If you buy ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Having Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam which can ensure you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
Exam Code: 1Z0-860
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Business Component Developer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 305 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-860 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Oracle 1Z0-860 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Oracle 1Z0-860 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Oracle certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-860 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Oracle 1Z0-860 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
1Z0-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-860_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about the use of a persist operation in a transaction?
A. If a user persists a detached object it always becomes managed.
B. The persist operation on an entity always cascades to its related entities.
C. If a user persists a new entity with an existing primary key the transaction will fail.
D. If a user persists a managed entity an exception may be thrown by the persist operation.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-860 demo 1Z0-860 test questions 1Z0-860
NO.2 </method>
NO.3 utx.commitQ;
Which two code fragments can be used on Line 22 to persist an order instance assuming that all
references are properly initialized? (Choose two.
A. em.merge(order); em.flushQ;
B. em.persist(order); em.flushO;
C. em.joinTransactionO; em.persist(order);
D. em = emfcreateEntityManagerQ; em.persist(order);
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-860 exam 1Z0-860 exam simulations 1Z0-860 original questions 1Z0-860 study guide
22.A developer writes two session beans which cooperate. The first session bean, ShoppingCart, collects
orders and is implemented as a stateful session bean. The second session bean, CalculateDiscount, is
implemented as a stateless session bean and runs on a different server.
ShoppingCart contains the method getTotalPrice, which calculates the total price of the order in the
ShoppingCart, including discounts. Discounts are calculated by CalculateDiscount using the information
on the ShoppingCart bean, combined with data from a database. Which scenario can accomplish this?
A. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean passing
the this reference.
B. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean.
CalculateDiscount accesses the ShoppingCart instance by JNDI lookup.
C. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean passing
its reference obtained from the SessionContext.getBusinessObject method.
D. The CalculateDiscount offers a method calculate which is invoked by the ShoppingCart bean.
CalculateDiscount accesses the state of ShoppingCart by dependency injection.
Answer: C
Oracle braindump 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860
23.A CMT session bean named MrBean is annotated as follows :
21. @Stateless(name="MrBean")
22. @TransactionAttribute0"ransactionAttributeType.NOT_SUPPORTED)
23. public class MrBean {
NO.4 A developer implemented a Java class called Store. The class is annotated correctly to act as an entity.
The developer created a stateless session bean to create, lookup, and remove Store objects. This
session bean has a container-managed entity manager injected into field em and a removeStore method
with transaction attribute REQUIRED.
Given the following code :
32. public void re move St ore (St ore store) {
33. em.remove(store); 34.}
What is a possible reason that an HlegalArgumentException is thrown at Line 33 when the
removeStore method is called by a remote client?
A. Thepassedobject is NOT serializable.
B. Thepassed object is NOT found inthedatabase.
C. The passed object is NOT managed by the entity manager.
D. There is no active transaction to manage the database removal.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 demo 1Z0-860
NO.5 </container-transaction>
Which statement is correct about the business methods in MrBean?
A. All methods have transactionattributeREQUIRED.
B. All methodshavetransaction attributeMANDATORY.
C. All methodshavetransaction attribute NONSUPPORTED.
D. Methods with name store Stuff have transaction attributeMANDATORYand all other methods have
transaction attribute REQUIRED.
E. MethodswithnamestoreStuffhavetransaction attribute MANDATORY andall othermethods have
transaction attribute NONSUPPORTED.
F. Methodswithname store Stuff haveatransaction attribute REQUIRED andallother methods have
transaction attribute NOT SUPPORTED.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-860 1Z0-860
24.Which four are defined in the EJB specification as a standard EJB role? (Choose four.
A. End Point Provider
B. Persistence Provider
C. NameSpace Provider
D. JSF Interface Provider
E. ApplicationAssembler
F. EJBContainerProvider
G. EnterpriseBeanProvider
Answer: B,E,F,G
Oracle 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 demo
25.The syntax of the ORDER BY clause is defined in the Java Persistence API
asorderby_clause ::=ORDER BY orderbyjtem {, orderbyjtem}* Which statement is correct about the use of
ORDER BY clauses?
A. Only literals can be specified as an orderbyjtem.
B. Fields or properties of any type can be specified as an orderbyjtem.
C. The ordering must be specified if two or more orderbyjtem methods are provided.
D. If two orderbyjtem methods are provided the left orderbyjtem has the higher precedence.
Answer: D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 answers real questions
26.A developer is writing implementation code for an EJB 3.0 message-driven bean class that processes
booking requests. Within the business logic of the onMessage method, a temporary problem can occur. In
that case the developer wants to make sure that the booking request is processed again in 30 minutes.
Which two can the developer select? (Choose two.)
