2014年2月1日星期六

HP certification HP2-F01 best exam questions and answers

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP2-F01 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP2-F01 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

HP HP2-F01 exam is very popular in IT field. Having HP2-F01 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of HP2-F01 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

Exam Code: HP2-F01
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for HP HP2-F01 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing HP HP2-F01 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for HP2-F01 exam.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

HP HP2-F01 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP2-F01 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP2-F01 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP2-F01 exam training materials please.

HP2-F01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

NO.1 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 exam prep   HP2-F01 demo

NO.2 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.3 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-F01 exam dumps   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 dumps

NO.4 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01 original questions   HP2-F01 braindump

NO.5 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 demo   HP2-F01 answers real questions   HP2-F01 exam

NO.6 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01

NO.7 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B

HP   HP2-F01 questions   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam dumps   HP2-F01

NO.8 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 questions   HP2-F01

NO.9 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 test answers   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 practice test   HP2-F01 dumps

NO.10 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 pdf   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam prep

NO.11 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 exam prep   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam

NO.12 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-F01 demo   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam

NO.13 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D

HP test questions   HP2-F01 questions   HP2-F01 exam prep   HP2-F01 test   HP2-F01 questions

NO.14 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-F01 test answers   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.15 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-F01 certification   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam simulations

NO.16 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 test   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam prep

NO.17 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D

HP questions   HP2-F01 exam dumps   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 certification

NO.18 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-F01 questions   HP2-F01 questions   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 demo

NO.19 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 braindump   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 braindump

NO.20 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 study guide   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality MSC-331 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论