2014年2月4日星期二

The latest Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam practice questions and answers

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam training materials. The Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: AP0-001
Exam Name: Acme-Packet (Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam and help you pass Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass Acme-Packet AP0-001 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing Acme-Packet AP0-001 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.

What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Acme-Packet AP0-001 exam is very popular. Do you want to get Acme-Packet AP0-001 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Acme-Packet certification AP0-001 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

AP0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AP0-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which two of the following statements regarding SIP processing are FALSE?
A.An initial INVITE will contain a From header tag and a To header tag as a globally unique identifier for
the dialog.
B.To avoid retransmissions, User Agents must forward received 100 Trying messages to their next hop.
C.Calls Per Second are typically measured using a 7-10 message SIP call flow including call set-up and
tear down.
D.The combination of the To tag, From tag, and Call-ID completely defines a peer-to-peer SIP relationship
and is referred to as a dialog.
Answer:A B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 certification   AP0-001 test questions   AP0-001 pdf

NO.2 Which two of the following statements about SIP response code handling on the Net-Net 4000 are
TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 403 Forbidden response when bandwidth allocated to a realm has
been exhausted.
B.The Net-Net 4000 cannot originate 3xx class redirect responses.
C.The Net-Net 4000 egress realm selection may be affected by received third party 3xx class redirect
responses
D.The Net-Net 4000 can transmit a different SIP response code than it received.
Answer:C D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 practice test

NO.3 In an H.323 network, a __________ provides translation services and communication between
dissimilar networks.
A.gatekeeper
B.gateway
C.multipoint control unit
D.codec
Answer:B

Acme-Packet certification training   AP0-001 exam prep   AP0-001 original questions   AP0-001 study guide

NO.4 Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A.The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is known as an
Autonomous System (AS).
B.Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C.Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D.Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 braindump   AP0-001 exam dumps

NO.5 In a high availability (HA) scenario, if peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent,
which node automatically assumes the role of Active?
A.The node that had the role of active last.
B.The node that had the role of standby last.
C.The node with the highest Wancom IP address.
D.The node with the lowest Wancom IP address.
Answer:D

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 exam   AP0-001

NO.6 High availability (HA) nodes identify one another by their __________ names.
A.Identifier
B.Host
C.mib-system-name
D.target
Answer:D

Acme-Packet demo   AP0-001   AP0-001 demo   AP0-001

NO.7 When associating network interfaces to a physical interface on the Net-Net 4000, the ___________
fields must contain the same unique ID.
A.sub-port-id
B.name
C.unique-id
D.identifier
Answer:B

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.8 To view an existing multiple instance element configuration you can go to the correct branch of the
configuration tree and _______________.
A.select the element and then issue the show command
B.enter the name of the element and then issue the show command
C.type show and select from the displayed list
D.type show
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.9 The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is ____________.
A.115200
B.2400
C.9600
D.56600
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001 original questions

NO.10 Best current practice for the initial turn-up of a secondary node in a highly available (HA) pair calls for
the acquire-config command targeting the ____________________interface on the primary node.
A.Wancom0
B.Wancom1
C.Wancom2
D.Wancom3
Answer:A

Acme-Packet answers real questions   AP0-001 practice test   AP0-001 exam simulations   AP0-001 questions   AP0-001

NO.11 When two associated H323 stacks in different realms have the gatekeeper parameter defined, which
one of the following statements is TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will proxy LRQ and LCF messages from one gatekeeper to the other and the TCP
connection for H.225.0 will be established afterwards.
B.The Net-Net 4000 will respond locally to the LRQ with a LCF, and upon receiving the SETUP on the
ingress leg, will open the TCP connection on the egress leg to send the SETUP.
C.It is not possible to have two associated H323 stacks when both have gatekeepers defined.
D.Registrations will be forwarded from one Gatekeeper to the other using unique RRQ messages.
Answer:A

Acme-Packet   AP0-001 dumps   AP0-001 certification   AP0-001 exam simulations   AP0-001 demo

NO.12 In a(n) __________ exchange, a Master Slave Determination message is an example of a type of
message that might be exchanged during the media setup portion of the call.
A.RAS
B.ISDN
C.H.245
D.H.225
Answer:C

Acme-Packet test questions   AP0-001 answers real questions   AP0-001   AP0-001 test answers   AP0-001 exam simulations

NO.13 A steering pool defines ________________.
A.a range of IP addresses used to route media flows as they egress the box
B.a range of IP addresses and a pool of ports Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for
all subsequent media flows in a dialog
C.an IP address and range of ports the Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for media
flows in a session
D.an IP address and port the Net-Net 4000 uses for steering media to the external media server
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001 exam prep   AP0-001

NO.14 If upon examination of two configuration files you notice that the version number of the permanently
saved configuration differs from the version number of the running configuration, it means that
__________.
A.the saved configuration file has been edited, but the done command was not issued
B.the saved configuration file has been copied from flash into SDRAM using the save-config command
C.the saved configuration file has been saved into flash, but the activate-config command has not been
issued
D.the saved configuration file was copied from flash into SDRAM using the activate-config command
Answer:C

Acme-Packet   AP0-001   AP0-001   AP0-001

NO.15 The Net-Net 4000 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming
into and leaving the provider's network. Which two of the following SIP functions does it provide?
A.edge proxy
B.registrar
C.Back to Back User Agent
D.media gateway
Answer:A C

Acme-Packet answers real questions   AP0-001 questions   AP0-001 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-010 exam material and high-quality 00M-229 pdf questions & answers. Our 640-916 VCE testing engine and 000-241 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AP0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论