2014年1月17日星期五

IBM certification 000-541 exam test software

IBM certification 000-541 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the IBM certification 000-541 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-541 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-541 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-541 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-541 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification 000-541 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 000-541 exam with high score.

Exam Code: 000-541
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9.7 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16

There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for IBM 000-541 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 000-541 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-541 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-541 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-541 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM 000-541 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related IBM 000-541 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification 000-541 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-541 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

000-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-541_exam.html

NO.1 Which two can be replicated using HADR? (Choose two.)
A. database configuration changes
B. CREATE TABLE ... NOT LOGGED INITIALLY operations
C. Data Definition Language (DDL) statements
D. LOAD operations
Answer: C D

IBM   000-541 questions   000-541   000-541 original questions

NO.2 BOB and ALICE moved from the DEVELOPER group to the ANALYST group.
As the security administrator, which two commands would remove Bob and Alice
from the DEVELOPER group? (Choose two.)
A. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM bob, alice
B. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM bob, alice
C. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
D. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
Answer: A C

IBM original questions   000-541   000-541 original questions

NO.3 Because of an application abend, a database named PAYROLL needs to be
restored to approximately 9:26 am on June 1, 2009. After the database is
restored from a backup image, the command shown below is executed:
ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002
USING LOCAL TIME AND STOP
When this command is executed, the error shown below is generated:
SQL4970N Roll-forward recovery on database "PAYROLL" cannot reach the
specified stop point (end-of-log or point-in-time) because of missing log
file(s) on node(s) "0".
Which two commands could be used to resolve this error? (Choose two.)
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING LOCAL
TIME AND STOP OVERFLOW LOG PATH /mnt/arclog
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP NORETRIEVE MISSING RECORDS
Answer: A C

IBM practice test   000-541 original questions   000-541 exam prep   000-541 braindump

NO.4 .A database named PAYROLL was backed up on Sunday. On Tuesday, a table space
in the PAYROLL database was renamed from TBSP1 to EMPINFO_TBSP. On Thursday,
the database was restored from the backup image created on Sunday.
Which command must be issued to roll the renamed table space forward to the
current date and time?
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbspl)
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
TABLESPACE(empinfo_tbsp)
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
TO empinfo_tbsp)
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
RENAME empinfo_tbsp)
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-541 test answers   000-541   000-541 pdf

NO.5 What are three authorization categories in DB2? (Choose three.)
A System-level
B Database-level
C Network-level
D Object-level
E Instance-level
Answer: ABD

IBM study guide   000-541 certification   000-541 certification   000-541 exam prep

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Refer to the logging configuration parameters shown in the exhibit.
What will happen if there are currently 100 active log files and DB2 needs
to create log file 101?
A. At least one application will receive a "log full" error and at least one
transaction will be rolled back because the active log space is full.
B. Log file 101 will go into the OVERFLOWLOGPATH directory since the active
log space is full and infinite logging has been enabled.
C. The database will appear to be hung since the active log space is full
and the BLK_LOG_DSK_FUL parameter is set to YES.
D. Log file 101 will be successfully created in the primary log path since
infinite logging has been enabled. Applications will continue processing
normally.
Answer: D

IBM   000-541   000-541 test questions   000-541

NO.7 Due to an application error, some data was deleted from a very large table
residing in table space TS1. The table space was then renamed TS2 before the
error was detected. Rather than try and rebuild this table, it was decided
that database DB1 would be restored and then rolled forward to a point-in-time
(PIT) before the delete operation took place. Unfortunately the PiT roll
forward was done to a time that was too early and some critical transactions
were missing when the database was brought back on-line.
Which steps must be taken to ensure that the critical transactions which are
currently missing from the database are correctly applied to the database
and that table space TS1 is renamed TS2?
A 1. Restore database DB1.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename TS1 to TS2.
B 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename table space TS1 to TS2.
4. Re-run the batch processes.
C 1, Restore database DB1
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
D 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-541 pdf   000-541 exam   000-541 dumps   000-541

NO.8 A DBA wants to use Label Based Access Control (LBAC) to protect Individual
rows in a table.
Which data type must be used to create a column to hold the necessary LBAC
security data?
A. SYSPR0C.DB2LBACU\BEL
B. SYSPR0C.DB2SECURITYU\BEL
C. SYSIBM .DB2LBACLABEL
D. SYSIBM .DB2SECURITYLABEL
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-541 pdf   000-541   000-541

