2014年2月15日星期六

HP certification HP0-P11 the latest exam questions and answers

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the HP HP0-P11 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-P11 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP0-P11 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-P11 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP0-P11 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: HP0-P11
Exam Name: HP (HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Techonlogies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15

ITCertKing HP HP0-P11 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP0-P11 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

HP certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take HP certification test. Among HP certification exams, HP0-P11 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass HP0-P11 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

HP0-P11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P11_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the Premium Hardware/Software Support services covers HP products and selected
multi-vendor hardware and software 24x7?
A. Proactive 24
B. Support Plus
C. Critical Service
D. Support Plus 24
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 practice test   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 study guide

NO.2 Which of the HP Deployment Services provides consulting, design, implementation, and thermal
analysis?
A. Migration Services
B. Installation Services
C. Relocation Services
D. Data Center Services
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 dumps

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Which number represents zx2 MIO?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P11 questions   HP0-P11 certification training

NO.4 What is maximum amount of memory supported by an Integrity rx1620 equipped with a zx1 chipset
and 2GB DIMMs?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 study guide   HP0-P11 test   HP0-P11 certification

NO.5 Which type of internal storage controller is used in an Integrity rx3600 system?
A. dual channel Ultra320
B. dual channel Serial ATA (SATA)
C. six channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
D. dual channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-P11 exam simulations   HP0-P11 exam

NO.6 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx4640 equipped with 300GB
drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 original questions

NO.7 Which HP Integrity Essentials product provides unified virtualization and management of physical and
virtual servers?
A. Capacity Advisor
B. Virtualization Manager (VMMgr)
C. global Workload Manager (gWLM)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-P11 dumps   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 original questions

NO.8 Which HP service provides small and medium businesses with tape backup solutions ?
A. Recover-All Service
B. Electronic Vaulting Service
C. Ultimate Business Protection
D. Data Protector Express Service
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 certification training   HP0-P11

NO.9 Which benefits do HP Care Pack Services provide beyond the HP Standard Warranties? (Select two.)
A. software support
B. committed response and repair time
C. support for default configuration only
D. support for customer proprietary applications
E. hardware protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AB

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test answers   HP0-P11

NO.10 A customer wants to install several rx2660 and he is worried about the cooling in his server room.
What value located on the HP Quickspecs page refers to heat?
A. Watt
B. BTUs/hour
C. Volt
D. Amp
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 certification

NO.11 Which statements explain the difference between the Itanium 2 9M and the mx2 processors? (Select
two.)
A. Itanium mx2 offers more Level 3 cache.
B. Itanium 2 9M offers more Level 3 cache.
C. Itanium mx2 is the upgrade path from Itanium 2 9M.
D. Itanium mx2 supports two processors on one socket.
E. Itanium 2 9M supports two processors on one socket.
Answer: BD

HP exam dumps   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 exam   HP0-P11 practice test   HP0-P11

NO.12 How are the resources of an Integrity system running HP-UX assigned within Process Resource
Manager? (Select two.)
A. based on the file /opt/wlm/bin/wlmpard
B. based on individual users or user groups
C. based on the number of CPUs available
D. based on the CPU priority
E. based on the application
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-P11 test questions   HP0-P11 certification training   HP0-P11

NO.13 A Management Processor must be installed in an Integrity rx1620 server before you can load which
operating system?
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Windows
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.14 You need to install virtual machines on an Integrity rx1620 server with a single processor installed.
What is the maximum number of virtual machines that you can install on this server?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 25
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 test questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test answers   HP0-P11

NO.15 What are the characteristics of HP standard warranty protection? (Select two.)
A. parts and labor
B. software support
C. installation support
D. committed repair times
E. protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AE

HP practice test   HP0-P11 original questions   HP0-P11 answers real questions   HP0-P11 answers real questions   HP0-P11 study guide

