2014年2月9日星期日

Latest CheckPoint 156-706 of exam practice questions and answers

If you are still struggling to get the CheckPoint 156-706 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-706 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

CheckPoint certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take CheckPoint certification test. Among CheckPoint certification exams, 156-706 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 156-706 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Since CheckPoint 156-706 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

Exam Code: 156-706
Exam Name: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

ITCertKing have the latest CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest CheckPoint 156-706 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam. The certification of CheckPoint 156-706 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass CheckPoint certification 156-706 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

156-706 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html

NO.1 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706   156-706 pdf   156-706

NO.2 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 exam

NO.3 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706

NO.4 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.5 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint certification training   156-706   156-706 test questions

NO.6 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706

NO.7 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C

CheckPoint study guide   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.8 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-706 study guide   156-706   156-706 practice test   156-706

NO.9 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-706 demo   156-706 braindump   156-706 pdf   156-706   156-706 certification training

NO.10 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A

CheckPoint practice test   156-706 original questions   156-706 pdf   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.11 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-706   156-706 certification

NO.12 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D

CheckPoint original questions   156-706 questions   156-706 test answers   156-706

NO.13 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D

CheckPoint test questions   156-706 exam prep   156-706 exam simulations   156-706 test questions   156-706   156-706 test

NO.14 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A

CheckPoint practice test   156-706   156-706   156-706   156-706

NO.15 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E

CheckPoint original questions   156-706 questions   156-706

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality CAT-340 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-706_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论