If you want to take SCO 090-160 exam, ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass 090-160 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about 090-160 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.
As the professional provider of exam related materials in IT certification test, ITCertKing has been devoted to provide all candidates with the most excellent questions and answers and has helped countless people pass the exam. ITCertKing SCO 090-160 study guide can make you gain confidence and help you take the test with ease. You can pass 090-160 certification test on a moment's notice by ITCertKing exam dumps. Isn't it amazing? But it is true. As long as you use our products, ITCertKing will let you see a miracle.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SCO 090-160 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's SCO 090-160 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's SCO 090-160 exam training materials is to choose success.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding SCO 090-160 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's SCO 090-160 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's SCO 090-160 exam training materials.
We are committed to using ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
The ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through SCO 090-160 exam certification.
ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing SCO 090-160 exam training materials to pass the exam.
Exam Code: 090-160
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
090-160 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-160_exam.html
NO.1 Which shutdown(ADM) option specifies the amount of time the system will pause before
shutting
down?
A. -f
B. -g
C. -i
D. -y
Answer: B
SCO 090-160 090-160 090-160 test answers
NO.2 Which scoadmin(ADM) manager do you use to configure a parallel port?
A. System Manager
B. Printer Manager
C. Software Manager
D. Hardware/Kernel Manager
Answer: D
SCO pdf 090-160 090-160
NO.3 SCO OpenServer Release 5 recognizes the main built-in parallel port for a server as lp0. The
interrupt vector it typically uses is:
A. IRQ 3
B. IRQ 5
C. IRQ 7
D. IRQ 11
Answer: C
SCO 090-160 090-160 practice test
NO.4 Which mail channel protocol is used by SCO OpenServer to transmit outgoing e-mail over a
TCP/IP network?
A. POP3
B. IMAP4
C. SMTP
D. SNMP
Answer: C
SCO exam prep 090-160 090-160 test
NO.5 If a printer will be down for an extended period, which command should you use to prevent
jobs
from accumulating in that printers queue?
A. disable(C)
B. cancel(C)
C. lpshut(ADM)
D. reject(ADM)
Answer: D
SCO 090-160 090-160 090-160 braindump 090-160 exam dumps
NO.6 Which command causes the inetd daemon to re-read the /etc/inetd.conf file?
A. inetd restart
B. kill -1 PID, where PID is the process ID of the inetd process
C. telinit inetd
D. Nothing, the changes will take effect immediately
Answer: B
SCO pdf 090-160 090-160 study guide 090-160 original questions
NO.7 Which level of backup is used when you perform an unscheduled backup?
A. Level 0
B. Level 1
C. Level 2
D. Level 3
Answer: A
SCO exam simulations 090-160 certification 090-160 090-160
NO.8 What must be properly configured for a Windows user to access SCO OpenServer files via
VisionFS?
A. Only SCO OpenServer permissions
B. Only VisionFS share access
C. Both SCO OpenServer permissions and VisionFS share access
D. Neither, any Windows user may access any shared SCO OpenServer file using VisionFS
Answer: C
SCO dumps 090-160 braindump 090-160 test questions 090-160 090-160
NO.9 Which command can be used to reactivate a retired user account on a system with a security
profile set to traditional?
A. activate(ADM)
B. restore(ADM)
C. unretire(ADM)
D. A retired account cannot be reactivated.
Answer: C
SCO test 090-160 090-160 braindump 090-160 090-160
NO.10 Which filesystems support versioning?
A. EAFS and HTFS
B. DTFS and HTFS
C. EAFS, DTFS, and HTFS
D. All supported filesystems
Answer: B
SCO original questions 090-160 090-160 test 090-160 exam dumps 090-160
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality 000-N55 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TERP10_65 VCE testing engine and 642-427 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J63 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-160_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论