2014年1月20日星期一

Latest Symantec ASC-066 of exam practice questions and answers

Symantec certification ASC-066 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, ASC-066 is a very important certified exam of Symantec. But ASC-066 exam is not so simple.

ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Symantec ASC-066 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Symantec ASC-066 exam.

Symantec ASC-066 exam is very popular in IT field. Having ASC-066 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of ASC-066 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

Exam Code: ASC-066
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Symantec certification ASC-066 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Symantec ASC-066 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Symantec ASC-066 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Symantec certification ASC-066 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

If you attend Symantec certification ASC-066 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

ASC-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html

NO.1 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ASC-066   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066 certification training   ASC-066

NO.2 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066 test questions   ASC-066 original questions

NO.3 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 study guide   ASC-066

NO.4 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A

Symantec certification   ASC-066 demo   ASC-066

NO.5 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066 demo

NO.6 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.7 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ASC-066   ASC-066 certification training   ASC-066 study guide

NO.8 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC

Symantec test answers   ASC-066 exam simulations   ASC-066   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066 certification training   ASC-066 test questions

NO.9 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec pdf   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 certification

NO.10 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC

Symantec   ASC-066 exam simulations   ASC-066

NO.11 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ASC-066 exam   ASC-066 test answers   ASC-066   ASC-066 answers real questions

NO.12 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-066 questions   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam simulations

NO.13 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ASC-066 test   ASC-066 original questions

NO.14 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE

Symantec demo   ASC-066 test   ASC-066

NO.15 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD

Symantec   ASC-066 demo   ASC-066 practice test   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam prep

NO.16 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066 certification training   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.17 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD

Symantec questions   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 certification   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.18 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.19 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066 exam   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.20 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB

Symantec exam simulations   ASC-066 braindump   ASC-066   ASC-066

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论