ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog IBM C2010-577 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that IBM C2010-577 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-577 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM C2010-577 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-577 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
Related study materials proved that to pass the IBM C2010-577 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced IBM C2010-577 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's IBM C2010-577 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
Exam Code: C2010-577
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
It is inconceivable that ITCertKing IBM C2010-577 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass C2010-577 test. As one of the most important exam in IBM certification exam, the certificate of IBM C2010-577 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass C2010-577 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification C2010-577 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification C2010-577 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification C2010-577 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
C2010-577 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-577_exam.html
NO.1 What is a supported database platform for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2?
A. Oracle 9i
B. IBMDB2 9.2
C. MySQL 5.5.20
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
Answer: D
IBM questions C2010-577 exam C2010-577
NO.2 The IT operations team wants to install IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) in a
network where proxy
Internet access is required. The proxy requires a non-Windows credential to be entered each
time the
Internet is accessed. Where is this registry key set:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise ServertGatherService]?
A. On the TEM server
B. On the Top Level Relay
C. On the Internet DMZ relay
D. On a client with direct Internet access
Answer: A
IBM demo C2010-577 C2010-577 original questions C2010-577
NO.3 The Message Level Encryption feature of IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 (TEM)
increases security
but adds an additional load to the environment. What system hardware changes should be
made to the
TEM environment to accommodate the additional load?
A. Add more RAM to the relays and clients
B. Add more disk space to the TEM server and clients
C. Add more RAM to the TEM server or decrypting relay
D. Add more processing power to the TEM server or decrypting relay
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2010-577 exam prep C2010-577 test answers C2010-577
NO.4 Which tool does IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager use to discover assets on a network(s)?
A. Nmap
B. Wireshark
C. IBM Tivoli Network Node Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
Answer: A
IBM demo C2010-577 C2010-577 braindump C2010-577 dumps C2010-577
NO.5 In the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Console under the Debug menu, which
option allows the
testing of a session relevance statement?
A. Fixlet Debugger
B. TEM Diagnostics
C. Domain Debugger
D. Presentation Debugger
Answer: D
IBM C2010-577 exam prep C2010-577 pdf C2010-577
NO.6 Power Management has recently been added to the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager
(TEM) license. What
is the first step to view the site contents in the console?
A. Launch the TEM Administration Tool and enable the site under the Masthead
Management tab
B. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and specifically
subscribe the TEM
server
C. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and subscribe any
Windows
computer
D. Enable the Power Management site under the License Overview dashboard within the
BigFix Management domain
Answer: D
IBM C2010-577 questions C2010-577 C2010-577 demo C2010-577
NO.7 Which action must be taken to configure the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) BES
Server Plugin
Service to access the Web Reports SOAP API?
A. Run the TEM task Enable Web Reports SOAP API
B. Setup the appropriate registry settings for the SOAP username, password, and URL
C. Access the TEM Administration Tool to modify the Masthead to enable the Web Reports
SOAP API
D. Access the TEM Console as a master operator and select File > Preferences and enable
the Web
Reports SOAP API
Answer: B
IBM exam prep C2010-577 answers real questions C2010-577 test questions C2010-577 pdf
NO.8 Which file(s) does an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client need to download as
part of an action
to migrate from one TEM server to another?
A. License certificate of the new TEM server only
B. New TEM server master operator private key files
C. Action Site Masthead of the new TEM server only
D. License certificate of the old TEM server and license certificate of the new TEM server
Answer: C
IBM pdf C2010-577 C2010-577
NO.9 For a scheduled activity in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Web Reports that
has Archive
selected as the activity action, where does the archive information get stored by default?
A. It gets e-mailed to TEM Web Reports admin
B. In the main TEM server database (BFEnterprise)
C. In the TEM Web Reports database (BFReporting)
D. On the file system of the TEM Web Reports server
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2010-577 C2010-577 certification training C2010-577 C2010-577
NO.10 How is an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client system most efficiently promoted
to a relay?
A. Manually run the reiayinstaill.exe package on the desired system
B. All TEM clients are already relays so no additional configuration is necessary
C. Use the relay install task from the TEM Console to install the relay on the desired system
D. Create a fixlet using the TEM Software Distribution tool to distribute and execute the relay
install on the
desired system
Answer: C
IBM C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577 certification
NO.11 What is the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Maintenance Window Dashboard used
for?
