2014年1月14日星期二

CompTIA HT0-102 the latest exam questions and answers free download

In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CompTIA HT0-102 exam candidates. We provide you with the CompTIA HT0-102 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Exam Code: HT0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification HT0-102 exam as an attempt.

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to CompTIA HT0-102 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-102 practice test dumps.

HT0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

NO.1 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-102 exam simulations   HT0-102   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102

NO.2 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102 braindump

NO.3 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.4 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.5 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 practice test

NO.6 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 exam dumps   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102 original questions

NO.7 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   HT0-102 exam   HT0-102 answers real questions

NO.9 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.10 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102 exam

NO.11 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B

CompTIA test   HT0-102 exam dumps   HT0-102   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.12 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102

NO.13 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-102 exam dumps   HT0-102 braindump   HT0-102   HT0-102 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   HT0-102 pdf   HT0-102 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 test

NO.16 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 exam prep   HT0-102 exam prep

NO.17 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 answers real questions

NO.18 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 answers real questions   HT0-102 study guide   HT0-102

NO.19 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 dumps   HT0-102 test answers

NO.20 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102 exam   HT0-102

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-447 exam material and high-quality C_TAW12_731 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论