Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM A2040-913 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's IBM A2040-913 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's IBM A2040-913 exam training materials is to choose success.
Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing IBM A2040-913 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through A2040-913 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.
IBM A2040-913 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM A2040-913 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing IBM A2040-913 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing IBM A2040-913 exam training materials please.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend IBM certification A2040-913 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: A2040-913
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: Developing Websites with IBM Lotus Web Content Mgmt 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
A2040-913 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-913_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following web content management objects can be used to reference site
area
components?
A. Menus and navigators
B. Menus and presentation templates
C. Presentation templates and navigators
D. Navigators, presentation templates, and menus
Answer: C
IBM demo A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913
NO.2 Matt uses WebDAV as much as possible when working with WebSphere Portal. Which
of the following
statements is correct about working with WebDAV?
A. You cannot create a taxonomy via WebDAV, only categories
B. A taxonomy can be deleted, even if it still contains child items option.
C. A taxonomy is created by creating a folder in the form of wcm.taxonomy.<taxonomy
name>where
<taxonomy name> is the name of the
taxonomy to be created.
D. No web content management artifacts are accessible using WebDAV.
Answer: C
IBM dumps A2040-913 answers real questions A2040-913 A2040-913 original questions
NO.3 John is an author creating content for the ABC Corporation. After creating the content,
he is trying to
preview and verify how the content shows in the website rendered from the same server. But
when
previewed, the content is rendered in a new web page without the portal themes and skins.
What must he do to preview in a portal page?
A. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages
from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in
Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. He must also enter the URL to the page in the local portal server in the
Allow authors
to preview content using the following URLs section.
B. To allow users to preview content in portal pages, John must select specific portal pages
from the list
located under Allow authors to preview content in the local portal pages selected in
Previewing Options
for Authoring portlet. The selected pages must contain a web content viewer to display the
content.
C. You cannot preview the content as a portal page when authoring content. You must add
the content to
the actual page with web content viewer and then directly access the page as a regular user
and then
verify the display.
D. John must be a Administrator to preview the content in a portal page.
Answer: B
IBM A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913 demo
NO.4 Ted has created an HTML component that references an Image component. He wants
to change the
image but needs to check that the image is not being used anywhere else. What is the best
way for him to
achieve this outcome?
A. Use the Advanced Search capability in Lotus Web Content Management to look for the
component name in any other components.
B. Change the image and check the site to see if any other pages have been affected.
C. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references from
item.
This action shows where the image is being
used
D. Open the Image component and then use the View References -> Show references to
item.
This action shows where the image is being used.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-913 pdf A2040-913 exam simulations A2040-913 demo A2040-913 test answers
NO.5 Dan is a content creator responsible for adding press release content to his
company's website. All his
content goes through the PR Workflow. Today he is creating a special press release that
needs to be seen
by several groups that are not normally given access using the PR Workflow.
How can Dan resolve this problem without contacting a developer?
A. Dan cannot resolve this on his own. Dan needs to contact the developer and have him
modify the PR
Workflow.
B. From any content view, click More Actions / Update Readers. Dan then adds the
appropriate groups to
the content from the Update Readers
page.
C. When creating the content, Dan should click the Read button in the System Defined area
of the Access
section. Dan then adds the appropriate
groups to this section.
D. When creating the content, Dan should click the Select Additional Viewers button and add
the
appropriate groups. The group is able to read the content item after it is published.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-913 A2040-913 original questions A2040-913 dumps
NO.6 Hunter has just created a library on his Workplace Web Content Management server.
The News and
Events library is used to hold various press releases and other company news to be posted
to the
company intranet. Kimberly, the Marketing person responsible for creating the content,
cannot see this
new library in the Authoring portlet. Which of the following statements is the reason that she
cannot see
the new library?
A. Kimberly needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section
andadd the
new library.
B. Hunter needs to configure the Authoring portlet and update the Library Selection section
andadd the
new library.
C. Kimberly needs to be added to the Workplace Web Content Management administrators
group.
Only administrators can work in multiple
libraries.
D. Hunter needs to modify the wpconfig.properties file and update the WcmLibraries setting
toinclude the
newly added library.
