ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass IBM certification LOT-987 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification LOT-987 exam online as a try.
Have you thought of how to easily pass IBM LOT-987 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through LOT-987 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge LOT-987 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for LOT-987 certification test. Try ITCertKing IBM LOT-987 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.
Are you worrying about how to pass IBM LOT-987 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of IBM LOT-987 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through IBM LOT-987 certification exam.
ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing IBM LOT-987 exam, you can choose ITCertKing IBM LOT-987 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.
Exam Code: LOT-987
Exam Name: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Connection 2.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM LOT-987 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
ITCertKing's IBM LOT-987 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
LOT-987 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-987_exam.html
NO.1 You are configuring federated repositories and would like users to authenticate in Lotus Connections
using their Microsoft?Active Directory e-mail address attribute. Which of the following attributes
would you mostly likely use for authentication in the Login properties field?
A. uid
B. mail
C. emailAddress
D. SamAccountName
Answer: B
IBM LOT-987 braindump LOT-987 practice test LOT-987
NO.2 Which statement best describes the necessary backup procedures for Files?
A. Normal database backup procedures are all that are needed.
B. Normal file system backup procedures are all that are needed.
C. Files are backed up as part of the daily Content Store backup procedures.
D. The Files architecture requires that you maintain consistency between the database and the file
system during backup procedures.
Answer: D
IBM exam prep LOT-987 LOT-987 braindump LOT-987 LOT-987 exam dumps LOT-987 braindump
NO.3 To configure existing widgets or to make custom widgets available for use in Profiles, you modify
settings in which file?
A. widgets-config.xml
B. profiles-config.xml
C. profiles-widgets.xml
D. lotusConnections-config.xml
Answer: A
IBM certification LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987
NO.4 You have chosen to install all the Lotus Connections features into one profile, with each profile running
in a separate server process. What is the minimum number of IBM HTTP Web servers that you can define
for that profile?
A. One
B. Two
C. Six
D. Eight
Answer: A
IBM certification training LOT-987 original questions LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987 certification
NO.5 There are three types of custom iWidgets that can be added to Communities. Which type allows the
iWidget to exist outside the community, for example, in search results?
A. Mandated
B. Optional
C. Opened by default
D. None of the above. Community iWidgets can only exist within Communities
Answer: A
IBM LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987
NO.6 Barb has removed the index for blogs and wikis and would like to execute a one-off task that reindexes
the blogs and wikis features 30 seconds after being called. Which configuration service does Barb need to
configure for this task?
A. SearchService
B. HomepageSearch
C. SearchCellConfig
D. FederatedSearchService
Answer: A
IBM LOT-987 LOT-987 demo LOT-987 demo
NO.7 Concerning the management of the size of wikis, which of these statements is correct?
A. Only the maximum size of the library can be set.
B. Only the maximum size of the items in the library can be set.
C. The maximum size of the library and items in the library can be set.
D. No maximum sizes can be set on either the library or items in the library.
Answer: C
IBM exam prep LOT-987 pdf LOT-987 LOT-987 practice test
NO.8 To make new widgets available for use on the Home page, what is the minimum role that the user must
be assigned?
A. admin
B. reader
C. person
D. widget-admin
Answer: A
IBM exam LOT-987 test questions LOT-987 pdf LOT-987 LOT-987 practice test
NO.9 Randy wants to configure the system to allow multiple file types to be uploaded and attached to Blogs.
What best describes the steps he needs to take to do this task?
A. Modify the list of Allowed Extensions on the Administration tab
B. Modify the mimes.types in <WAS_PROFILE_ROOT>Blogs.war/META-INF
C. Modify the AllowableExtensions attribute in LotusConnections-Config.xml
D. Modify the list of Allowed Extensions on the Administration tab and modify the mimes.types in
<WAS_PROFILE_ROOT>Blogs.war/META-INF
Answer: D
IBM certification LOT-987 braindump LOT-987 braindump LOT-987 exam LOT-987
NO.10 When installing the Lotus Connections features, Cailyn needs to provide for future growth that might
contain a mixture of server instances and WebSphere Application Server profiles. Which of the following
installation types should she choose?
