If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing CompTIA certification N10-004 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass CompTIA certification N10-004 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass CompTIA certification N10-004 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
CompTIA N10-004 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. CompTIA N10-004 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's CompTIA N10-004 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: N10-004
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 362 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take CompTIA N10-004 exam? If you want to attend N10-004 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing CompTIA N10-004 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.
ITCertKing CompTIA N10-004 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass N10-004 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase N10-004 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing CompTIA N10-004 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass N10-004 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
N10-004 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
NO.1 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep N10-004 certification N10-004 N10-004 test questions
NO.2 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.3 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C
CompTIA test questions N10-004 demo N10-004 demo N10-004 test answers N10-004 exam dumps
NO.4 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.5 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 exam simulations N10-004
NO.6 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 answers real questions N10-004 study guide N10-004 N10-004
NO.7 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 original questions
NO.8 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 test questions N10-004 exam simulations
NO.9 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC
CompTIA N10-004 dumps N10-004 certification
NO.10 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.11 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A
CompTIA questions N10-004 dumps N10-004 N10-004 demo N10-004 certification training
NO.12 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A
CompTIA study guide N10-004 N10-004 answers real questions N10-004
NO.13 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 dumps N10-004
NO.14 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 exam dumps N10-004 exam dumps
NO.15 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF
CompTIA test answers N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.16 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A
CompTIA practice test N10-004 original questions N10-004 demo N10-004 N10-004 questions
NO.17 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 test answers N10-004 exam dumps
NO.18 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A
CompTIA N10-004 N10-004 answers real questions N10-004 exam
NO.19 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA test N10-004 N10-004 N10-004 N10-004
NO.20 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
CompTIA N10-004 test questions N10-004 exam dumps N10-004 N10-004 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z27 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/N10-004_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论