At present, CompTIA certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained CompTIA exam certificate? For example, have you taken CompTIA FC0-U41 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get FC0-U41 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for CompTIA FC0-U41 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam.
Exam Code: FC0-U41
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata IT Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 273 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, CompTIA certification FC0-U41 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
FC0-U41 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U41_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following color code is used for a PS/2 keyboard connector on new motherboards?
A. Purple
B. Pink
C. Green
D. Blue
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers FC0-U41 dumps FC0-U41 original questions FC0-U41
NO.2 .Which of the following features are related to power management? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Hot plugging
B. Hibernate mode
C. Standby mode
D. Safe mode
Answer: B,C
CompTIA test questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41 answers real questions FC0-U41 questions FC0-U41 practice test FC0-U41 pdf
NO.3 .Which of the following devices can cause great harm to one's life with lethal electric shocks? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SMPS
B. Floppy drive
C. Monitor
D. Keyboard.
Answer: A,C
CompTIA practice test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 original questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41 certification
NO.4 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 10 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 5 meters
Answer: C
CompTIA demo FC0-U41 exam FC0-U41 certification training FC0-U41 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following are the types of parental control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Content filter control
B. Usage control
C. Monitoring control
D. Usage management tool
Answer: A,B,C,D
CompTIA test FC0-U41 certification training FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test questions
NO.6 .Which of the following statements about a riser card is true?
A. It is used to connect a computer in a network.
B. It is used to connect extra microprocessors.
C. It provides extra memory for expansion cards.
D. It is used to extend slots for expansion cards.
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 certification FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.7 .In which of the following sizes are the Express Card modules available? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. 54 mm Wide
B. 64 mm Wide
C. 20 mm Wide
D. 34 mm Wide
Answer: A,D
CompTIA questions FC0-U41 exam prep FC0-U41 demo FC0-U41
NO.8 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the appropriate class of fire extinguisher in front of types of fires.
NO.9 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a
company. The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new
PC's. What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps FC0-U41 test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 certification FC0-U41
NO.10 Which of the following are the basic options in Windows XP for putting your laptop to sleep when
you are not actively using it, but do not want to completely shut it down?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Low-power state
B. Sleeper state
C. Standby
D. Hibernate
Answer: C,D
CompTIA pdf FC0-U41 practice test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 certification FC0-U41 certification
NO.11 HOTSPOT
Identify the CNR slot in the image given below.
NO.12 Which of the following AT Attachment (ATA) standards supports transfer mode UltraDMA/133?
A. ATA-6
B. ATA-7
C. ATA-4
D. ATA-5
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.13 Which of the following storage device uses SRAM or DRAM?
A. USB flash drive
B. Solid-state drive (SSD)
C. Blu-ray Disc
D. CD drive
Answer: B
CompTIA test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 demo FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.14 .Which of the following are types of LCD monitors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SVGA
B. Active Matrix
C. Passive Matrix
D. X-Matrix
Answer: B,C
CompTIA practice test FC0-U41 test answers FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.15 .You are implementing wireless access at a defense contractor. Specifications say, you must
implement the AES Encryption algorithm. Which encryption standard should you choose?
A. WEP
B. WPA
C. TKIP
D. WPA 2
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41 questions FC0-U41 exam simulations
NO.16 .Which of the following ports on a computer are used to connect a keyboard? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. USB
B. DB-25
C. PS/2
D. DB-9
Answer: A,C
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.17 .Your client currently has Windows 98 and wishes to upgrade to Windows XP. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this goal?
A. Buy and install the Windows XP Upgrade.
B. Install a full copy of Windows XP.
C. First upgrade to Windows 2000, then to Windows XP.
D. You cannot upgrade from Windows 98 to XP.
Answer: A
CompTIA practice test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 exam FC0-U41
NO.18 .Which of the following transmits all ATSC HDTV standards and supports 8-channel digital audio?
A. DVI
B. S-Video
C. SVGA
D. HDMI
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf FC0-U41 demo FC0-U41 demo FC0-U41
NO.19 .You are handling IT support for a sales company. One of the sales representatives complains that his
laptop does not have a network card. You wish to add one via an expansion slot. What type of expansion
card should you use?
A. MCA
B. PCMCIA
C. PCI
D. AGP
Answer: B
CompTIA questions FC0-U41 answers real questions FC0-U41
NO.20 HOTSPOT
Identify the S-Video port in the image given below.
DVI stands for Digital Visual Interface. It is a standard for high speed, high resolution digital display
invented by Digital Display Working Group (DDWG). DVI accommodates analog and digital interfaces
with a single connector. New video cards have DVI as well as VGA ports built into them. Most of LCD
monitors come with a 15-pin VGA connection cable, even if they are capable of handling digital signals
coming from DVI connections. However, some monitors come with both types of cables. DVI has three
main categories of connectors. They are. DVI-A, DVI-D, and DVI-I. DVI-A is an analog-only connector,
DVI-D is a digital-only connector, and DVI-I is an analog/digital connector. DVI-D and DVI-I connectors
are of two types. single link and dual link. DVI supports UXGA and HDTV with a single set of links. Higher
resolutions such as 1920 x 1080, 2048 x 1536, or more can be supported with dual links. Reference.
"http.//en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HDMI"
NO.21 .Which of the following is the most common laptop battery found today?
A. NiMH
B. Lithium-Ion
C. Energizer
D. NiCad
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.22 .Which of the following cryptographic algorithm uses public key and private key to encrypt or decrypt
data ?
A. Hashing
B. Symmetric
C. Asymmetric
D. Numeric
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 test questions
NO.23 .Which of the following terms refers to an anti-virus software file that is updated from time to time to
protect a computer from new viruses?
A. Definition
B. Modules
C. Service pack
D. Hotfix
Answer: A
CompTIA certification training FC0-U41 practice test FC0-U41 FC0-U41 questions FC0-U41 dumps
NO.24 .Which of the following can be used to accomplish authentication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Biometrics
B. Encryption
C. Password
D. Token
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA questions FC0-U41 practice test FC0-U41
NO.25 Which of the following Interfaces has the ability to support digital audio as well as video through a
single cable?
A. VGA
B. HDMI
C. SVGA
D. DVI
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41 certification
NO.26 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Malware
B. Spyware
C. Honeypot
D. Worm
Answer: B
CompTIA test FC0-U41 dumps FC0-U41 certification training
NO.27 Which of the following is an international standard for energy efficient consumer products?
A. Energy Star rating
B. Standby mode
C. Trusted Computer System Evaluation Criteria (TCSEC)
D. Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI)
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 exam prep
NO.28 .Which of the following statements about the DVI-I connector are true? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It contains 4 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
B. It is used only for digital signal connection.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. It contains 15 more pins than the DVI-D connector.
Answer: A,C
CompTIA FC0-U41 test FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.29 Which of the following expansion slots can be used to plug a SCSI adapter? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. VESA
B. Slot 2
C. PCI
D. Slot 1
E. EISA
Answer: A,C,E
CompTIA FC0-U41 answers real questions FC0-U41 FC0-U41 FC0-U41
NO.30 .Which of the following devices is used for accessing the data on Secure Digital (SD) card, MMC card,
and CompactFlash (CF)?
A. E-book reader
B. Memory card reader
C. Smart card reader
D. Barcode reader
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U41 FC0-U41 exam prep FC0-U41 study guide FC0-U41 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 400-051 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U41_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论