For IBM A2040-925 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest A2040-925 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification A2040-925 exam and help them get the IBM A2040-925 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification A2040-925 exam.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the IBM A2040-925 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's IBM A2040-925 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's IBM A2040-925 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Exam Code: A2040-925
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass IBM certification A2040-925 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2040-925 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of IBM certification A2040-925 exam to meet your need.
The A2040-925 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer A2040-925 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
A2040-925 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-925_exam.html
NO.1 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image
files. Which one
of the following should he do?
A. Enforce ECLs
B. Create File Protection documents
C. Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D. Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and Image files
Answer: B
IBM A2040-925 original questions A2040-925 test answers A2040-925
NO.2 When creating the ID Vault for your domain, which of the following cannot be the name
of the vault?
A. The name of the server the vault is created on
B. The name of the administrator creating the vault
C. The name of the group that will manage the id vault
D. The same as an organizational unit used in the Domino domain
Answer: D
IBM certification training A2040-925 exam dumps A2040-925 test questions
NO.3 Jose set up Web authentication using primary and secondary directories. Which one
of the following
describes the order in which he set up directories to be searched?
A. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directories. This is the only option
available.
B. Domino primary directory, then either Domino or LDAP secondary directories. The
administrator can
specify the order of secondary searches.
C. LDAP primary directory, then LDAP secondary directory, and then Domino secondary
directories. This
is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
D. Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directory, and then LDAP secondary
directories.
This is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
Answer: B
IBM A2040-925 A2040-925 A2040-925 practice test
NO.4 In order for Peggy to establish alternate message recall settings on a per server basis,
which of the
following is the best solution?
A. Configure the message recall settings in an organization level policy
B. Configure the message recall settings in each server's notes.ini file
C. Configure the message recall settings in each server configuration document
D. Configure the message recall settings in explicit policies and manually apply to users
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations A2040-925 A2040-925 exam
NO.5 In order to create a Domino cluster, which rights are required for you to have to the
Domino Directory.?
A. Editor access rights and ClusterModifier role
B. Reader access rights and ServerWriter and ServerManager roles
C. Designer access rights and ClusterCreator and ClusterModifier roles
D. Author access and Delete Documents rights and the ServerModifier and ServerCreator
roles
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps A2040-925 A2040-925 original questions A2040-925 practice test
NO.6 Which of the following are optional advanced services that must be enabled manually
when first
configuring and installing the Domino server?
A. SMTP server
B. Agent Manager
C. Calendar Connector
D. DOLS (Domino Off-Line Services)
Answer: A
IBM A2040-925 exam prep A2040-925 A2040-925 dumps A2040-925
NO.7 Tom set up a Domino domain and organization. Which one of the following describes
the difference
between a Domino domain and a Domino organization?
A. There is no difference. Domains and organizations function in the same manner.
B. Domains refer to a company's hierarchical structure. Organizations refer to users who
share a common
organizational certifier.
C. Domains are comprised of users and servers that share a common Domino Directory.
Organizations
define security and naming conventions.
D. Domains define security and naming conventions. Organizations are comprised of users
and servers
that share a common Domino Directory.
Answer: C
IBM A2040-925 A2040-925
NO.8 Chaz, the Domino administrator, has noticed performance issues when LDAP
searches are being
performed against the Domino Directory. Which of the following is the best offered solution to
improve
performance?
A. Extend the LDAP schema to add new attributes
B. Create a full text index of the Domino Directory
C. Configure Directory Assistance to load all users into memory in advance
D. Delete the ($LDAP) view in the Domino Directory and let it rebuild automatically
Answer: B
IBM certification A2040-925 A2040-925 A2040-925 questions A2040-925 exam prep
NO.9 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document
placed?
A. NAMES.NSF
B. CERTLOG.NSF
C. CATALOG.NSF
D. DIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A
IBM A2040-925 A2040-925 dumps
NO.10 A Notes mail message is sent by Miguel to an Internet address through an adjacent
Domino domain
over NRPC that then sends mail to the Internet over SMTP. Miguel is now attempting to
recall the mail
message. Which of the following will be the result of his attempt?
A. He will receive an email that he cannot recall the email message
B. He will immediately receive a prompt that the message is not enabled for message recall
C. He will receive a message from the Internet recipients mail server that the message
cannot be recalled
D. He will successfully recall the message if it is allowed in the server configuration and
enabled in his
user policy
Answer: A
IBM A2040-925 original questions A2040-925
NO.11 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary
directory must only
be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of mbiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory
that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
IBM test questions A2040-925 exam A2040-925 A2040-925 questions
NO.12 Given the following scenario, what will occur if the sender attempts to recall a message
after 10 days
have elapsed since it was originally sent to the recipient: - The sender and recipient are on
the same mail
server - The server is configured to allow message recall - The recipient is a member of a
group policy
that allows message recall - The sender is a member of a group policy that does not allow
message recall
- The sender has an explicit policy that allows message recall Message recall is allowed for
14 days for
the sender - Message recall is allowed for 8 days for the recipient
A. The sender will be allowed to recall the sent message
B. The sender will not be allowed to recall the sent message
C. The sender will receive a non-delivery report back stating the message recall failed
D. The sender will be prompted that they have exceeded the maximum time allowed for
message recall
Answer: A
IBM test answers A2040-925 certification A2040-925 A2040-925 test answers A2040-925
NO.13 Which ONE of the following is required when setting up transactional logging on a
server?
A. Enable Transactional Logging in the server document.
B. Add TRANS_LOG=1 to the server's NOTES.INI file.
C. Create a Transactional Logging document in the Directory Catalog.
D. Modify the NOTES.INI log settings to read LOG=LOG.NSF, TRANSLOG.NSF
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions A2040-925 A2040-925 exam A2040-925
NO.14 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which
Domino server
hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not
configured?
A. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server
B. The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain
C. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server
D. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document
Answer: A
IBM pdf A2040-925 braindump A2040-925 A2040-925 braindump
NO.15 Each time Melissa creates a certifier ID, Domino creates a certifier ID file and which of
the following?
A. Password database
B. Certifier document
C. Password hash file
D. Certifier database
Answer: B
IBM certification A2040-925 test A2040-925 A2040-925
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-500 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and MB6-889 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CGAP dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2040-925_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论