2014年2月5日星期三

The latest HP certification HP2-Z18 exam practice questions and answers

When we started offering HP HP2-Z18 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP2-Z18 exam to try our HP HP2-Z18 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, HP HP2-Z18 exam is very popular. Do you want to get HP HP2-Z18 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: HP2-Z18
Exam Name: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP2-Z18 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HP certification HP2-Z18 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP2-Z18 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP2-Z18 exam successfully.

The HP2-Z18 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-Z18 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

HP2-Z18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html

NO.1 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 answers real questions

NO.2 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18 exam prep   HP2-Z18 practice test   HP2-Z18

NO.3 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E

HP   HP2-Z18 exam simulations   HP2-Z18 dumps   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 exam prep

NO.4 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test answers   HP2-Z18

NO.5 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E

HP pdf   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test   HP2-Z18

NO.6 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test   HP2-Z18 questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 study guide

NO.7 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test questions   HP2-Z18

NO.8 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 original questions   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18 practice test   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 certification training

NO.9 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D

HP test answers   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 practice test   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18 dumps

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-Z18 study guide   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.11 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18 study guide   HP2-Z18

NO.12 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 exam prep   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.13 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C

HP   HP2-Z18 demo   HP2-Z18 pdf

NO.14 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-Z18 braindump   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 braindump   HP2-Z18

NO.15 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-653 exam material and high-quality 000-474 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论