A. To perform maintenance on the TEM database
B. To schedule hardware maintenance, when required, on the TEM server
C. To define time windows in which TEM will perform actions on target systems
D. To determine when the TEM server will be unavailable due to required maintenance
Answer: C
IBM original questions C2010-577 exam C2010-577 C2010-577 test questions
NO.12 Internet access must be configured through a proxy server in order for the IBM Tivoli
Endpoint
Manager (TEM) server to download Windows patches from the Internet. How is this
accomplished?
A. The TEM server does not need Internet access. Content can only be added manually.
B. Configure the BES Gather Service to use a service account that has open access to the
Internet.
C. Configure specific proxy server rules only permitting the TEM clients to go to specific
domains such as
Microsoft.com or Adobe.com.
D. In the Window's registry set the BES Gather Service to bypass proxy server for local
address. Restart
the BES Gather Service when finished so changes will take effect.
Answer: B
IBM C2010-577 exam simulations C2010-577 original questions C2010-577 C2010-577
NO.13 This action script is run:
regset "[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Test]" "testString" = "testValue"
In the fixlet debugger, the key gets correctly created under the HKEY_CURRENTJJSER
branch.
However, when running the same action by targeting the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM)
client in the
TEM Console, the agent states that the action ran to completion but the same key is not
there. What is the
reason for this discrepancy?
A. The TEM client reported action completion in error.
B. Some action script commands, like regset, work only in the fixlet debugger.
C. The fixlet debugger is more forgiving when it comes to proper action script form.
D. The fixlet debugger runs under the users' context; the TEM client runs as LocalSystem.
Answer: D
IBM questions C2010-577 exam prep C2010-577 braindump C2010-577 practice test C2010-577
NO.14 IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Software Usage Analysis V1.3 users are divided into
four essential
roles. What are they?
A. Administrators, Users, Read Only, Operators
B. Administrators, Operators, Users, DBAdmins
C. Operators, Master Operators. Administrators, DBAdmins
D. Administrators, Catalog Editors, Contract Editors, Normal Users
Answer: D
IBM C2010-577 original questions C2010-577 exam C2010-577 exam
NO.15 By default which TCP port needs to be opened on the external firewall to allow an
Internet-based client
to reach the Internet DMZ relay?
A. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
B. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
C. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return
traffic allowed
D. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with
return traffic
allowed
Answer: B
IBM C2010-577 original questions C2010-577
NO.16 How are systems added to a Manual Group within the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Console?
A. Drag and drop the computer into the Manual Group
B. Drag and drop the Manual Group onto the computer
C. Right-click the computer and choose Add to Manual Group
D. Right-click the Manual Group and choose Add Computer to Manual Group
Answer: C
IBM C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577 test questions C2010-577 demo C2010-577
NO.17 Which two non-Windows operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Endpoint
Manager relays?
(Choose two.)
A. zLinux
B. HP-UX
C. Mac OS
D. Solaris 10
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: D,E
IBM exam simulations C2010-577 exam simulations C2010-577 certification C2010-577 exam
NO.18 By default, when will Automatic Relay Selection on the client occur?
A. Upon every reboot
B. Once every 6 hours
C. Once every 24 hours
D. Once every 12 hours
Answer: B
IBM test C2010-577 C2010-577 pdf
NO.19 Which dashboard can be used to check the number of unreachable endpoints?
A. License Overview
B. Deployment Overview
C. Client Health Overview
D. Deployment Health Checks
Answer: D
IBM C2010-577 exam C2010-577 pdf C2010-577
NO.20 How is the BES Gather Service configured to use a service account?
A. Edit the properties for the BES Gather Service and set the service to Log on as: to use the
service
account service account ID and password
B. Make a custom copy of BES Support task 125 and in the custom copy edit the action
script with the
account information, save the custom copy to the Master Action Site, and deploy to the main
TEM server
C. During the deployment planning phase the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) sales
person should
have provided a custom BESGatherService.vbs file; run the vbs file on the TEM server to
configure
gathering
D. Open the Windows Registry on the TEM server, go to
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise Server/GatherService, and set the
String
Value Logon Info to use the service account name and password
Answer: A
IBM C2010-577 C2010-577 C2010-577
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-215.13 VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-577_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论