2014年1月30日星期四

JN0-730 best Juniper certification exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Juniper certification JN0-730 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam for only one-time.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-730 exam.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Juniper JN0-730 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Juniper JN0-730 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Juniper JN0-730 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take Juniper JN0-730 exam that is very popular in recent?

JN0-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

NO.1 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C

Juniper practice test   JN0-730 test answers   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 demo

NO.2 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.3 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D

Juniper test answers   JN0-730 test   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.4 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

Juniper exam prep   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 dumps

NO.5 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D

Juniper   JN0-730 pdf   JN0-730 certification training   JN0-730 exam dumps   JN0-730

NO.6 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A

Juniper test questions   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam prep   JN0-730 exam

NO.7 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D

Juniper exam   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730   JN0-730 answers real questions

NO.8 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

Juniper demo   JN0-730 exam prep   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 braindump

NO.9 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A

Juniper study guide   JN0-730 practice test   JN0-730   JN0-730 study guide   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.10 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730 original questions   JN0-730

NO.11 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

Juniper test   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.12 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E

Juniper demo   JN0-730 test   JN0-730 exam simulations   JN0-730   JN0-730

NO.13 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730 study guide   JN0-730   JN0-730 questions   JN0-730

NO.14 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730 demo   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 exam   JN0-730

NO.15 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-730   JN0-730   JN0-730 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-196 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论