2014年1月20日星期一

HP certification HP2-T15 the latest exam questions and answers

ITCertKing HP HP2-T15 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP2-T15 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the HP HP2-T15 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? HP certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get HP HP2-T15 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing HP HP2-T15 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP2-T15 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of HP HP2-T15 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through HP HP2-T15 certification exam.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing HP HP2-T15 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP2-T15 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP2-T15 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP2-T15 exam.

If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP2-T15 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP2-T15 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP2-T15 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP2-T15 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: HP2-T15
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

HP2-T15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T15_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of cable connection is used to link two HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures for
management purposes?
A. USB
B. Rj-11
C. RJ-45
D. RS-232 serial
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 dumps   HP2-T15

NO.2 Which action can you initiate from the Insight Display?
A. Determine the IP address of the Virtual Connect Manager
B. Change the IP address of the server OS.
C. Power down a blade server
D. Upgrade Onboard Administrator firmware.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T15 certification training   HP2-T15 test questions   HP2-T15 demo

NO.3 Which server blades support the Intel Xeon processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL465cG5
B. HP ProLiant BL480cG5
C. P ProLiant BL490cG6
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG5
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-T15 pdf   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam dumps

NO.4 What will mixing RDIMMs and UDIMMs in an HP server blade do?
A. halt the server blade during BIOS initialization
B. have no effect; the server blade is booting up normally
C. have no effect as long as the types are not mixed within pairs
D. cause a boot loop
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 test questions

NO.5 Your customer has a c7000 enclosure with four full-height blades, four power supplies, and six
fans installed. What must be done when adding a BL685c G6?
A. add another power supply
B. add two more fans
C. change the power mode
D. disable power capping
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T15 study guide   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam dumps

NO.6 Which HP cooling technology allows automatic control of the CPU state to reduce power
consumption when application demand is low?
A. active Cool fan-
B. Modular Cooling system
C. HP Power Regulator for ProLiant
D. Static Power Saver
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-T15 certification   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 pdf

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Place each severity level listed in the Integrated Management Log next to its description.
Answer:

NO.8 Which Smart Array features are offered in a P410i when using a Cache option, but not offered in a
P410i model without cache? (Select two.)
A. Offline Mirror Splitting
B. Online Drive Flash
C. Drive Erase
D. Disk Write Cache
E. Volume Extension
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-T15 test answers   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.9 What is the maximum number of drives supported in an SB40c Storage Blade?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 6
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 certification training   HP2-T15 braindump   HP2-T15 practice test

NO.10 DRAG DROP
Place the possible mezzanine card type next to its corresponding mezzanine connector in a
BL685c G5 Server Blade.
Answer:

NO.11 Where does the System Management Homepage obtain its data?
A. Web-enabled agents
B. BIOS
C. http://www.hp.com
D. Product Bulletin
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 demo

NO.12 Your customer wants to mount a standard media image located on a shared network location from
the company's blade server Which iLO 2 Standard Blade Edition feature allows this?
A. key-activated floppy and CD virtual media
B. virtual power button
C. virtual media
D. remote console
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam simulations

NO.13 How many BladeSystem p-Class enclosures are supported by a single Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-T15 exam   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam   HP2-T15

NO.14 HOTSPOT
Click on the SD card slot in a BL460c G6.
Answer:

NO.15 Which task of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology do you accomplish when performing Step 1?
A. Determine which subsystem could cause the problem.
B. Understand the mode of failure.
C. identify the steps necessary to implement each solution,
D. Gather failure information.
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 answers real questions   HP2-T15

NO.16 HP offers two types of mezzanine cards. Which statement is correct?
A. Type I mezzanine cards will fit into type I and type II slots.
B. Type II mezzanine cards can fit into typeI or type II slots.
C. Type I mezzanine cards outperform type II slots.
D. Type II mezzanine cards will only support older SCSI devices.
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam dumps   HP2-T15

NO.17 Which blades support the Intel 5500 Chipset processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL460cG6
B. HP ProLiant BL490cG6
C. HP ProLiant BL680cG5
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG6
Answer: A,B

HP original questions   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 braindump   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 dumps

NO.18 What is the maximum number of BL685c G6 Server Blades that can be directly attached to an HP
Storage Worksheet iifA

没有评论:

发表评论