2014年1月22日星期三

Latest P11-101 study materials

Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for PayPal P11-101 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's PayPal P11-101 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. P11-101 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the PayPal P11-101 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. PayPal P11-101 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's PayPal P11-101 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass PayPal certification P11-101 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the PayPal certification P11-101 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

Exam Code: P11-101
Exam Name: PayPal (PayPal Certified Developer: Payments)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for PayPal certification P11-101 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the PayPal certification P11-101 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about PayPal P11-101 and they can 100% ensure you pass PayPal P11-101 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

PayPal P11-101 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer P11-101 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of PayPal P11-101 exam, ITCertKing PayPal P11-101 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest PayPal P11-101 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on PayPal P11-101 exam training materials.

P11-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P11-101_exam.html

NO.1 What does "authorization" mean in the context of credit card processing?
A. Process of collecting a payment from a customer's credit card
B. Process of obtaining customer's consent for payment
C. Verification of availability of funds from customer's credit card
D. None of the above
Answer: C

PayPal   P11-101   P11-101 exam dumps   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101

NO.2 If a Business account does not have Website Payments Pro, which of the following API methods is not
available for use?
A. DoExpressCheckoutPayment
B. TransactionSearch
C. GetTransactionDetails
D. DoDirectPayment
E. RefundTransaction
Answer: D

PayPal pdf   P11-101   P11-101 answers real questions   P11-101 braindump   P11-101 study guide

NO.3 You want to hard set the shipping in the HTML code for your non-hosted cleartext PayPal add-tocart
button to $0.99 for an item and each additional quantity of the same item.
Which two of the following variables could you use?
A. item_shipping_1
B. item_shipping_2
C. ship_amt_1
D. ship_amt_2
E. shipping
F. shipping2
Answer: E,F

PayPal test answers   P11-101   P11-101 certification

NO.4 When setting the value for the variable cmd. which of the following is not a valid value?
A. _cart
B. _xclick
C. _xclick-auto-billing
D. _xclick-donations
E. _xclick-subscriptions
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101   P11-101 exam dumps

NO.5 When creating a subscription button, what variable sets the subscription to reattempt a failed recurring
payment before canceling it?
A. sra
B. src
C. srf
D. srr
E. srt
Answer: A

PayPal exam simulations   P11-101 test questions   P11-101 questions   P11-101

NO.6 When you (as a developer, using your own API credentials) are running Express Checkout API calls
on behalf of a merchant what variable can you use to pass the merchant's PayPal account email address
so that the payment is associated with the merchant's account?
A. EMAIL
B. MERCHANTID
C. SELLEREMAIL
D. SUBJECT
Answer: D

PayPal exam simulations   P11-101 test   P11-101 original questions   P11-101

NO.7 Which of the following payment methods does not directly use funds from a customer bank account?
A. ACH
B. Credit card
C. Debit card
D. eCheck
Answer: B

PayPal questions   P11-101 questions   P11-101 study guide

NO.8 What is the correct sequence of these operations for executing an Instant Update API call?
1. POST shipping options to PayPal
2. Extract shipping address token from Instant Update message
3. API call to postal carrier to calculate rate based on shipping address
4. Call GetExpressCheckoutDetails to obtain buyer's shipping options
A. 2, 4, 3, 1
B. 4, 1, 2, 3
C. 4.2, 3, 1
D. 2, 3, 1, 4
Answer: D

PayPal study guide   P11-101   P11-101 demo   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101 practice test

NO.9 When using the Instant Update/Callback API with Express Checkout, which three of the following are
valid variables that need to be passed over in the SetExpressCheckout API call?
A. CALLBACK
B. CALLBACKPAGE
C. CALLBACKTIMEOUT
D. CALLBACKVERSION
E. CALLBACKMETHOD
Answer: A,C,D

PayPal exam prep   P11-101 answers real questions   P11-101   P11-101 answers real questions

NO.10 When using Express Checkout, what is the proper URL to use to direct the customer to PayPa after a
successful SetExpressCheckout API call.?
A. https://www.pavpal.com/webscr?token=
B. https://vw/w.pavpal.com/cqi-bin/webscr?token=
C. https://www.paypal.com/expresscheckout?token=
D. https://www.paypal.com/webscr?cmd=_express-checkout&token=
Answer: D

PayPal test questions   P11-101 study guide   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101 test

NO.11 Sam uses Adaptive Payments' Pay API to set up payments so he is the API caller. He would like to allow
"guest payment" ("guest checkout"): that is, the payer does not have to have a PayPal account but can
make the payment using a credit card. To achieve that which two of the following should Sam make sure
of?
A. He should use himself as the primary receiver if it is a chained payment.
B. All receivers of a guest payment need to be either Premier or Business verified PayPal accounts.
C. He should not specify the sender's email in the Pay API call that sets up the payment.
D. He should not use embedded payment flow for Adaptive Payments since guest checkout function is
not available in it.
E. He should store the payer's credit card information in his site/application.
Answer: B,C

PayPal pdf   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101

NO.12 Which three are true about eCheck?
A. The sender's PayPal account contains one or more bank accounts but no linked credit card.
B. A payment is still an eCheck even though the sender has enough PayPal balance in his/her account.
C. An eCheck payment cannot be refunded with the Refund API of Adaptive Payments.
D. Sender and primary receiver of a chained payment cannot use eCheck.
E. Funding of an eCheck is not available right away in the receiver's account, since PayPal needs to wait
for the sender's bank to clear it first.
Answer: A,D,E

PayPal   P11-101 study guide   P11-101   P11-101 pdf

NO.13 When the data passed back to PayPal to check on its authenticity through IPN is not the same as the
data sent from PayPal you get a response of a single word. What word is that?
A. UNCONFIRMED
B. UNILATERAL
C. INVALID
D. FAIL
E. UNVERIFIED
Answer: C

PayPal   P11-101 dumps   P11-101   P11-101 answers real questions   P11-101 dumps

NO.14 What is Instant Payment Notification (IPN)?
A. An email notification feature within a PayPal account
B. A server side POST of transaction data
C. A text message notification feature within a PayPal account
D. Transaction data returned through the get string on website return
Answer: B

PayPal exam prep   P11-101   P11-101 demo   P11-101

NO.15 When executing a DoCapture API call, what value should you pass as the authorization ID parameter?
A. authorizationId=<correlationId>
B. authorizationId=<authorizationId>
C. authorizationId=<orderId>
D. authorizationId=<transactionId>
Answer: D

PayPal answers real questions   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101 test questions   P11-101   P11-101

ITCertKing offer the latest 640-916 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P11-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论