Take advantage of the ITCertKing's ACI training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing ACI 3I0-010 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass ACI certification 3I0-010 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of ACI certification 3I0-010 exam online as a try.
Exam Code: 3I0-010
Exam Name: ACI (ACI - Operations Certificate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 342 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
ACI 3I0-010 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, 3I0-010 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. ACI 3I0-010 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important ACI 3I0-010 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing ACI 3I0-010 exam training database. Through ACI 3I0-010 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose ACI 3I0-010 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing ACI 3I0-010 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing ACI 3I0-010 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The ACI 3I0-010 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. ACI certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain ACI certificate, you will get a great help. Because ACI 3I0-010 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing 3I0-010 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly 3I0-010 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's ACI 3I0-010 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.
3I0-010 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-010_exam.html
NO.1 You have just opened a position in EUR/USD that you run overnight. What risk is present?
A. settlement, counterparty and equity risk
B. only counterparty risk
C. only currency and interest rate risks
D. settlement, counterparty and market risk
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 demo 3I0-010 exam prep 3I0-010
NO.2 If the EUR/USD is quoted to you as 1.1050-53, what does this price represent?
A. EUR per USD
B. USD per EUR
C. the interest rate differential between EUR and USD
D. the fact that one USD is worth more than one EUR
Answer: B
ACI 3I0-010 study guide 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.3 How many characters does a BIC have? (Under ISO standard 9362, 2nd edition)
A. 6 or 9 characters
B. 9 or 12 characters
C. 7 or 10 characters
D. 8 or 11 characters
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 test answers 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.4 Today is the fixing date for 6x9 FRA that you sold at 5.50% and for which the FRABBA LIBOR is now
6.00%. Which of the following is true?
A. You will pay a cash settlement to the counterparty
B. You will receive the cash settlement
C. There is no cash settlement pending
D. There is insufficient information to make a determination
Answer: A
ACI certification training 3I0-010 exam dumps 3I0-010
NO.5 In FX swaps, the rate of the spot leg
A. may be freely chosen by the quoting party as long as both parties agree on it
B. must always be fixed immediately at the current mid rate, to reflect the rate at the time the deal was
made
C. should be fixed immediately within the current spread, to reflect current rates at the time the
transaction was made
D. should always be fixed off the current spread in order not to be mistaken for a spot FX transaction
Answer: C
ACI certification training 3I0-010 exam 3I0-010
NO.6 What is a nostro bank account?
A. an account held with another bank
B. an account another bank holds with you
C. a trust account
D. a suspense account
Answer: A
ACI test answers 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 questions
NO.7 Your money market dealer has lent GBP 5,000,000.00 at 4 3/4% for 6 months (183 days). How much
must the counterparty pay back to you in capital plus accrued interest at maturity?
A. GBP 5,117,123.29
B. GBP 5,119,075.00
C. GBP 5,119,075.34
D. GBP 5,120,729.17
Answer: C
ACI questions 3I0-010 certification training 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.8 The notional amount in an interest rate swap is:
A. the sum of all the fixed and floating rate payments
B. the net difference between fixed and floating rate payments
C. the principal amount on which floating and fixed interest payments is calculated
D. the amount at which the two counterparties can close-out their transaction
Answer: C
ACI pdf 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
NO.9 What does "modified following business day convention" mean?
A. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day, unless that day extends into
the next month, in which case it is dated the preceding business day
B. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the following business day
C. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the preceding business day
D. a convention whereby a transaction is dated the next business day that corresponds to the same
numerical day of the month as the preceding payment
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 answers real questions 3I0-010 certification training
NO.10 When should discrepancies between front-office and back-office systems be resolved?
A. by the end of the trading day
B. on the next business day
C. on the value date
D. as soon as they become apparent
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 exam 3I0-010 3I0-010 pdf
NO.11 A collateral pool can be defined as:
A. assets lent by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to enable
them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
B. liabilities owned by members of a payments system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
C. assets owned by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
D. assets swapped by members of a payment system collectively available to the system as collateral to
enable them to obtain funds in specific circumstances
Answer: C
ACI dumps 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 certification training
NO.12 Under normal circumstances, which of the following is a non-negotiable instrument?
A. a Medium Term Note
B. a Bankers Acceptance
C. a Money Market Deposit
D. a Treasury Bill
Answer: C
ACI certification training 3I0-010 3I0-010 exam 3I0-010 answers real questions
NO.13 Which of the following is the main objective of position-keeping?
A. measuring market exposure
B. defining capital adequacy
C. evaluating country risk
D. monitoring counterparty credit risk
Answer: A
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 test questions 3I0-010
NO.14 The prompt sending and checking of confirmations is considered a best practice when dealing in:
A. amounts higher than USD 10,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
B. amounts higher than USD 1,000,000.00 or the equivalent in other currencies
C. any amount unless dealt via a broker
D. any amount by any counterparty
Answer: D
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 original questions 3I0-010 test questions
NO.15 You have two nostro accounts in USD, one account is long USD 5 million and the other is short USD 5
million. What action should be taken to reconcile the accounts?
A. No action is required. The credit interest earned on the credit balance will offset the debit interest
incurred on the short balance
B. You should borrow USD 5 million to cover the short balance and leave the long balance as it is
C. You should lend the surplus USD 5 million in order to overdraft charges on the short balance with the
interest earned on the loan
D. You should instruct the bank with the long balance to pay USD 5 million to the other bank
Answer: D
ACI answers real questions 3I0-010 answers real questions 3I0-010 demo 3I0-010 3I0-010 certification training
NO.16 What type of documentation is recommended for repos in the international markets?
A. An Overseas Securities Lenders Agreement
B. A ISDA Master Repurchase Agreement
C. A SIFMA/ICMA Global Master Repurchase Agreement
D. An International Securities Lenders Agreement
Answer: C
ACI exam dumps 3I0-010 certification training 3I0-010
NO.17 Physical securities reconciliation software packages are based on:
A. SWIFT message type 5XX
B. SWIFT message type 2XX
C. SWIFT message type 320
D. SWIFT message type 400
Answer: A
ACI dumps 3I0-010 test 3I0-010 questions
NO.18 The control failings involving Barings and Daiwa highlight the critical importance of what operational risk
management practice?
A. the taping of conversations between counterparties
B. model signing-off and implementation controls
C. the separation between front/back office duties
D. the existence of contingency plans
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 exam 3I0-010
NO.19 The maximum term for which a London Certificate of Deposit may be issued is:
A. 1 year
B. 3 years
C. 5 years
D. 10 years
Answer: C
ACI study guide 3I0-010 test questions 3I0-010 3I0-010 test questions
NO.20 What is a feature of multilateral netting?
A. there are no more than two participants involved in the netting process
B. there is no redistribution of default risk
C. there is a central clearing house
D. no legal entity is required
Answer: C
ACI 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010 3I0-010
ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality 000-N38 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-588 VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3I0-010_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论