2014年1月18日星期六

The Best SAP C_BODI_20 exam practice questions and answers

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass SAP C_BODI_20 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing SAP C_BODI_20 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. C_BODI_20 exam is a very important SAP's certification exam. But if you want to get a SAP certification, you must pass the exam.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. SAP C_BODI_20 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass SAP C_BODI_20 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing SAP C_BODI_20 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: C_BODI_20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

ITCertKing is a very good website for SAP certification C_BODI_20 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam. ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam training materials is to choose success.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

C_BODI_20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html

NO.1 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP exam dumps   C_BODI_20 study guide   C_BODI_20 certification

NO.2 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP dumps   C_BODI_20 braindump   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam prep   C_BODI_20 test questions

NO.3 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP exam dumps   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 certification   C_BODI_20

NO.4 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP certification training   C_BODI_20 questions   C_BODI_20 answers real questions

NO.5 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C_BODI_20 demo   C_BODI_20

NO.6 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 test answers   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.7 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP exam   C_BODI_20 test   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam simulations

NO.8 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20 exam dumps   C_BODI_20 answers real questions   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 certification training

NO.9 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 pdf

NO.10 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_BODI_20 questions   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 practice test

NO.11 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add Repository
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam dumps

NO.12 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 certification training   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.13 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20 test answers   C_BODI_20 test questions

NO.14 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 questions   C_BODI_20 dumps   C_BODI_20 pdf   C_BODI_20

NO.15 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP exam   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 answers real questions   C_BODI_20

NO.16 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20

NO.17 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP certification   C_BODI_20 original questions   C_BODI_20 practice test

NO.18 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_BODI_20 exam prep   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 exam prep

NO.19 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 certification   C_BODI_20

NO.20 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP   C_BODI_20 exam simulations   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20   C_BODI_20 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality HP0-J67 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and HIO-201 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论