NO.16 Which statement best describes HP Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)?
A. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
B. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
C. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve current service and support information on HP hardware
products.
D. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding current service and support information on HP
hardware products.
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.17 What is the supported Virtual Server Environment (VSE) solution for Integrity rx2620 servers?
A. hard partitions
B. virtual partitions
C. resource partitions
D. Integrity Virtual Machine (VM)
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 study guide   HP0-P11 test   HP0-P11 pdf   HP0-P11

NO.18 Your customer's data center has HP Integrity servers running several virtual machines. Which software
should you use as a central point of management for these virtual machines?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor
C. HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager
D. HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-P11 questions   HP0-P11 demo   HP0-P11

NO.19 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx2620 server equipped with
300GB drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-P11 certification   HP0-P11 certification   HP0-P11 certification training   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 practice test

NO.20 HP Systems Insight Manager can run on which platforms?
A. Linux, HP-UX, OpenVMS, Windows
B. HP-UX, Linux, OpenVMS
C. HP-UX, Linux, Windows
D. Windows, OpenVMS, Linux
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P11 certification   HP0-P11 exam simulations

NO.21 Where can you find HP Support Matrices for HP I/O adapters that show which systems support the
adapter and which firmware and drivers are required?
A. docs.hp.com
B. HP Product Bulletins page
C. HP Storage Works sizing tool
D. HP Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P11 original questions   HP0-P11 dumps   HP0-P11 demo   HP0-P11

NO.22 Which benefit does the HP CarePack Service provide to your customer?
A. prevents downtime
B. committed response time
C. HP warranty service consultation
D. protection against manufacturer defects
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-P11 exam   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 practice test

NO.23 Identify two features of integrated Lights-Out ( iLO) Advanced Pack. (Select two.)
A. remote firmware update
B. SSH encryption support for secure access to iLO
C. graphical console for remote access from any location
D. command line and scripting interface for configuration and maintenance
E. iLO group actions for managing multiple system with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: BE

HP study guide   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 original questions   HP0-P11 test

NO.24 Identify two features of the zx1 chipset. (Select two.)
A. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI Express.
B. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI and PCI-X.
C. It decreases the memory latency with the zx1 SME chip.
D. It increases the memory capacity with the zx1 SME chip.
E. It provides two frontside buses to connect Itanium CPUs.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-P11 pdf   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11

NO.25 Your customer just bought a new Integrity rx6600 server equipped with PCI-X 2.0 slots. The customer
wants to know if this server can use their existing PCI-X 1.0 adapter. How will you answer this question?
A. Yes, but an extended driver is required.
B. Yes, but only if a special repeater is used
C. No, PCI-X and PCI-X 2.0 are not compatible
D. Yes, PCI-X 2.0 is backward-compatible with PCI-X 1.0
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 certification training

NO.26 Which chipset is used in an Integrity rx3600 server?
A. zx2
B. zx1
C. sx2000
D. sx1000
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P11 answers real questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test answers   HP0-P11 pdf

NO.27 Which resources would you use to determine if a specific host bus adapter is compatible with an
Integrity rx3600 server running OpenVMS? (Select two.)
A. HP Active Answers
B. HP Server Website
C. HP Product Bulletin
D. HP Ordering and Configuration Guide
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-P11 test   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 dumps   HP0-P11

NO.28 A new firmware version is available for the rx6600 server. How do you display the current version of
your system to determine if an update is required?
A. Execute the info bcfg command from the EFI shell.
B. Execute the id command from the MP command menu.
C. Review the System Configuration menu from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Review the System Overview from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 certification

NO.29 Your customer is looking for a Integrity server with a minimum of two PCI-X slots supporting a transfer
rate of 2.1GB/s. Which system would you recommend?
A. rx1620
B. rx3600
C. rx2620
D. rx4640
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-P11   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 braindump   HP0-P11 exam simulations

NO.30 Which high availability features are available on an Integrity rx2620 server? (Select two.)
A. Hot Plug PCI-Express slots
B. N+2 hot swap cooling
C. support for RAID memory
D. dynamic processor resilience
E. online memory page deallocation
Answer: DE

HP test   HP0-P11   HP0-P11 test questions   HP0-P11

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 000-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and C4060-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P11_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论