IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP0-A25 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP0-A25 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP0-A25 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP0-A25 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in HP certification HP0-A25 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-A25 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
When you try our part of HP certification HP0-A25 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam is ITCertKing.
ITCertKing HP HP0-A25 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP0-A25 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP0-A25 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing HP certification HP0-A25 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-A25 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
Exam Code: HP0-A25
Exam Name: HP (NonStop SQL/MX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
HP0-A25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html
NO.1 Which command reports the average free space in data blocks?
A. FUP INFO =table, slack
B. FUP INFO =table, stat, analyze
C. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable stat
D. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable detail
Answer: C
HP test HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25 exam prep
NO.2 Who is allowed to add columns to a table? (Select two.)
A. the SUPER.SUPER
B. the owner of the table
C. the owner ¯ s g r op super
D. the owner of the schema
E. users that have been granted access
Answer: A, D
HP exam prep HP0-A25 HP0-A25 braindump HP0-A25 test answers
NO.3 Your system has 30 audited data disks. You want to create a partitioned table with 60 partitions. How
can you accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. You define two partitions on each disk in different subvolumes with the same filename. B. You install
SMF and configure 60 logical disks.
C. You install 30 additional disks.
D. You define two partitions on each disk in the same subvolume with different filenames.
Answer: C, D
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25
NO.4 What are the benefits of using rowsets in SQL/MX? (Select two.)
A. to reduce the throughput
B. to reduce the number of calls to servernet
C. to reduce the disc space for the database
D. to reduce simultaneous access to several rows
E. to reduce the number of calls to the database system
Answer: B, E
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 pdf
NO.5 Which statements are true about the location of the system catalog tables of the system \MYSYS?
(Select two.)
A. The subvolume of the catalog tables is MYSYS.
B. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSD0.
C. The volume of the catalog tables is always $SYSTEM.
D. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSQLMX.
E. The volume of the catalog tables can be found in $SYSTEM.ZSQLMX.MXANCHOR.
Answer: B, E
HP HP0-A25 practice test HP0-A25 HP0-A25 practice test
NO.6 The following query is a typical example of which potential problem? UPDATE inventory SET
retail_price =retail_price * 1.1;
A. the Halloween update
B. the query will take too long to execute
C. the retail_price column cannot be CAST to a float
D. the executor would typically start a parallel query even on small tables
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-A25 HP0-A25
NO.7 What is the correct definition of a column?
A. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
B. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT NULL
C. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ° SAN TA C LAR
D. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-A25 study guide HP0-A25 HP0-A25 test questions
NO.8 What takes place during a POPULATE INDEX? (Select two.)
A. DDL lock
B. user-defined transaction
C. automatic adjustment of MAXEXTENTS
D. the data movement in a single TMF transaction
E. automatic reload to organize the index structure more efficiently and to reduce index levels
Answer: A, C
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25 questions
NO.9 When a table has the primary key defined as DROPPABLE, which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. A SYSKEY is generated for the table. B. The STORE BY clause must be used.
C. A DROPPABLE key can only be ascending.
D. The primary key is used as the clustering key.
E. A seperate unique index is build for the primary key.
Answer: A, E
HP HP0-A25 exam prep HP0-A25
NO.10 Using the following DDL command: CREATE TABLE new_table LIKE old_table
What can be specified for new_table? (Select two.)
A. Format 1 or Format 2
B. indexes from old_table
C. headings from old_table
D. organization and primary key
E. extent sizes and maximum extents
Answer: C, E
HP HP0-A25 questions HP0-A25 HP0-A25 demo
NO.11 How do you access the current data on the SQL/MP view $data.mycat.myview from mxci? (Select two.)
A. SELECT * FROM $data.mycat.myview;
B. CREATE VIEW cat.sch.myview AS SELECT ordernum, order_qty FROM $data.mycat.myview;
SELECT*FROM cat.sch.myview;
C. CREATE SQLMP ALIAS cat.sch.myview $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview
D. CREATE TABLE cat.sch.myview LIKE &data.mycat.myview; INSERT INTO cat.sch.myview SELECT *
FROM $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview;
Answer: A, C
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 certification HP0-A25
NO.12 A table mytable has been defined on the development system. As several changes have been made
the original create-script is no longer valid. Which combination of mxci commands can be used to produce
a valid create-script?
A. LOG and SHOWDDL
B. OUT and SHOWDDL
C. OUT and INVOKE
D. LOG and INFO TABLE, OBEYFORM
Answer: A
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 pdf HP0-A25
NO.13 A column definition includes DOB DATE HEADING ®B irt h D a t ¡¯. W h a t is t h e hea di n g o ut p u t f
SELECT MAX(DOB)?
A. MAX(dob)
B. Birth Date
C. EXPR(dob)
D. EXPR
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-A25 certification HP0-A25 HP0-A25 exam
NO.14 In SQL/MX syntax, for which database element is an explicit assigned character set supported?
A. row
B. table
C. column
D. constraint
Answer: C
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 questions HP0-A25 pdf HP0-A25 HP0-A25
NO.15 Which statements are true about AUDITCOMPRESS? (Select two.)
A. The audit contains only altered columns.
B. It has no effect on transaction throughput. C. It is part of the system ¯ s T M F con fi gu r a ti on
D. It contributes to higher transaction throughput.
E. Compression is performed by the audit disk process.
Answer: A, D
HP HP0-A25 exam HP0-A25
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality MB6-872 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and 640-916 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论