Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take Network Appliance NS0-111 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass Network Appliance NS0-111 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.
ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Having a Network Appliance NS0-111 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam successfully.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-111 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
Exam Code: NS0-111
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27
Network Appliance NS0-111 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer NS0-111 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Network Appliance NS0-111 exam, ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Network Appliance NS0-111 exam training materials.
NS0-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html
NO.1 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.2 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 exam prep NS0-111 demo NS0-111 NS0-111 questions NS0-111 certification training
NO.3 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 test
NO.4 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A
Network Appliance test answers NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.5 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 exam prep
NO.6 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 test answers
NO.7 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 original questions NS0-111 certification training NS0-111 exam prep NS0-111
NO.8 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D
Network Appliance certification NS0-111 dumps NS0-111 braindump NS0-111 demo
NO.9 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D
Network Appliance test NS0-111 NS0-111 answers real questions NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.10 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance study guide NS0-111 NS0-111 exam simulations NS0-111
NO.11 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.12 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B
Network Appliance practice test NS0-111 NS0-111 exam simulations NS0-111 NS0-111 exam
NO.13 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 demo NS0-111 test questions
NO.14 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-111 exam dumps NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 exam dumps
NO.15 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-111 test NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.16 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A
Network Appliance practice test NS0-111 NS0-111 certification training NS0-111 certification training
NO.17 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A
Network Appliance practice test NS0-111 NS0-111 pdf NS0-111
NO.18 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 answers real questions NS0-111 practice test NS0-111 pdf
NO.19 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC
Network Appliance NS0-111 test NS0-111 original questions NS0-111 certification NS0-111 test
NO.20 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 study guide NS0-111 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-427 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-474 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-111_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论