4A0-108 exam is a Alcatel-Lucent certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Alcatel-Lucent certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 4A0-108 certification exam, but 4A0-108 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.
Do you want to attend Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 test? Are you worried about 4A0-108 exam? You want to sign up for 4A0-108 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 4A0-108 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 4A0-108 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 4A0-108 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.
Exam Code: 4A0-108
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
4A0-108 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
NO.1 Which two of the following addresses should not be used in a multicast network at the same
time?
A.233.44.12.35
B.234.45.12.35
C.235.46.12.35
D.236.174.12.35
E.237.171.12.35
Answer:C D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 exam 4A0-108 4A0-108 certification 4A0-108 exam prep 4A0-108
NO.2 The use of PIM as a multicast routing protocol provides for which one of the following services?
A.Authentication
B.Guaranteed Delivery
C.Device Security
D.Preventing packet forwarding loops
E.Preventing Denial of Service attacks
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 certification training 4A0-108 demo 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.3 Choose the answer that best completes the statement: An end station on an Ethernet network
receiving an IP multicast packet will:
A.Determine at Layer 1 if it is interested in the frame
B.Determine at Layer 2 if it is interested in the frame
C.Determine at Layer 2 after reading the protocol ID field if it is interested in the frame
D.Determine at Layer 3 if it is interested in the frame
E.Determine at Layer 7 if it is interested in the frame
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 study guide 4A0-108
NO.4 Which MAC address will multicast address 224.128.0.1 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-80-00-01
B.01-00-5e-22-41-40
C.01-00-5e-22-28-01
D.00-01-5e-80-00-01
E.01-00-5e-00-00-01
F.01-01-5e-22-28-01
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps 4A0-108 exam simulations 4A0-108 4A0-108 test questions
NO.5 How many bits of the IP multicast address are copied directly to the multicast MAC address?
A.27
B.5
C.28
D.9
E.23
Answer:E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 test questions 4A0-108 answers real questions 4A0-108 answers real questions
NO.6 The OUI field of the MAC address for IP multicast frames is:
A.00-01-5e
B.01-01-53
C.01-01-5e
D.01-00-5e
E.01-00-53
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent exam prep 4A0-108 test questions 4A0-108 4A0-108 test answers
NO.7 An end station receiving a broadcast packet will always process the data up to which layer of
the OSI stack?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 2
C.Layer 3
D.Layer 4
E.Layer 7
Answer:C
Alcatel-Lucent original questions 4A0-108 dumps 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108 test questions 4A0-108
NO.8 What is the range of addresses allocated for SSM?:
A.239.0.0.0/8
B.233.x.y.0/24
C.224.0.0.0/24
D.232.0.0.0/8
Answer:D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 4A0-108
NO.9 Which MAC address will the IP multicast address 239.33.42.107 translate to?
A.01-00-5e-a1-2a-6b
B.01-00-5e-21-2a-6b
C.01-00-5e-21-2c-6c
D.00-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
E.00-01-5e-21-2a-6b
F.01-01-5e-a1-2a-6b
Answer:B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-108 4A0-108 pdf 4A0-108 4A0-108 test answers 4A0-108
NO.10 Which of the following are characteristics of the one to many model of multicast data delivery?
(Choose two)
A.Receivers are generally unknown by the source
B.Well suited for applications in which the receivers provide feedback to each other and the source
C.There is a single data flow, from the source to the receivers
D.All devices are potentially capable of generating multicast data
E.Receivers are generally known by each other since any receiver may be a source
Answer:A C
Alcatel-Lucent test questions 4A0-108 4A0-108 original questions 4A0-108 questions 4A0-108
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-820 VCE testing engine and 000-129 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-108_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论