it.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 dumps

NO.19 Identify the two main branches from the UNIX family tree, where the cross-pollination between these
branches was responsible for making UNIX so powerful. (Choose two.)
A. MIT
B. GNU
C. BSD
D. POSIX
E. BESYS
F. System V
Answer: CF

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 study guide   1Z0-402 test answers

NO.20 View the Exhibit.
The shell script is executed using the default shell interpreter with the input as w. What will be the output
of the script based on this input?
A. It will print the current date and time.
B. It will list all the currently logged in users.
C. It will show that the input is not a valid option.
D. It will print the currently logged in users, current date, and time.
E. It will not show any result because the case block is terminated with an esac.
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 exam prep   1Z0-402 practice test

NO.21 Which three statements are true about the mount command? (Choose three.)
A. It supports labels for mounting.
B. It can be used only by root to mount the local file system.
C. By default it can be used by an ordinary user to mount the local file system.
D. It will list all the currently mounted file systems, if executed without any arguments.
E. It will list only the file systems listed in /etc/fstab if executed without any arguments
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-402 pdf   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 answers real questions   1Z0-402 pdf   1Z0-402

NO.22 Why is a Linux operating system always developed and released under a common standard known as
Linux Standard Base (LSB)?
A. to avoid interoperability
B. to avoid POSIX Compliance
C. to ensure application-level diversity
D. to ensure compatibility among distributions
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-402 answers real questions   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 demo

NO.23 As root user you have set the environment variable HISTIGNORE="ls:man:pwd:cat" with the other
history-related shell variables at their default. What impact does it have on shell history?
A. History will ignore only the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
B. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
C. History will ignore only the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the HISTIGNORE
variable.
D. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the
HISTIGNORE variable.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.24 As a root user you want to modify the default shell prompt to include the hostname as part of the
prompt. Also you want the change in the hostname to reflect on the prompt immediately.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. PS2='[`hostname`]'
B. PS1='[`hostname`]'
C. PS2=''[`hostname`]''
D. PS1=''[`hostname`]''
Answer: B

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.25 You have issued the following command:
mkdir -p test/a{dax,connor,bryan}g/vo{in,out,tmp}
Which of the following directories will it create? (Choose all that apply.)
A. test/voin/adaxg
B. test/adaxg/voout
C. test/aconnorg/voin
D. test/adaxnnorg/voinout
E. test/aconnoyang/vointmp
Answer: BC

Oracle exam   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.26 You have logged in as normal user bob with the default login shell. An attempt by bob to change the
default shell to /bin/sh fails with an error.
What could be the possible reason?
A. The SUID bit is not set on chsh by default.
B. The /bin/sh entry is not listed in /etc/shells file.
C. bob does not have the permissions to change the shell by default.
D. bob does not have read permissions on the/etc/shells file by default.
Answer: B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-402 exam prep   1Z0-402 exam prep   1Z0-402 pdf

NO.27 Match the bash file with its description:
A. 1-c, 2-d, 3-b, 4-a
B. 1-b, 2-c, 3-a, 4-d
C. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 test   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 test answers

NO.28 Identify the option that has the correct match for an Enterprise Linux standard/feature with its
description:
A. 1-b, 2-d, 3-a, 4-c
B. 1-d, 2-a, 3-b, 4-c
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-d, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 exam prep

NO.29 View the Exhibit.
What are the privileges granted to the user smith on the /tmp/backup directory?
A. He can only list the contents of /tmp/backup.
B. He can only navigate to the /tmp/backup directory.
C. He can change to and copy contents from the /tmp/backup directory.
D. He can only change to and from the /tmp/backup directory but cannot list its contents.
Answer: A

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-402 test answers   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.30 You have logged in as user smith at tty1 terminal and issued the following incomplete command at the
bash prompt:
The shell displays the default secondary prompt ">". What would you do to make "=>" as the default
secondary prompt temporarily only for user smith and for the tty1 terminal current session?
A. Redefine PS1==>.
B. Redefine PS2==>.
C. Redefine PS3==>.
D. Redefine PS4==>.
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-402 test answers   1Z0-402 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and 642-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-370 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-402_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论