NO.9 Which administrative authority is needed to run the audit stored procedures
and table functions such as the AUDIT_DELIM_EXTRACT stored procedure?
A DBADM
B SECADM
C SQLADM
D SYS ADM
Answer: B

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541 test   000-541   000-541

NO.10 Which HADR feature minimizes the impact of software maintenance on the
Standby server?
A. Configure all AUTOMATIC features.
B. Configure all AUTOMATIC maintenance parameters.
C. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a rolling upgrade
D. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a roll forward.
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-541 pdf   000-541   000-541 answers real questions

NO.11 If a non-recoverable database crashes, how can a DBA successfully restart
the database if a table space is damaged and cannot complete crash recovery?
A. The database must be restarted using the RESTART DATABASE command with
the DROP PENDING TABLESPACES option specified. At that point, the database
can be brought on-line and the damaged table space must be dropped and
re-created.
B. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup and any
active transaction logs in the log path can then be applied to it using the
TABLESPACE ONLINE option of the ROLLFORWARD DATABASE command. This will bring
the table space on-line and synchronize it with the rest of the database.
C. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup image.
Once restored from the backup image, the RESTART DATABASE command can be issued
to apply all the relevant transactions from the active logs. At that point,
the database will come on-line and all table spaces will be synchronized.
D. The damaged table space will require that the entire database be restored
from the latest backup image because the database is non-recoverable and will
not be accessible.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-541   000-541 demo   000-541 test questions

NO.12 Click the Exhibit button
Given the INSERT statements shown below:
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (1 , ¯ ¡¯ 5 4
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (2, 'F ¯, 38 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (3, ® ¡¯, 2 1
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (4, 'F ¯, 91 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (5, 'C ¯, 50 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (6, 'C ¯, 70 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (7, 'C ¯, 95 )
How many rows will be successfully inserted?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-541 certification   000-541   000-541 practice test   000-541

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, where would the authentication of the supplied userid and
password from a remote client take place?
A. AIX operating system
B. LDAP Server
C. Kerberos Server
D. "MyPlugin.so" GSS-API plug-in
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-541   000-541 braindump   000-541 original questions   000-541 dumps

NO.14 What are three system and database level authorizations available with
DB2? (Choose three.)
A SYSMON
B SYSMNT
C DBCTRL
D SYS ADM
E DBADM
Answer: A D E

IBM dumps   000-541   000-541 exam dumps   000-541

NO.15 Given the DDL shown below:
CREATE TABLE tab1 (coll SMALLINT );
CREATE VIEW v1 AS SELECT coll FROMtabl WHERE coll > 25 ;
CREATE VIEW V2 AS SELECT COI1 FROM v1 WITH CASCADED CHECK OPTION
CREATE VIEW v3 AS SELECT coll FROM v2 WHERE coll < 100 ;
Which statement will fail?
A. INSERT INTO v2 VALUES (35)
B. INSERT INTO v1 VALUES (5)
C. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (25)
D. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (200)
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-541 exam simulations   000-541 braindump   000-541 demo

NO.16 Which statement is correct about informational constraints?
A. An informational constraint can be used by the SQL compiler to improve
the access to data and query performance.
B. The database manager uses an informational constraint to enforce the
uniqueness of the key during changes to the columns of the unique constraint.
C. An informational constraint is a column or combination of columns that
has the same properties as a unique constraint.
D. An informational constraint specifies that every row that is inserted or
updated in the table must conform to the definition of the table.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-541   000-541   000-541 study guide

NO.17 A database administrator takes a full backup of the PRODUCTS database
every Sunday. During the week, two other backups are taken, one on Tuesday
and one on Thursday. The PRODUCTS database is about 800 GB in size, and about
20 percent of the data is modified throughout a week.
Assuming that backup times need to be kept to a minimum, which command should
be used to produce the Tuesday and Thursday backup images?
A. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup
B. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL TO /mnt/backup
C. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 10
D. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL DELTA TO /mnt/backup
Answer: D

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541   000-541   000-541 exam dumps

NO.18 How does the DB2 Server identify the list of GSS-API plug-ins it supports?
A. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
B. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
C. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
D. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
Answer: A

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541 questions

NO.19 Which set of procedures will be required to perform a rolling upgrade
in a HADR environment?
A 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
B 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
C 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the new primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
D 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the standby database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-541 test answers   000-541   000-541

NO.20 Which two plug-in types does the DB2 database system provide? (Choose two.)
A. Group retrieval
B. Kerberos authentication
C. Server authentication
D. Encryption authentication
Answer: A C

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality HP2-K36 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TERP10_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-541_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论