2014年1月22日星期三

Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam study materials

ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. Pegasystems certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain Pegasystems certificate, you will get a great help. Because Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing PEGACSA-v6.2 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam online as a try.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, PEGACSA-v6.2 is a very important certified exam of Pegasystems. But PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is not so simple.

Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions

NO.2 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems answers real questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions

NO.3 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training

NO.4 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.5 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2 demo

NO.6 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test

NO.8 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.9 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems test   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification

NO.10 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions

NO.11 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2 test

NO.12 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification

NO.13 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.14 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2 demo   PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.15 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test

NO.16 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.17 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems exam prep   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep

NO.18 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.19 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.20 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TA_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论