2014年2月18日星期二

IBM C2160-669 exam study materials

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's IBM C2160-669 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

In the past few years, IBM certification C2160-669 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification C2160-669 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the C2160-669 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The C2160-669 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification C2160-669 exam.

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for C2160-669 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing IBM C2160-669 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass C2160-669 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get IBM C2160-669 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing C2160-669 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

If you want to sail through the difficult IBM C2160-669 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in IBM certification C2160-669 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass IBM certification C2160-669 exam to get the certification.

Exam Code: C2160-669
Exam Name: IBM (SOA Fundamentals (2008))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17

C2160-669 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2160-669_exam.html

NO.1 Which business driver would cause a company in the healthcare industry to consider
SOA?
A.Government regulations for communication and interoperability between companies
continue to change.
B.The cost of healthcare is increasing extremely fast and SOA will bring the costs back under
control.
C.Since doctors and other medical practitioners do not understand IT, SOA can shield these
roles from
the underlying technology implementation.
D.Medical providers at smaller companies that use .Net can communicate to larger parent
companies that
use Java through Web services interoperability.
Answer:A

IBM dumps   C2160-669 certification   C2160-669 certification   C2160-669

NO.2 Which statement describes a business process in the context of SOA?
A.It is a business policy or decision procedure.
B.Items are accumulated and then processed together.
C.It is a series of tasks connected together like building blocks.
D.It enables interactions between message consumers and providers.
Answer:C

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.3 A retail company is having difficulty implementing changes to its business process.
Lines of business
maintain their own data stores and proprietary access interfaces. There are several manual
steps which
involve recapturing of data. How can they change this process to make it more efficient?
A.Outsource the shipping function to reduce overhead costs.
B.Create services that combine application and information assets.
C.Create shared services to eliminate redundancies in the process.
D.Choose the latest technology available to integrate the applications and resources.
Answer:C

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.4 In applying SOA, which principle can reduce overall cost?
A.Reuse services across lines of business.
B.Build services for only the most important business functions.
C.Build general services that can perform a variety of business tasks.
D.Reimplement all services on a consistent hardware and software platform.
Answer:A

IBM   C2160-669 certification   C2160-669 dumps

NO.5 What is a typical requirement in an SOA environment for determining business
success?
A.Adherence to six-sigma business guidelines
B.A dashboard for reporting metrics to business analysts
C.The ability to pilot the solution in a production environment to business stakeholders
D.The capability to monitor and measure performance against business process goals
Answer:D

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669   C2160-669 exam simulations   C2160-669 study guide

NO.6 In the context of SOA and Business Process Management (BPM), what demonstrates
flexibility in a
business process?
A.Tasks can be rearranged without impact to the user.
B.Business rules can be dynamically stopped at runtime.
C.New services can be built at runtime without any special tooling.
D.Business processes can be automated so they do not require feedback.
Answer:A

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669 exam prep   C2160-669 test answers   C2160-669 exam dumps

NO.7 Which role does WS-Security play in an SOA?
A.It provides security interchange for RESTful Web services.
B.It enforces authentication and authorization within an SOA.
C.It provides an end-to-end security context among Web services.
D.It provides a security implementation for Enterprise Service Buses (ESB).
Answer:C

IBM   C2160-669 test questions   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.8 A company has implemented a number of business processes using SOA services.
How do they
determine if their new processes are helping the organization to achieve its business
objectives?
A.They establish a Center of Excellence (CoE) to monitor and report on the SOA services
performance.
B.They contact a third party to analyze and evaluate the new processes against the business
objectives.
C.They set and monitor Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to track performance against the
business
objectives.
D.They model the new processes in a business model simulator to identify bottlenecks and
potential
performance issues.
Answer:C

IBM study guide   C2160-669 test answers   C2160-669 exam dumps   C2160-669 exam simulations

NO.9 Which is a driving business need for SOA?
A.Automate and optimize processes
B.Security, governance and infrastructure
C.Governance, infrastructure and connectivity
D.Interoperability, standards and application integration
E.High availability of hardware, operational systems and services
Answer:A

