Symantec certification ST0-136 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Symantec certification ST0-136 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.
Exam Code: ST0-136
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec System Recovery 2011 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the Symantec ST0-136 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? Symantec certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get Symantec ST0-136 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing Symantec ST0-136 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.
Symantec ST0-136 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Symantec Certification ST0-136 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Symantec certification ST0-136 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Symantec certification ST0-136 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
If you attend Symantec certification ST0-136 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
If you buy ITCertKing's Symantec certification ST0-136 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Symantec certification ST0-136 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
ST0-136 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html
NO.1 Consider the command syntax below
ssr -r <file> -d <destination>
What does the switch -r accomplish in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. searches the recovery point for a specific file
B. restoresthespecified file to a location
C. lists the partition and file types In the recovery point
D. reboots the computer when the restore is complete
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 study guide ST0-136 braindump
NO.2 Which two drive types can be used as the destination drive in die Copy My Hard Drive Wizard? (Select
two)
A. SATA attached hard drive
B. share on a different Windows Server
C. Blu-ray drive
D. network-attached storage
E. USB attached hard drive
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-136 demo ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.3 An administrator of the Symantec System Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution needs to
determine which managed client computers have an unsupported version of SSR installed.
Which web part name of the Home screen would display this for the administrator?
A. Alerts and Failures
B. Backup Status
C. Operating System Statistics
D. License Status
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-136 original questions ST0-136 answers real questions
NO.4 Which option should be used to convert a recovery point where a FAT32 file system Is the
destination1?
A. Run windows Mint-Setup
B. Utilize temporary storage location
C. Split virtual disk into 2 GB (vmdk) files
D. Rename file to DOS standard
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 certification training
NO.5 Which command can be run to allow network access to the computer during a Unix-based recovery
from a Symantec Recovery Disk.?
A. network eth0start
B. ifup
C. service network up
D. eth0service restart
Answer: B
Symantec certification training ST0-136 ST0-136 test
NO.6 To prevent unauthorized access to recovery points when stored on a network share, what should be
enabled in the Job definition?
A. T-10 encryption
B. Pretty GoodPrivacy(PGP) encryption
C. SymantecEndpointEncryption
D. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption
Answer: A
Symantec pdf ST0-136 original questions ST0-136 exam prep ST0-136 demo ST0-136 test answers
NO.7 how do the client computers process backup policies submitted by the Symantec System Recovery
2011 Management Solution?
A. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs totheclient computers beforeeachbackup
B. Client computers pun the backup policies down from Notification server and processthem.
C. Client computers run the backup policies from Notification Server and process them,
D. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs to the client computers every night
Answer: B
Symantec demo ST0-136 ST0-136 test questions ST0-136
NO.8 A virus attack has corrupted the first sector of a physical hard drive. Fortunately, a recovery point of the
system drive is available to restore with the Symantec Recovery Disk.
Which option must be selected during the restore?
A. Restore master boot record
B. Use Restore Anyware
C. Check for file system errors after recovery
D. Verify recovery point before recovery
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 exam simulations ST0-136 answers real questions
NO.9 Which software should De installed on the remote client first to be managed by Symantec System
Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution?
A. Symantec SSR software
B. Symantec installation Manager
C. Symantec SSR plug-in
D. Symantec Management (Altiris) Agent
Answer: D
Symantec test ST0-136 questions ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.10 when viewing the backup status of a computer in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Management
Solution, which two Backup, reporting statuses can a user view for the selected drives? (Select two.)
A. Full Status Reporting
B. DriveStatus Reporting
C. Group Status Reporting
D. Backup Status Reporting
E. No Status Reporting
Answer: A,E
Symantec braindump ST0-136 exam dumps ST0-136 certification ST0-136
NO.11 Which command line option would be used to divide a recovery point file into separate parts using
Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. -raw [number]
B. -seg (number)
C. -span (number]
D. -set (number]
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 exam prep
NO.12 Which two options are required to enable booting when using the Recover Drive Wizard to restore the
operating system onto a new, empty, hard disk? (Select two)
A. Resize drive
B. Check file system for errors
C. Assign drive letter
D. Restore original disk signature
E. Set drive active
F. Verify recovery point before restore
Answer: D,E
Symantec ST0-136 original questions ST0-136 exam prep
NO.13 Which wizard should an administrator select from the Symantec Recovery Disk to Degin a Virtual to
Physical conversion?
A. virtual Machine Restore
B. One Time Physical Conversion
C. Convert to Physical
D. Recover My Computer
Answer: D
Symantec dumps ST0-136 exam dumps ST0-136 ST0-136 exam simulations ST0-136 original questions
NO.14 A system administrator would like to verify whether a recent virus on their network exists In an image
before restoring. What is the recommended method to make the flies available for a virus scan to check
for this?
A. Restore the image to the machine, then run a virus scan.
B. Mount the Image In Windows and run a virus scan.
C. Restore files to an isolated directory using Recovery Point Browser
D. Use Google Desktop to access the files.
Answer: B
Symantec demo ST0-136 study guide ST0-136 original questions ST0-136
NO.15 Which requirement needs to tie met, to create a cold backup from a non-functioning system using the
Symantec Recovery Disk?
A. An active partition must be set
B. A valid license key for Symantec System Recovery 2011 needs to be used.
C. The computer needs to first have Symantec System Recovery 2011 installed.
D. A custom Symantec Recovery Disk needs to be used.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 original questions ST0-136
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and C_TADM53_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N44 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论