ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM 000-581 Exam 000-581 study guide, 000-581 exam, 000-581 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's 000-581 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM 000-581 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of IBM 000-581 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification 000-581 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification 000-581 exam.
Exam Code: 000-581
Exam Name: IBM (IBM FileNet Content Manager V5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced IBM 000-581 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the IBM 000-581 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Are there many friends around you have passed IBM 000-581 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing IBM 000-581 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IBM 000-581 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IBM 000-581 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
000-581 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM 000-581 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IBM 000-581 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM 000-581 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM 000-581 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM 000-581 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
000-581 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-581_exam.html
NO.1 For documents in which a date based property is a primary identifier, which type of partitioning will
reduce query retrieval time?
A. Date partitioning.
B. Index partitioning.
C. Interval partitioning.
D. Collection partitioning.
Answer: D
IBM test 000-581 000-581 certification 000-581 study guide
NO.2 Workplace XT hosts and manages a component that enables the Process Engine to make calls on
external components.
What is this component called?
A. PEOperations
B. Process Adaptor
C. Component Manager
D. Process Administrator
Answer: C
IBM 000-581 000-581
NO.3 FileNet Configuration Manager offers only one JDBC connection for an object store by default. What
are the two ways of adding additional JDBC connections for object stores. (choose two.)
A. It is not possible to create multiple JDBC data source.
B. Configure a new JDBC data source using the application server console.
C. Create a new profile, for the JDBC data source in FileNet Configuration Manager .
D. Add New Task "Configure Object Store JDBC Data Sources" in FileNet Configuration Manager.
E. The same JDBC data source will work for the preference object store. No need to create a new one.
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-581 pdf 000-581 000-581 000-581 000-581 test
NO.4 What two services does the Content Engine supply? (choose two.)
A. Content storage.
B. Workflow management.
C. Life cycle management.
D. Thin client user front end.
E. User and group management.
Answer: A,C
IBM practice test 000-581 000-581 000-581
NO.5 How can you start and stop P8 components?
A. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager.
B. Command-line based instruction only for Unix.
C. Graphical user interface (GUI) only for Windows.
D. Graphical user interface (GUI) based or command-line-based instruction.
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-581 answers real questions 000-581 000-581 000-581
NO.6 Which of the following actions can be performed within the query builder?
A. Execute Java code.
B. Search across object stores.
C. Perform content-based retrieval.
D. Save searches in an object store.
Answer: C
IBM 000-581 exam simulations 000-581 original questions 000-581 dumps
NO.7 Component Manager hosts a component that can be used to execute certain content-related
operations against the Content Engine. What is this component called?
A. Event action.
B. CEOperations.
C. Integration Tier.
D. Web Application Toolkit.
Answer: B
IBM exam 000-581 exam 000-581 000-581
NO.8 In which two scenarios should the Content Consistency Checker be used? (choose two.)
A. Content Engine is performing slow.
B. If search templates are not working.
C. After restoring a storage area from backup media.
D. To troubleshoot Fixed Content Device connectivity.
E. If users are unable to view the content of a document when the content is stored in a file storage area,
even when they have view-content permissions on the document.
Answer: C,E
IBM 000-581 000-581 dumps
NO.9 Which items are associated with a Content Engine site?
A. Marking sets, storage areas and virtual servers.
B. Content cache areas, add-ons and object stores.
C. Object stores, storage areas and fixed content devices.
D. Storage areas, content cache areas and virtual servers.
Answer: D
IBM 000-581 000-581 exam simulations
NO.10 When using Workplace XT and a user is out of the office (e.g., vacation), where can they specify an
alternate person to receive their Process Engine work items.?
A. Site Preferences.
B. Process Configuration Console.
C. Task Settings under User Preferences.
D. General Settings under User Preferences.
Answer: C
IBM questions 000-581 000-581 test 000-581 000-581 pdf
NO.11 The Content Engine bootstrap account (ce_bootstrap_admin) is stored in the CEMPBoot.properties
file that is archived in the Content Engine EAR file. What type of account should you use for the
ce_bootstrap_admin?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B
IBM 000-581 000-581 test answers 000-581 pdf
NO.12 What is the Composite Platform Installation Tool?
A. A tool that allows you to install P8 components only.
B. A tool that allows you to install P8 on multiple servers.
C. A tool that allows you to install P8 components remotely.
D. A tool that allows you to install P8 components on a single server, including the middleware
applications such as the database and web application server software.
Answer: D
IBM exam 000-581 000-581 000-581 questions
NO.13 The Process Engine service user (pe_service_user) is used by the Process Engine to connect to the
Content Engine. What type of account should you create for the pe_service_user?
A. Database account.
B. Directory server account.
C. Application server account.
D. Operating system account.
Answer: B
IBM practice test 000-581 000-581 000-581 000-581 study guide 000-581
NO.14 In a High Availability environment for Content Engine, how should IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager be
connected to the Content Engine server?
A. Using Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB) protocol for a specific node.
B. Using WSI protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. load-balancer URL).
C. Using Web Service Interoperability (WSI) protocol for a specific node.
D. Using EJB protocol for multiple nodes (e.g. corbaloc URL for WebSphere).
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-581 000-581 questions 000-581 dumps 000-581 000-581 original questions
NO.15 For which of the following components is it required to set session affinity (sticky session) on a load
balancer?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Content Search Engine/Server.
Answer: C
IBM certification 000-581 000-581 exam prep 000-581 certification
NO.16 Which tool is used to create a connection point to an existing Process Engine isolated region?
A. Workplace XT.
B. Process Administrator.
C. FileNet Enterprise Manager.
D. Process Configuration Console.
Answer: C
IBM original questions 000-581 test questions 000-581 certification training
NO.17 What are the two types of transport protocols supported by the Content Engine? (choose two.)
A. .NET
B. Enterprise Java Beans (EJB)
C. Java 2 Enterprise Edition (J2EE)
D. Content Engine Web Services (CEWS)
E. Representational State Transfer (REST)
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-581 exam dumps 000-581 000-581 certification
NO.18 Content Search Services Client files are installed on which of the following P8 servers?
A. Content Engine.
B. Process Engine.
C. Application Engine.
D. Legacy Content Search Engine.
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-581 exam simulations 000-581 exam prep 000-581 certification 000-581
NO.19 Consider the following distributed P8 configuration:
All object stores contain file storage areas and are configured for content based retrieval (CBR). A
complete offline backup of the system runs daily at 10 PM. If server A crashes at 2 PM and must be
replaced, how should the administrator recover the system?
A. Restore all files for server A from backup.
B. Restore all files for server A from backup and re-index the object stores.
C. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the database files to server C.
D. Restore all files for server A from backup and restore the file storage files to the NAS device.
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-581 dumps 000-581 braindump
NO.20 Which of the following is NOT reported to IBM FileNet Dashboard?
A. Remote procedure call counts and durations.
B. Number of documents stored in the Content Engine.
C. System specifications, operating system version, and product version.
D. Real-time graphing of performance data, including CPU load and memory utilization.
Answer: B
IBM 000-581 demo 000-581 exam simulations 000-581 000-581 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-400 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-581_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论