If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 9L0-506 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Apple 9L0-506 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Apple certification 9L0-506 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam and get Apple 9L0-506 certification to enhance and change yourself.
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take Apple 9L0-506 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the Apple 9L0-506 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, Apple 9L0-506 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get Apple 9L0-506 certification.
Exam Code: 9L0-506
Exam Name: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08
ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Apple certification 9L0-506 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Apple certification 9L0-506 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Apple certification 9L0-506 exam to meet your need.
If you have ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Apple 9L0-506 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Apple certification 9L0-506 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
9L0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html
NO.1 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 test answers 9L0-506 pdf
NO.2 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.3 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 study guide 9L0-506 exam dumps
NO.4 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D
Apple practice test 9L0-506 braindump 9L0-506 9L0-506 exam 9L0-506
NO.5 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506 questions 9L0-506 test 9L0-506 exam dumps
NO.6 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E
Apple answers real questions 9L0-506 9L0-506 exam dumps
NO.7 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C
Apple exam prep 9L0-506 9L0-506 study guide 9L0-506 exam prep 9L0-506
NO.8 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E
Apple braindump 9L0-506 exam simulations 9L0-506 9L0-506 study guide
NO.9 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A
Apple exam simulations 9L0-506 answers real questions 9L0-506
NO.10 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-506 test answers 9L0-506 9L0-506 exam simulations 9L0-506 questions
NO.11 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C
Apple test questions 9L0-506 exam prep 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 pdf 9L0-506 practice test
NO.12 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G
Apple 9L0-506 demo 9L0-506 9L0-506 questions
NO.13 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G
Apple demo 9L0-506 exam simulations 9L0-506 test answers 9L0-506 9L0-506 questions 9L0-506
NO.14 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D
Apple pdf 9L0-506 exam 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.15 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E
Apple answers real questions 9L0-506 answers real questions 9L0-506 9L0-506 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-465 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论