Answer: B
IBM A2040-913 dumps A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913
NO.7 Eve is the Public Relations Manager for AT Corporation. She needs to post a new
Event content object
to their website. At some point in the future, the Event must be removed from the live
website, however it
should not be deleted from the repository. Who can accomplish this task, and how can the
task be
accomplished?
A. An editor can click the Restart Workflow button.
B. An approver can click the Restart Workflow button.
C. An editor can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in the
Workflow. The next stage would need to have an Expire
action.
D. An approver can click the Next Stage button to move the document to the next stage in
the Workflow.
The next stage would need to have an
Expire action.
Answer: D
IBM certification A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913 A2040-913 exam prep
NO.8 Christine is a content creator. She has created a content item that has had many
modifications made to
it after it was published. She would like to view the modifications that she made to the content
item last
month. How can she accomplish this task?
A. Restore the content library to a previous version.
B. Open the content item in Edit mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and click
the Preview
button.
C. Create a draft of the content item and select which version to publish. Then, click the
Preview button to
view the content's details.
D. Open the content item in Read mode. Click the Version button, select the version, and
click the
Preview button.
Answer: D
IBM A2040-913 certification A2040-913 exam A2040-913 test questions A2040-913
NO.9 Parker is a Lotus Web Content Management administrator. Sadie is a content
contributor who creates
and manages content. When looking through versions of a content item, which of the
following
functionality is available only to Parker?
A. Delete
B. Preview
C. Label
D. Restore as published
Answer: D
IBM A2040-913 exam dumps A2040-913 A2040-913
NO.10 The ABC Company site gets redesigned and content creators are required to edit the
site framework
by moving some site areas from one section of the site framework to another. How can this
task be done?
A. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click move, then
select a library
and the the site area to move to.
B. You cannot move a site area from one library to another.
C. Content authors must navigate to a site area list and select a site area, click Save As, then
select a
library and the site area, to save to the new
library. Then, delete the site area in the old library.
D. A site area must not have any content to be moved to another library.
Answer: A
IBM dumps A2040-913 braindump A2040-913
NO.11 George has been given the task of creating a layout for a new page. The page is to
have a breadcrumb
that tells users exactly where they are in the website. Which of the following solutions allows
George to
accomplish this task?
A. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding
Siblings Level set
to "All."
B. Create a navigator that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level
set to "All."
C. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Preceding Siblings
Level set to
"All."
D. Create a menu that has the Start Type set to "Current Site Area" and Ancestor Level set to
"All."
Answer: B
IBM A2040-913 A2040-913
NO.12 Which option best describes how you remove content items from site areas that it is
linked to.?
A. Delete the linked content to remove all the links.
B. Using the Remove Links button, select a site area and click Remove Links. Then, select
the content
items that you would like to remove.
C. Using the Link To button, select the content items to remove links from, then click Link
To.Select the
site area that you would like to remove
A link from and then click Remove.
D. Either B or C
Answer: D
IBM dumps A2040-913 test A2040-913 test A2040-913 certification A2040-913 questions A2040-913
NO.13 Kellan is a content creator. He is creating Job Posting content items. The content items
should only be
published on the live website until the end of the current month. Kellan specifies an expiry
date on the
content items for the end of the current month. What also must be done to ensure that the
content is
removed from the live website on that date?
A. An administrator must delete the content item from the library on that date.
B. The expiry date must be set in a Date Component that should be added to the content
item.
C. The content item's selected workflow must include an expire action.
D. Specify the expiry date in the icm.properties file.
Answer: C
IBM certification training A2040-913 original questions A2040-913 certification training
NO.14 Marcel is the administrator for a web content management server. The Marketing
department wants to
version all content that they create. What must Marcel do to allow the Marketing department
to version
content?
A. Nothing, versioning is automatically enabled.
B. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=VersioningEnablement
C. An administrator must modify the wpconfig.properties file and add the following line:
WcmVersioning=true
D. Marcel must enter this URL in a browser:
http://[HOST]:[PORT]/wps/wcm/connect/?MOD=AJPEResourceChecker&fix=true
Answer: A
IBM A2040-913 test questions A2040-913 A2040-913 study guide A2040-913 questions
NO.15 When setting up the security for a library, what is the minimum role required to be able
to purge items
from the library?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Administrator
D. Version Administrator
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps A2040-913 exam dumps A2040-913 study guide A2040-913
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-145 VCE testing engine and 70-336 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-913_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论