A. Throwa runtimeexception torollbackthetransaction.
B. Call setRollbackOnly on the MessageDrivenContext interface.
C. Makeuseof the TimerService, and implement the TimedObject interface.
D. Make use of the TimerService,implement areprocess method, and annotate it with @Timeout.
E. Throw an application exception, and addtheretry-after attribute to the deployment descriptor.
Answer: C,D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-860 dumps 1Z0-860 dumps 1Z0-860 exam 1Z0-860 certification
27.Given a set of CMT bean methods with the following transaction attributes:
Method M1=SUPPORTS
Method M2=REQUIRED
Method M3=NOT_SUPPORTED
Method M4=REQUIRES_NEW
And the following method invocation sequence:
Method M1 invokes Method M2
Method M2 invokes Method M3
Method M1 invokes Method M4
If Method M1 is invoked by a method that does NOT have a transaction context, which describes a
possible scenario?
A. Method M1notransaction
MethodM2new transaction
Method M3no transaction
MethodM4newtransaction
B. Method M1notransaction
Method M2Container throws EJBTransactionRequiredException
C. MethodM1new transaction
Method M2runs in same transaction as M1
Method M3Container throws TransactionNotSupportedException
D. Method M1no transaction
Method M2new transaction
Method M3Container throws TransactionNotSupportedException
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-860 test questions 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 test questions 1Z0-860
28.OldBarBean is a stateless session bean written to the EJB 2.1 API with remote home interface.
OldBarHome and remote component interface OldBar. FooBean is a stateless session bean written to the
EJB 3.0 API.
OldBarBean and FooBean are the only EJBs packaged in the ejb-jar. The FooBean portion of the ejb-jar.
xml also declares an ejb-ref whose ejb-ref-name is ejb/oldBar. The ejb-ref is linked to OldBarBean. There
are no other ejb dependencies defined.
A business method foo in FooBean needs to access OldBarBean.
Which is portable code to achieve this goal?
A. .Remote
private OldBar oldBar;
B. public void fooQ
{
try
{
InitialContext ic = new InitialContextO;
Object obj = ic.lookup("ejb/oldBar")
;
OldBarHome OldBarHome
=
(OldBarHome) PortableRemoteObject.narrow(obj,
OldBarHome.class)
;
OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createO;
C. @EJB private OldBarHome OldBarHome;
public void fooQ
{
try
{
OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createQ;
D. public void fooQ
{
try
{
InitialContext ic = new InitialContextO;
OldBarHome OldBarHome
=
(OldBarHome) ic.lookup("ejb/oldBar")
;
OldBar oldBar = oldBarHome.createQ;
Answer: C
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 certification training 1Z0-860 practice test
29.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
A Department entity is in a one-to-many relationship with an Employee entity. A developer has been
asked to write a Java Persistence query to update the set of employees who are in the department 'HR'
by setting their department to null.
Construct a query using the Java Persistence query language to perform this task.
Construct a valid Java Persistence query by dragging and dropping the syntax fragements.
Answer:
NO.6 A Reader entity has a one-to-many, bidirectional relationship with a Book entity. Two Reader entities
are persisted, each having two Book entities associated with them. For example, readeM has booka and
bookb, while reader2 has bookc and bookd. Which query returns a Collection of fewer than four
elements?
A. SELECT b.reader FROM Book b
B. SELECT r FROM BookbINNER JOINb.readerr
C. SELECTrFROM Reader r INNER JOIN r.booksb
D. SELECTrfrom BookbLEFT JOIN b.readerr LEFTJOINFETCHr.books
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-860 pdf 1Z0-860 1Z0-860
NO.7 Given this Java EE application that uses a JTA application-managed entity manager:
20. UserTransaction utx = ...;
21. utx.beginQ;
NO.8 A developer wants to create a JMS message-driven bean that responds to javax.jms.TextMessage
messages. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The developer must implement the ejbCreate method.
B. The developer does NOT need to create a business interface for the bean.
C. The developer must implement a method that declares javax.jms.TextMessage as an
argument.
D. The message-driven bean class must implement methods of the javax.jms.MessageListener interface.
E. The message-driven bean class must implement methods of the javax. ejb.
MessageDnvenBean interface.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-860 questions 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 test answers
NO.9 An enterprise bean has security permissions set up using declarative security features. Under which
two conditions can a client be guaranteed to have permission to invoke a business method on the
enterprise bean? (Choose two.)
A. The Application Assembler has marked the enterprise bean methodasunchecked.
B. The client's principalhas beenassigned a securityrolewithpermissionto invokethe method.
C. The Application Assembler has set the security-identity deployment descriptor to run-as.
D. TheApplicationAssemblerhas mapped all security role references using the role-link element.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-860 dumps 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860
NO.10 A developer creates a stateless session bean. This session bean needs data from a remote system.
