2014年2月19日星期三

Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam training materials

Microsoft certification MB6-700 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Microsoft MB6-700 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Microsoft MB6-700 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Microsoft MB6-700 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Microsoft MB6-700 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Exam Code: MB6-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R2 Project)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-19

Microsoft MB6-700 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Microsoft certification MB6-700 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

MB6-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-700_exam.html

NO.1 You need to configure worker validation project assignments to ensure that certain projects
are available for a specific worker. On which form should you configure this type of validation?
A. project
B. project contract
C. worker
D. project management and accounting parameters
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   MB6-700 test answers   MB6-700 braindump   MB6-700 questions

NO.2 You set up a new internal project. You need to manually create a hierarchical representation of
the activities for the project. Which form should you use?
A. Activities
B. Assign resources
C. Work breakdown structure template
D. Work breakdown structure
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-700 braindump   MB6-700   MB6-700 test answers

NO.3 You attach an invoice format to the project contract. Which item is controlled by the invoice
format setting?
A. invoice output destination
B. invoice currency
C. invoice summarization
D. invoice orientation
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700 exam prep   MB6-700

NO.4 You need to set up a pay when paid (PWP) term for a project. Which project type should you
choose?
A. time and material
B. internal
C. cost
D. fixed-price
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700 exam   MB6-700 exam prep   MB6-700 certification training

NO.5 Which journalizing option is used only for time tracking?
A. No ledger
B. Profit and loss
C. Never ledger
D. Balance
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-700 certification   MB6-700   MB6-700 braindump   MB6-700

NO.6 You need a quick snapshot view of a project's progress. Which form should you use?
A. Invoice control
B. Project statements
C. Cash flow
D. Cost control
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   MB6-700   MB6-700   MB6-700

NO.7 You configure a timesheet workflow. What is the Assignment function used to define?
A. conditions for approval of the timesheet
B. notifications after approval of a timesheet
C. submitters of the timesheet
D. reviewers of the timesheet
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-700 braindump   MB6-700   MB6-700   MB6-700 practice test

NO.8 You set up project management and accounting. You need to represent the types of
costs and revenues that are defined for all projects in your entire organization.
Which item should you create to organize categories?
A. shared category
B. expense category
C. project category
D. category group
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700 original questions   MB6-700 test answers   MB6-700   MB6-700

NO.9 Which three items are valid project types? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose three.)
A. Investment
B. Profit and loss
C. Time
D. Time and material
E. Quotation
Answer: A,B,E

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700 study guide

NO.10 Which two
statements about a header project are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Transactions cannot be posted to a header project.
B. A header project is designated by the Project group field.
C. Each level of a project hierarchy can have only one project header.
D. A header project must be created at the top level of a hierarchy.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft exam dumps   MB6-700   MB6-700   MB6-700 test questions   MB6-700

NO.11 You need to track the project costs in balance accounts until the customer is invoiced. Which
type of project should you use?
A. fixed-price project with completed contract
B. fixed-price project with completed percentage and sales value
C. time and material project with work in process (WIP)
D. internal project with work in process (WIP)
E. time and material projects with accruals
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   MB6-700 practice test   MB6-700 study guide

NO.12 You set up three pay-when-paid (PWP) terms and assign them to the vendors for a project. For
the first PWP term, you set the account code for all vendors (All). For the second PWP term, you set
the account code for an individual vendor (Table). For the third PWP term, you set the account code
for a group of vendors (Group). What is the order of precedence for assigning the PWP terms when
you create a project purchase order?
A. Table, All, Group
B. All, Group, Table
C. Table, Group, All
D. All, Table, Group
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-700   MB6-700 original questions   MB6-700   MB6-700 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-447 exam material and high-quality 650-304 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-001 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANATEC131 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-700_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论