ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass IBM C2040-840 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing IBM C2040-840 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass C2040-840 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.
Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass IBM C2040-840 exam? IBM C2040-840 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. IBM certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by IBM certification exam. C2040-840 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.
C2040-840 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM C2040-840 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IBM C2040-840 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Exam Code: C2040-840
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Configuring Domino Web Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
C2040-840 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-840_exam.html
NO.1 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A. The CA issues only Internet certificates.
B. Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
C. The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
D. Access to a certifier ID password must be provided to all registration authorities.
Answer: C
IBM test answers C2040-840 exam dumps C2040-840 questions C2040-840 exam
NO.2 Marshall, the Domino administrator, has enabled multi-server session authentication
(MSSO), but it is
not functioning properly. Which of the following is necessary for him to complete for SSO to
be enabled
properly?
A. Create a Web SSO Configuration document.
B. Remove the HTTP task from the server notes.ini file.
C. Remove the full DNS server name in the host name field of the Web Site or Server
document.
D. Choose Disabled in the Web Site document to prevent cookies from being used by the
Domino server
for authentication.
Answer: A
IBM C2040-840 exam prep C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.3 An LDAP client can specify a search base when searching a directory. A search base
performs what
function?
A. It tells the LDAP service what view to search.
B. It limits the scope of a search by specifying a point in the directory tree at which to begin.
C. It provides the LDAP service with a username and password for searching a directory
securely.
D. It limits the LDAP search to specific local address books that are encrypted using the
current user ID
file.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-840 C2040-840 original questions C2040-840 pdf C2040-840
NO.4 While creating Internet Site documents, you do not select a specific server from your
environment to
host the Web site. What is the result of this action?
A. All servers in the domain may host this site.
B. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any server.
C. All servers with no default Internet Site specified will serve this site.
D. Any server with the same organizational certifier may serve the Web site.
Answer: B
IBM test answers C2040-840 test questions C2040-840 certification training C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.5 Web rules are applied to HTTP requests from Web browsers in a particular order.
Which of the following
best describes the order that they are applied?
A. Response, supplemental, and directory
B. Substitution, supplemental, and response
C. HTTP response header, redirection, and directory
D. Substitution, redirection, and HTTP response headers
Answer: D
IBM exam C2040-840 C2040-840 certification training C2040-840
NO.6 Chartrise has created a Directory Rule to map the location of a Domino database. The
rule is not
functioning correctly. What is the cause of the failure?
A. The Domino server task Rules is not loaded.
B. Directory rules are only used for name lookup and authentication.
C. Directory Rules are a scheduled event and the rule has not been processed.
D. Directory rules can only be used to map the location of files that are to be read directly.
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2040-840 C2040-840 study guide C2040-840
NO.7 A user sends a search request to Server A, but some of the search results are actually
located in a
database on Server B. What must be configured for Server A to generate the HTML for the
search results
page to point to Server B?
A. The earch results URL?field in the server documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the
server
document
B. The earch results URL?field in the domain documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the
domain
document
C. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the server documentThe ?enerating
references to
the Web server?field in the server document
D. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the domain documentThe ?enerating
references to
the Web server?field in the domain document
Answer: C
IBM original questions C2040-840 C2040-840 study guide
NO.8 WebDAV allows users to do which of the following?
A. Configure SSL via a Web browser.
B. Edit and manage files on remote Web servers.
C. Edit and manage files on their Notes client.
D. Set ACLs in Domino databases via the Web browser.
Answer: B
IBM test questions C2040-840 test answers C2040-840 certification training C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.9 Domino allows you to move files from one directory to another on the same Web
server. What type of
rule should be created so new links do not need to be created?
A. Direction Rule
B. Directory Rule
C. Redirection Rule
D. Substitution Rule
Answer: D
IBM questions C2040-840 demo C2040-840 answers real questions C2040-840 practice test
NO.10 Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is esign
locking?enabled for
WebDAV?Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is ?esign
locking?enabled for WebDAV?
A. The Global Web settings document
B. The server configuration document in the Domino Directory
C. The Web Site document that is specified for the WebDAV domain
D. The Design tab of the Database Properties dialog box for each WebDAV database
Answer: D
IBM C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840 exam simulations
NO.11 Open, inactive sessions can prevent users from accessing the server. What time limit
can be set so
inactive sessions do not remain open with the Domino server?
A. CGI timeout
B. Output timeout
C. Request timeout
D. Persistent connection timeout
Answer: D
IBM practice test C2040-840 C2040-840 original questions C2040-840 C2040-840
NO.12 Response header rules have been placed on your Domino Web server. When are
these rules applied
to URL requests?
A. After substitution rules
B. Before redirection rules
C. Concurrent with global rules
D. Sequentially behind document redirection
Answer: A
IBM certification training C2040-840 certification C2040-840 C2040-840 C2040-840 exam simulations C2040-840
NO.13 When the LDAP service cannot find information for which an LDAP client is searching,
it can return a
referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral?
A. MAPS
B. Referrer
C. Replicator
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2040-840 test questions C2040-840 C2040-840 braindump
NO.14 Kyle wants to specify an alternate location for HTML files to be stored on the Domino
server. Which
field would he modify to achieve this?
A. HTML Database
B. Icon URL Path
C. HTML Directory
D. Icon Directory
Answer: C
IBM C2040-840 C2040-840 practice test C2040-840 certification training
NO.15 Brent, the Domino Administrator, wants clients to be able to resume downloads if
interrupted. He will
be using byte-range serving for clients that support it. What must he verify on document
attachments so
that byte-range serving will function correctly?
A. Attachments must be decompressed.
B. Attachments must be HTTP enabled.
C. Attachments must have the extension .zip.
D. Attachments must have the extension .brs.
Answer: A
IBM braindump C2040-840 C2040-840 questions C2040-840 C2040-840 exam prep C2040-840
NO.16 You have created substitution rules on your Domino Web server. However, you failed
to include at least
one wildcard anywhere in the rule. What is the result of this action.?
A. Domino will send the user to the default home page for the Web server.
B. The Domino Web server will ignore the request from the browser session.
C. The user will receive an error code defined by the administrator in this rule.
D. The HTTP task automatically appends "/*" to the pattern when it stores the rule in its
internal table.
Answer: D
IBM braindump C2040-840 test C2040-840 C2040-840 practice test C2040-840 exam dumps
NO.17 Which type of Web Rule points incoming URLs to another URL?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: B
IBM C2040-840 dumps C2040-840 dumps C2040-840 questions C2040-840
NO.18 Karen wants to customize the data that is being transmitted to a HTTP browser
request to improve the
performance of browser caching. What type of Web rule would she create?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: D
IBM test questions C2040-840 C2040-840 exam dumps
NO.19 Josie made a change to the Web site's site configuration document which caused
WebDav to stop
functioning. Which one of the following changes would cause WebDAV to stop working?
A. A DSAPI filter was enabled.
B. Session Authentication was enabled.
C. POP3 was loaded on the same server.
D. Internet Site documents were created.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-840 certification C2040-840 answers real questions
NO.20 Margaret has edited the Web Site configuration document to enable users to see the
realm "Sales" in
the authentication dialog. Which of the following fields were modified?
A. Description
B. Directory or file path
C. Realm name returned to browser
D. Realm label returned to browser
Answer: D
IBM C2040-840 original questions C2040-840 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-503 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TAW12_731 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-587 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-840_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论