A. Pilot
B. Stand-alone
C. Network deployment
D. Advanced stand-alone
Answer: C
IBM demo LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987 dumps
NO.11 Jadon has successfully installed Lotus Connections on multiple servers and has begun to utilize the
Lotus Connections cluster installation wizard. Which of the following requirements is true regarding the
wizard?
A. You need to set up WebSphere Application Server profiles in advance.
B. You must restart the LDAP source between adding each instance to the cluster.
C. You need to set up dynamic DNS entries to point to each feature before beginning.
D. You must edit the DynCluster.xml file on each node and add the other servers to the file.
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987 exam LOT-987
NO.12 if you are creating databases utilizing the Lotus Connections database wizard, which of the following
databases is not an option?
A. Wiki
B. Files
C. Search
D. Activities
Answer: C
IBM original questions LOT-987 LOT-987
NO.13 if you are using the version of DB2 that was included with the Lotus Connections product to be used
exclusively with Lotus Connections, you need to register the DB2 product license key. The key file is
called:
A. db2reg.lcp
B. db2ese_o.lic
C. db2license.txt
D. db2_init.license
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations LOT-987 original questions LOT-987 exam prep LOT-987 practice test LOT-987 test
NO.14 Which of the following controls what headers, cookies, and HTTP methods are forwarded to a set of
URLs?
A. Ajax proxy
B. plugin-cfg.xml
C. IBM HTTP Server
D. LotusConnections-config.xml
Answer: A
IBM practice test LOT-987 exam dumps LOT-987 test questions
NO.15 You have been asked to limit who can post comments on others' boards. What's the command to do this
task?
A. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardNetworkACL.enabled", "true")
B. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardInNetworkACL.enabled", "true")
C. ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardIndNetworkACL.enabled", "false") D.
ProfilesConfigService-vice.updateConfig("boardIndNetworkOnly.enabled", "false")
Answer: B
IBM LOT-987 original questions LOT-987 certification training LOT-987 braindump LOT-987
NO.16 Which of the following is not true about a stand-alone Lotus Connections deployment?
A. A standard stand-alone deployment is not recommended for large deployments.
B. A standard stand-alone deployment with features on multiple WebSphere Application Server profiles is
not recommended.
C. An advanced stand-alone deployment is where Lotus Connections features are installed across
multiple server instances and administered using WebSphere Network
Deployment.
D. Both the standard and advanced stand-alone deployments do not have centralized administration and
must use the integrated solutions console for administration of servers.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-987 test questions LOT-987 LOT-987 exam prep
NO.17 To add authentic user accounts to a Lotus Connections pilot installation, in case of a later migration to
a production installation, which of the following clients are run to import the user information file?
A. db2
B. wsadmin
C. lcadmin
D. profile
Answer: B
IBM LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987 study guide LOT-987 answers real questions LOT-987 certification training
NO.18 Which of the following components of Lotus Connections requires updating additional property files to
enable virus scanning?
A. Blogs
B. Profiles
C. Home page
D. Activities
Answer: A
IBM LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987 test answers LOT-987 LOT-987 braindump
NO.19 Lotus Connections caches and saves the favicons of Web sites when users add the bookmark to
Dogear. Which of the following is the default time in days that a favicon is kept until the cache is refreshed
and an update retrieved?
A. 30
B. 45
C. 90
D. 120
Answer: C
IBM LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987 LOT-987
NO.20 You are enabling and configuring the Home page of Lotus Connections and to scale properly, you have
located the feature on a different node than the other features. Which of the following must be true for this
topology to work correctly when using federated repositories?
A. The realm name must be identical on each server.
B. You must enable automatic regeneration of LTPA keys.
C. The servers must all offer forms-based authentication.
D. The user must enter through the Home page to access all features after enabled.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-987 test LOT-987 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 000-501 pdf questions & answers. Our ECP-102 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N52 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-987_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论