Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All SUN exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing SUN 310-025 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Would you like to register SUN 310-025 certification test? Would you like to obtain 310-025 certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing SUN 310-025 dumps to prepare for your exam.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend SUN certification 310-025 exam.
SUN certification 310-025 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass SUN certification 310-025 exams. In order to pass SUN certification 310-025 exam, many people who attend SUN certification 310-025 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for SUN certification 310-025 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing SUN 310-025 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SUN 310-025 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of SUN 310-025 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's SUN 310-025 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Exam Code: 310-025
Exam Name: SUN (Sun Java Certified Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
310-025 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/310-025_exam.html
NO.1
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.2 )
What is the output?
Answer.JAVAJAVA
7.Exhibit.
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8. public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer.B
8.Given.
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer.A, C
9.Given.
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer.A, C
10.Given.
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer.B, D
11.Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { } public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { } public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { } public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }
public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { } Class Container implements Component ( Private Component[ ] children;
)
Answer.D, E
12.Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer class.
Answer.D
13.Given.
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new inner()"
Answer.A
14.Exhibit.
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer.D
15.Exhibit.
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= cert.k;
10.i= cert.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.)
13.)
14
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer.A
16.Given.
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer.A
17.Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer.B, C
18.Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer.A, D, F
19.Given.
1. int index = 1;
2. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
3. boolean foo= test [index]; What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer.D
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.3 public static void main (String args[] } (
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.4
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.5 Which will declare a method that forces a subclass to implement it?
A. Public double methoda();
B. Static void methoda (double d1) {}
C. Public native double methoda();
D. Abstract public void methoda();
E. Protected void methoda (double d1){}
Answer.D
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.6
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.7 Given.
1. abstract class abstrctIt {
2. abstract float getFloat ();
3. )
4. public class AbstractTest extends AbstractIt {
5. private float f1= 1.0f;
6. private float getFloat () {return f1;}
7. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation is successful.
B. An error on line 6 causes a runtime failure.
C. An error at line 6 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
Answer.C
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.8 You want subclasses in any package to have access to members of a superclass. Which is the most
restrictive access modifier that will accomplish this objective?
A. Public
B. Private
C. Protected
D. Transient
E. No access modifier is qualified
Answer.C
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.9 Given.
1. public class test (
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.10 Given.
1. int index = 1;
2. int [] foo = new int [3]; 10.int bar = foo [index]; 11.int baz = bar + index; What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of 0
B. Baz has the value of 1
C. Baz has the value of 2
D. An exception is thrown.
E. The code will not compile.
Answer.B
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.11 Exhibit.
1. public class test(
2. public int aMethod()[
3. static int i=0;
4. i++;
5. return I;
6. )
7. public static void main (String args[]){
8. test test = new test();
9. test.aMethod(); 10.int j = test.aMethod(); 11.System.out.printIn(j); 12.] 13.} What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "0"
C. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "1"
D. Compilation will succeed and the program will print "2"
Answer.D
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.12 )
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.13 System.out.printLn (textString + textBuffer);
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.14 }
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.15 }
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.16 Given.
1. byte [] arry1, array2[];
2. byte array3 [][];
3. byte[][] array4;
If each array has been initialized, which statement will cause a compiler error?
A. Array2 = array1;
B. Array2 = array3;
C. Array2 = array4;
D. Both A and B
E. Both A and C
F. Both B and C
Answer.F
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.17 Which declaration prevents creating a subclass of an outer class?
A. Static class FooBar{}
B. Private class FooBar{}
C. Abstract public class FooBar{}
D. Final public class FooBar{}
E. Final abstract class FooBar{}
Answer.D
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.18 public static void main (String args[]) {
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.19 int j = ~i;
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.20 Given.
1. public class foo {
2. public static void main (String[]args) {
3. String s;
4. system.out.printIn ("s=" + s);
5. }
6. }
What is the result?
A. The code compiles and "s=" is printed.
B. The code compiles and "s=null" is printed.
C. The code does not compile because string s is not initialized.
D. The code does not compile because string s cannot be referenced.
E. The code compiles, but a NullPointerException is thrown when toString is called.
Answer.C
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.21 system.out.printIn(j);
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.22 )
What is the decimal value of j at line 5?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 14
D. -15
E. An error at line 3 causes compilation to fail.
F. An error at line 4 causes compilation to fail.
Answer.C
2.Given.Integer i = new Integer (42); Long 1 = new Long (42); Double d = new Double (42.0); Which two
expressions evaluate to True? (Choose Two)
A. (i ==1)
B. (i == d)
C. (d == 1)
D. (i.equals (d))
E. (d.equals (i))
F. (i.equals (42))
Answer.D, E
3.Exhibit .
1. public class test (
2. private static int j = 0;
3.
4. private static boolean methodB(int k) (
5. j += k;
6. return true;
1. )
2.
3. public static void methodA(int i) {
4. boolean b.
5. b = i < 10 | methodB (4);
6. b = i < 10 || methodB (8);
7. )
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.23 Given.
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. } And command line invocation.Java Test red green blue What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer.G
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.24 Given.
1. class super {
2. public float getNum() {return 3.0f;}
3. )
4.
5. public class Sub extends Super {
6.
7. )
Which method, placed at line 6, will cause a compiler error?
A. Public float getNum() {return 4.0f; }
B. Public void getNum () { }
C. Public void getNum (double d) { }
D. Public double getNum (float d) {retrun 4.0f; }
Answer.B
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.25 stringReplace (textString);
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.26 int i = 0xFFFFFFF1;
SUN original questions 310-025 exam prep 310-025 test 310-025 test
NO.27 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer.B
4.Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6
没有评论:
发表评论