Reading this data takes a long time. Assume that the data will NOT change during the lifetime of the bean
and that the information to connect to the remote system is defined in JNDI.
Which statement describes how to manage the data correctly?
A. Readthe datain the bean's constructor.
B. The datacan only bereadinthebean's business methods.
C. Read thedatain a method which is annotated with@PrePassivate.
D. Read the data in a method which is annotated with @Post Activate.
E. Readthedata ina methodwhich is annotated with (5)PostConstruct.
Answer: E
Oracle study guide 1Z0-860 answers real questions 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 test answers
NO.11 A developer has created an application-managed entity manager. Which statement is correct?
A. A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is created.
B. A new persistence context begins when a new JTA transaction begins.
C. A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a JTA
transaction.
D. A new persistence context begins when the entity manager is invoked in the context of a resource-local
transaction.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-860 answers real questions 1Z0-860 test
NO.12 <transaction-attribute>Mandatory</transaction-attribute>
NO.13 The ejb-jar file format is a contract between which two EJB role pairs? (Choose two.)
A. Deployer and System Administrator
B. Application Assembler and Deployer
C. Bean Provider and Application Assembler
D. Bean Provider and EJB Container Provider
E. EJB Server Provider and EJB Container Provider
F. Application Assembler and EJB Container Provider
Answer: B,C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-860 exam dumps 1Z0-860 practice test 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 test questions 1Z0-860 exam dumps
NO.14 A developer writes a stateless session bean with one local business interface and with container
managed transactions. All business methods have transaction attribute REQUIRED. The bean has an
injected field sessionCtx of the type SessionContext.
Which two operations are allowed in a business method of the bean? (Choose two.)
A. sessionCtx. getEJBObject
B. sessionCtx.setRollbackOnly
C. sessionCtx. getMessageContext
D. sessionCtx. getBusinessObject
E. sessionCtx. getEJBLocalObject
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-860 exam dumps 1Z0-860 test 1Z0-860 1Z0-860
NO.15 There are no transaction annotations at the method level.
Given the following snippet of an ejb-jar.xml:
23. <container-transaction>
24. <method>
25. <ejb-name>MrBean</ejb-name>
NO.16 An enterprise developer needs to modify the order of interceptor method execution specified by the
Bean Provider, but does NOT have access to the bean's source code. No deployment descriptor was
provided in the ejb-jar delivered by the Bean Provider. Which represents the solution to this problem?
A. No solution is possible under these conditions.
B. TheDeployer canadd metadataannotations totheejb-jar.
C. The Application Assembler can add metadata annotations to the ejb-jar.
D. TheSystem Administrator can addinterceptorbinding informationatruntime, using vendor-specific tools.
E. TheApplication Assembler canaddadeployment descriptor totheejb-jarthat includesinterceptor
binding information.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 dumps 1Z0-860 exam
NO.17 A session bean's business method throws an exception during execution.
Which two are responsibilities of the Bean Provider when throwing the exception? (Choose two.)
A. For application exceptions, ensure that if the current transaction commits there will be no loss of data
integrity.
B. For application exceptions, ensurethatthe current transaction will commit.
C. For system errors, when the client is remote, throw a java.rmi.RemoteException that wraps the original
exception.
D. For checked exceptions from which the bean cannot recover, throw an EJBException that wraps the
original exception.
Answer: A,D
Oracle certification 1Z0-860 1Z0-860
NO.18 Which statement about entity manager is true?
A. A container-managed entity manager must be a JTA entity manager.
B. An entity manager injected into session beans can use either JTA or resource-local transaction control.
C. An entity manager created by calling the EntityManagerFactory.createEntityManager method always
uses JTA transaction control.
D. An entity manager obtained through resource injection in a stateful session bean can use a
resource-local EntityTransaction for transaction control
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 test questions
NO.19 A developer writes a session bean which uses several configurable constants.
The constants are all defined as String types in JNDI. This cannot be changed because existing code is
using the same JNDI information. One of the constants is a date, represented in string format. This date
constant is used in multiple business methods of this session bean, actually as a Date object.
Converting strings to dates is an expensive operation; therefore, the developer wants to do as little
converting as possible.
Which two scenarios can be used to prevent converting from String to Date in every business method?
(Choose two.)
A. Loadthe date string in an instance Date type variablebyannotation of the instance variable and let the
container autoconvert it to a Datetypeautomatically.
B. Load thedate string in an instance String type variablebyannotation of this instance
variableandconvertitto aDatetype object in the beans constructor.
C. Load thedatestringinaninstanceString typevariableby annotationof this instance variable and convert it
to aDate typeobjectin a@PostConstructannotatedmethod.
