2014年2月9日星期日

HP certification HP0-Y22 exam best training materials

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-Y22 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam for only one-time.

Now HP HP0-Y22 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-Y22 certification. So HP certification HP0-Y22 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-Y22 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

About the materials that relate to HP HP0-Y22 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-Y22 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP0-Y22 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

If you want to sail through the difficult HP HP0-Y22 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

HP0-Y22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html

NO.1 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.2 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 answers real questions

NO.3 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B

HP exam   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 test   HP0-Y22 test questions   HP0-Y22 certification   HP0-Y22 exam simulations

NO.4 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 demo   HP0-Y22 demo   HP0-Y22 original questions

NO.5 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 braindump

NO.6 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22 exam simulations   HP0-Y22 answers real questions

NO.7 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y22 practice test   HP0-Y22 practice test   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 exam dumps

NO.8 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D

HP practice test   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 certification   HP0-Y22 original questions   HP0-Y22

NO.9 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-Y22 braindump   HP0-Y22 exam prep

NO.10 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality 700-039 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论