ITCertKing Symantec ST0-29B dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.
ITCertKing ST0-29B certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about ST0-29B exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future
Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.
Exam Code: ST0-29B
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
In the recent few years, Symantec ST0-29B exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Symantec ST0-29B exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Choosing to participate in Symantec certification ST0-29B exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Symantec ST0-29B authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Symantec certification ST0-29B exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-29B exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-29B exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
ITCertKing Symantec ST0-29B certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass ST0-29B certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-29B practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for ST0-29B exam, also can get high marks in the exam.
ST0-29B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B certification ST0-29B answers real questions
NO.2 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-29B questions ST0-29B answers real questions ST0-29B ST0-29B
NO.3 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-29B certification ST0-29B braindump
NO.4 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C
Symantec exam simulations ST0-29B ST0-29B demo
NO.5 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-29B test ST0-29B ST0-29B test answers
NO.6 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C
Symantec test questions ST0-29B study guide ST0-29B ST0-29B test
NO.7 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B
NO.8 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B
NO.9 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B
Symantec ST0-29B pdf ST0-29B ST0-29B questions ST0-29B
NO.10 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D
Symantec certification training ST0-29B ST0-29B practice test ST0-29B
NO.11 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B exam prep ST0-29B ST0-29B
NO.12 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C
Symantec exam simulations ST0-29B certification ST0-29B ST0-29B study guide
NO.13 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B
NO.14 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C
Symantec demo ST0-29B practice test ST0-29B braindump ST0-29B answers real questions
NO.15 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D
Symantec ST0-29B certification ST0-29B study guide
NO.16 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-29B ST0-29B certification training ST0-29B braindump ST0-29B
NO.17 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B study guide
NO.18 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B demo
NO.19 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B
NO.20 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-29B dumps ST0-29B ST0-29B ST0-29B certification
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K36 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-553 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论