D. Load the date string in an instance Date typevariableby annotation ofasetter method that takes a String
and which carries out the conversion and assigns the value totheinstance variable.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 study guide 1Z0-860
NO.20 Which Java Persistence query uses the aggregate function correctly, assuming that chairs field is of
type int?
A. SELECT ANY(r. chairs) FROM Room r
B. SELECT NEW Integer(MAX(r. chairs)) FROM Room r
C. SELECT r FROM Room r WHERE r.chairs > AVG(r.chairs)
D. SELECT c FROM Chair c WHERE LOCATE (c.type, lazyboy) > -1
Answer: B
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 questions 1Z0-860 test answers 1Z0-860 exam simulations
NO.21 Which is a valid PostConstruct method in a message-driven bean class?
A. .PostConstruct public boolean initQ {return true; }
B. .PostConstruct private static void init0 {}
C. .PostConstruct private void init0 {}
D. .PostConstruct public static void initQ {}
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-860 study guide 1Z0-860 practice test 1Z0-860
NO.22 // insert code here
NO.23 A developer writes a stateful session bean called FooBean.
Which code can be inserted before Line 11 of the FooBean class to define a TYPE-level
environment dependency on a JMS Topic?
11. public class FooBean {
12.
13. public void fooQ {}
14.
15.}
A. @Resource(type=Topic. class)
B. @Resource(name="topicRef) private static Topic topic;
C. .ResourceprivateTopic topic;
D. @Resource(name="topicRef', type=Topic. class)
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-860 exam dumps 1Z0-860 certification 1Z0-860 dumps
NO.24 <method-name>storeStuff</method-name>
NO.25 Given:
11..Entity public class X{
12. @ld int id;
13. Y y;
14.}
A public class Y with NO Java Persistence annotations is defined in the same package.
Which statement is correct about these classes if NO other annotations and mapping descriptors are
provided?
A. Class Y must be serializable.
B. ClassYmust be marked as an entity.
C. The entity X is notdefinedcorrectly.The field y must be marked as @Lob.
D. ClassY must be accessedbyapersistenceapplication throughapublicinterface.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-860 original questions 1Z0-860 1Z0-860
NO.26 Given the following stateful session bean:
10. @Stateful
11. @TransactionAttributefJransactionAttributeType. SUPPORTS)
12. public class VideoBean implements Video {
13. // insert code here
14. public void methodAO {}
15.}
Assuming no other transaction-related metadata, which code can be added at Line 13 to
guarantee that business method methodA will execute only if invoked with an active transaction?
A. @TransactionAttributefJ
B. @TransactionManagement(TransactionAttributeType. CONTAINER)
C. @TransactionAttribute(TransactionAttributeType.MANDATORY)
D. @TransactionAttributeO"ransactionAttributeType.REQUIRES_NEW)
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 dumps 1Z0-860 answers real questions 1Z0-860
NO.27 public void storeStuffQ {}
NO.28 A developer implements a session bean with a method doStuff which behaves differently depending on
the caller's security role. Only users in security roles "ADMIN" and "USER" are allowed to call the method.
Assume that there is no security-related metadata in the deployment descriptor. Which two, taken in
combination, are appropriate to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Annotate method doStuff with @PermitAII.
B. AnnotatemethoddoStuff with@RolesAllowed({"ADMIN","USER"})
C. If EJBContext.getCallerPrincipal returns role "ADMIN", implement thebehaviorfor users in role ADMIN.
D. If EJBContext.isCallerlnRole("ADMIN") returns true, implement the behavior defined for users in role
"ADMIN".
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 braindump
NO.29 Given the following client-side code that makes use of the session bean Foo:
10. @EJB Foo beanl;
11. @EJB Foo bean2; //more code here
20. booleantestl = beanl.equals(beanl);
21. booleantest2 = beanl.equals(bean2);
Which two statements are true.? (Choose two.)
A. If Foo isstateful,testlistrue, and test2 is true.
B. IfFoo is stateful, testlis true,andtest2isfalse.
C. IfFoo is stateless, testl is true, and test2 is true.
D. IfFoois stateful, testl is false, and test2 is false.
E. If Foo isstateless, testl istrue,and test2 is false.
F. If Fooisstateless, testl is false, andtest2is false.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-860 dumps 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 braindump 1Z0-860 certification
NO.30 Which Java Persistence query uses the aggregate function correctly, assuming that chairs field is of
type int?
A. SELECT ANY(r. chairs) FROM Room r
B. SELECT NEW Integer(MAX(r. chairs)) FROM Room r
C. SELECT r FROM Room r WHERE r.chairs > AVG(r.chairs)
D. SELECT c FROM Chair c WHERE LOCATE (c.type, lazyboy) > -1
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-860 braindump 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860 1Z0-860
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality VCAW510 pdf questions & answers. Our 648-385 VCE testing engine and 642-447 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N38 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-860_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论