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669 exam prep   C2160-669 test questions   C2160-669 demo

NO.10 How can disparate services communicate with each other in an SOA?
A.Use XML messages to provide interoperability.
B.Service providers adopt one common data model for all services.
C.Enforce a common data model at the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) layer.
D.Business analysts create the integration logic details to negotiate between services.
Answer:A

IBM exam   C2160-669 test questions   C2160-669 original questions   C2160-669

NO.11 How are the capabilities of a Web 2.0 application enhanced by SOA?
A.Two or more SOA services may be connected together to create a new business process,
such as in
the case of a mashup.
B.Business users can visually assemble mashups by blending publicly available information
and services
with a company's internal information and services.
C.Syndication of site content is enabled through the use of SOA, since it involves
standardized protocols,
which permit end-users to make use of a site's data in another context.
D.The community that uses the SOA services can employ community mechanisms on the
application,
such as ratings and comments, to provide feedback so the application can be improved on
the next
iteration.
Answer:B

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669 test questions

NO.12 Which basic characteristics of SOA can contribute to business agility?
A.Reuse and security
B.Loose coupling and reuse
C.Governance and integration
D.Point-to-point integration and extensibility
Answer:B

IBM pdf   C2160-669 test answers   C2160-669   C2160-669 answers real questions   C2160-669 demo   C2160-669 demo

NO.13 When is an SOA implementation most appropriate?
A.Real-time performance is critical.
B.An immediate Return on Investment (ROI) is required.
C.The application interfaces require a high degree of customization.
D.Business functionality is required by many parts of the organization.
Answer:D

IBM test questions   C2160-669 questions   C2160-669 test questions   C2160-669

NO.14 Failure to adopt SOA will result in which outcome?
A.Automation of document processing will be difficult.
B.Extremely high volume, synchronous, real-time transactions will occur.
C.Integration costs continue to grow without being offset by new business opportunities.
D.IT budget will increase to cover the cost of additional governance and development
activities.
Answer:C

IBM dumps   C2160-669   C2160-669 dumps

NO.15 What is a role of Web services in building an SOA?
A.To provide interoperability using XML-based messages
B.To provide an interface for human interaction using task lists
C.To provide loose coupling via remote method invocations using JAX-RPC
D.To implement the service functionality through interfaces defined in the applications' BPEL
Answer:A

IBM   C2160-669 test answers   C2160-669   C2160-669 exam prep   C2160-669

NO.16 What does the information in the service registry support?
A.The complete service lifecycle
B.Runtime lookup of service endpoints
C.Enhances messages through mediation
D.Transformation of messages between different technologies
Answer:B

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669 test

NO.17 If a component of the overall system is functionally complete and operates within that
system
independently from the functionality of the other components, it is an example of which SOA
architectural
concept?
A.Modularity
B.Extensibility
C.Loose coupling
D.Separation of concerns
E.Composite implementation
Answer:A

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.18 Which initiative helps achieve business agility in SOA?
A.Pairing up the appropriate service consumers and providers.
B.Buying prefabricated objects to quickly implement business functions.
C.Choreographing a business process to efficiently implement the desired business
functions.
D.Designing and developing a new business process model rather than adapting an existing
one.
Answer:C

IBM questions   C2160-669   C2160-669 certification

NO.19 Which need drives a project to use an SOA approach?
A.Business flexibility
B.Resource virtualization
C.Application integration
D.Improved systems management
Answer:A

IBM exam dumps   C2160-669 exam prep   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.20 Which SOA architectural concept is applied as an organization combines services to
perform a
business process?
A.Modularity
B.Composition
C.Encapsulation
D.Separation of concerns
Answer:B

IBM study guide   C2160-669 exam simulations   C2160-669 braindump   C2160-669 answers real questions   C2160-669

ITCertKing offer the latest ECP-102 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and 000-N55 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2160-669_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论